JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1161  
Old 12.10.2014, 08:41
kov_123 kov_123 is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 94
Default YouTube file cannot be merged as it was before

I use JD2 as a portable software; everything is OK since 1 week from now!
Since that, YouTube files cannot merged when reached 100%, I use JD2 between 2 operating systems, Win 8 x64 and Win8 x32

Can anyone tell me what the problem is?
Reply With Quote
  #1162  
Old 12.10.2014, 09:36
Lram32's Avatar
Lram32 Lram32 is offline
Spanish Supporter
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Dark side of the moon
Posts: 9,906
Default

Merged youtube threads.
Please post your log.
__________________
» Setup JD2 / Instalador de JD2 «
Spoiler:

Installer for Windows XP/Vista/Seven/Eight
|| JD2 x86 - x64 (Beta) ||

Installer for Mac
|| JD2 (Beta) ||

Installers for Linux
|| JD2 (Beta) x86 || <---> || JD2 (Beta) x64 ||

How to Create a Log
-» Click Here «-


¿Cómo crear un registro?
-» Click Aquí «-


Support Chat / Chat de Soporte
-» Click Here / Click Aquí «-


Reply With Quote
  #1163  
Old 12.10.2014, 10:59
kov_123 kov_123 is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 94
Default

could you tell me how can get the log?

Last edited by kov_123; 12.10.2014 at 11:20.
Reply With Quote
  #1164  
Old 12.10.2014, 11:03
kov_123 kov_123 is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 94
Default

the funny thing is
I download the URLs while I am using the x64, then I download the file sometimes using x64, sometimes using x32. but mainly completed using the x32.
then the file is not merged at all. closing the JD2 and back again to x64, then it merged without any problem !!!!


Funny isn't it!!!

Not only this!, if I download the file while I am using the x32 it will be merged OK if it completes on x32!!!

Last edited by kov_123; 12.10.2014 at 11:08.
Reply With Quote
  #1165  
Old 12.10.2014, 13:14
Lram32's Avatar
Lram32 Lram32 is offline
Spanish Supporter
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Dark side of the moon
Posts: 9,906
Default

No double posts please, use edit button. Read forum rules! - Thanks.
About the log, please read my signature.
__________________
» Setup JD2 / Instalador de JD2 «
Spoiler:

Installer for Windows XP/Vista/Seven/Eight
|| JD2 x86 - x64 (Beta) ||

Installer for Mac
|| JD2 (Beta) ||

Installers for Linux
|| JD2 (Beta) x86 || <---> || JD2 (Beta) x64 ||

How to Create a Log
-» Click Here «-


¿Cómo crear un registro?
-» Click Aquí «-


Support Chat / Chat de Soporte
-» Click Here / Click Aquí «-


Reply With Quote
  #1166  
Old 12.10.2014, 13:54
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,636
Default

@kov_123
you can not run 64bit binaries on 32 bit systems, if you're moving between systems download and install 32bit ffmpeg yourself, as this works on most 64 bit systems. Specify the ffmpeg binary path in JDownloader 2 Advanced setting. You can only have one ffmpeg binary path set

@KsiJames
*date* tag should be fixed now.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]

Last edited by raztoki; 12.10.2014 at 14:13.
Reply With Quote
  #1167  
Old 12.10.2014, 14:35
mcusman2012
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

i have Real Debrid account...it supports youtube...youtube is blocked in my country....i want to download youtube video direct from jdownloader2 without unrestricting and then grabbing link from RD website which is lengthy....when i copy youtube link JD2 doesnt grab anything...is there any way to configure/proxy setting of youtube plugin to capture its links through RD servers/account in JD2 directly...??
Reply With Quote
  #1168  
Old 12.10.2014, 14:45
kov_123 kov_123 is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 94
Default

Dear Raztoki

I added that (i386) folder manually for the ffmpeg for all copies that I used for x64, I copy it from a JD2 installed on a PC using Win8x32, on its place on the portable copies that I used. that solution worked fine for me since a long time.

I use more than a portable copy of JD2 since a long time without any problems!

this happened last week for a reason that I do not know!!
Reply With Quote
  #1169  
Old 12.10.2014, 14:52
kov_123 kov_123 is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 94
Default

Lram32, what is your ID supporter?
Reply With Quote
  #1170  
Old 12.10.2014, 14:58
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,636
Default

@mcusman2012
Simple and non complicated answer is, we don't allow multihosters to download youtube/vimeo and a couple other sites from a real hoster link.

The only solution todo so would be using browser extension for the multihoster and pre-generating the link to real-debrid link and then import that into JDownloader. The only other solution is, if multihoster offers proxy services you can set proxy for youtube, and then downloads will work!


@kov_123
I don't believe anything has changed in respects to ffmpeg in the last week, I'll ask coalado as he might have better idea.

would be useful if you posted your JD2 logs when it fails. How to post a log

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]

Last edited by raztoki; 12.10.2014 at 15:08.
Reply With Quote
  #1171  
Old 12.10.2014, 15:06
mcusman2012
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

@raztoki
thanks ill ask my multihoster if they offer proxy setting for JD2 youtube plugin....
Reply With Quote
  #1172  
Old 12.10.2014, 15:10
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,636
Default

@mcusman2012
you could use public proxies also, but these tend to be slow and go down a lot

you're most welcome.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #1173  
Old 12.10.2014, 15:36
kov_123 kov_123 is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 94
Default

where should i post the log ID?
Reply With Quote
  #1174  
Old 12.10.2014, 15:42
kov_123 kov_123 is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 94
Default

12.10.14 16.34.46to12.10.14 16.37.53 jdlog://6007776271141/
Reply With Quote
  #1175  
Old 12.10.2014, 15:43
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,636
Default

@kov_123
quite safe to post the jdlog://id here. It can only be read by staff with access to reader tool.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #1176  
Old 12.10.2014, 19:43
kov_123 kov_123 is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 94
Default

what is the reader tool?

Last edited by kov_123; 12.10.2014 at 19:56.
Reply With Quote
  #1177  
Old 12.10.2014, 19:48
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 71,547
Default

Its a tool for us developers to look into your logs and therefore we need the log id.

GreeZ psp
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
Reply With Quote
  #1178  
Old 12.10.2014, 19:53
kov_123 kov_123 is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 94
Default

-------
Sorry Error founded and solved
but the problem of the merging YouTube files are still on
Attached Images
File Type: png 102.png (14.1 KB, 56 views)

Last edited by kov_123; 12.10.2014 at 20:09.
Reply With Quote
  #1179  
Old 12.10.2014, 21:28
mcusman2012
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

@raztoki
i got the proxy setting from my vpn service provider(premiumize.me) as u told..... host:nl.premiumize.me with port: 82....with this i am also able to unblock youtube website in my browser...BUT still when i set this proxy setting in JD2 youtube plugin it crawls for about 1 min and then does nothing....am i missing something??? plz can u help in this regard.....
Reply With Quote
  #1180  
Old 13.10.2014, 02:27
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,636
Default

@mcusman2012
goto JD2installdirectory/logs/latestsessionid/ and look for youtube log. open the log in notepad and see what the problem is.

@kov_123
what's? with the attached image. lol

youtube merge in your log says it fails because of wrong ffmpeg been used for your os bit rate. I guess you need to change the ffmpeg binary path?

my os
Code:
1|JDownloader.log 12/10/14 10:56:09 PM - FINER [ jd.SecondLevelLaunch(mainStart) ] -> os.arch=amd64
1|JDownloader.log 12/10/14 10:56:09 PM - FINER [ jd.SecondLevelLaunch(mainStart) ] -> os.name=Windows 7
1|JDownloader.log 12/10/14 10:56:09 PM - FINER [ jd.SecondLevelLaunch(mainStart) ] -> os.version=6.1
1|JDownloader.log 12/10/14 10:56:09 PM - FINER [ jd.SecondLevelLaunch(mainStart) ] -> sun.arch.data.model=64
your os
Code:
--ID:1TS:1413120911975-10/12/14 4:35:11 PM -  [jd.SecondLevelLaunch(mainStart)] -> os.arch=x86
--ID:1TS:1413120911975-10/12/14 4:35:11 PM -  [jd.SecondLevelLaunch(mainStart)] -> os.name=Windows 8
--ID:1TS:1413120911975-10/12/14 4:35:11 PM -  [jd.SecondLevelLaunch(mainStart)] -> os.version=6.2
--ID:1TS:1413120911975-10/12/14 4:35:11 PM -  [jd.SecondLevelLaunch(mainStart)] -> sun.arch.data.model=32
your trying to run 64bit ffmpeg on 32bit os.
Code:
--ID:98TS:1413121165849-10/12/14 4:39:25 PM -  [] -> java.io.IOException: Cannot run program "K:\PORTABLES\JD2Port-NonTech\tools\Windows\ffmpeg\x64\ffmpeg.exe": CreateProcess error=216, This version of %1 is not compatible with the version of Windows you're running. Check your computer's system information and then contact the software publisher
	at java.lang.ProcessBuilder.start(Unknown Source)
	at org.jdownloader.controlling.ffmpeg.AbstractFFmpegBinary.runCommand(AbstractFFmpegBinary.java:225)
	at org.jdownloader.controlling.ffmpeg.FFmpeg.muxToMp4(FFmpeg.java:76)
	at jd.plugins.hoster.YoutubeDashV2.handleDash(YoutubeDashV2.java:1287)
	at jd.plugins.hoster.YoutubeDashV2.handlePremium(YoutubeDashV2.java:1453)
	at jd.plugins.hoster.YoutubeDashV2.handleFree(YoutubeDashV2.java:1149)
	at jd.plugins.PluginForHost.handle(PluginForHost.java:813)
	at jd.controlling.downloadcontroller.SingleDownloadController.download(SingleDownloadController.java:378)
	at jd.controlling.downloadcontroller.SingleDownloadController.run(SingleDownloadController.java:508)
Caused by: java.io.IOException: CreateProcess error=216, This version of %1 is not compatible with the version of Windows you're running. Check your computer's system information and then contact the software publisher
	at java.lang.ProcessImpl.create(Native Method)
	at java.lang.ProcessImpl.<init>(Unknown Source)
	at java.lang.ProcessImpl.start(Unknown Source)
	... 9 more
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #1181  
Old 13.10.2014, 10:09
mcusman2012
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

@raztoki
i opened this file (youtube.com.log.0) in note pad as you told but im not expert in reading log file.....what should i see in it??...plz help
Reply With Quote
  #1182  
Old 13.10.2014, 10:27
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,636
Default

@mcusman2012
look for 'exception', on failure java will throw exception.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #1183  
Old 13.10.2014, 11:06
mcusman2012
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

@raztoki
ikt is full of these lines..."Caused by: javax.net.ssl.SSLHandshakeException: Remote host closed connection during handshake"....
"Caused by: java.io.EOFException: SSL peer shut down incorrectly"...or should i send u log file for diagnosis/help...??
Reply With Quote
  #1184  
Old 13.10.2014, 11:10
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,636
Default

@mcusman2012
Id recommend updating Java for a start, you could have bad install which effects SSL.
or
antivirus software is known at times to mess with handshakes.

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #1185  
Old 13.10.2014, 11:20
mcusman2012
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

@raztoki
my JAVA is up to date... should i reinstall java or JD2??? i have avast and it never bothered me...how should i check my avast antivirus...plz guide...??
Reply With Quote
  #1186  
Old 13.10.2014, 11:33
maynak00's Avatar
maynak00 maynak00 is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Turkey
Posts: 2,051
Default

still I can't download 256kbps audio from many sources (usually vevo but also for big popular accounts,sometimes not-channel spesific)

ex. links:
Spoiler:
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

img:
Spoiler:




log: 13.10.14 12.26.07to13.10.14 12.22.02 jdlog://6408776271141/

please add setting/fix for something like that: 720p video+256kbps audio DASH lower quality than 720p video+192kbps audio nonDASH (I prefer best as 720p nondash.but settings grabs best as 720p dash version.please check that.)
__________________
JD->:thumbup:
Spoiler:
Java:
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**Official
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**x86&x64
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**JavaRa
JDownloader:
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**JD-ZIP
JD-Installer
JD-Nightly
JD2-x86
JD2-x64
JD2 noadware:
http://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?t=54725
http://jdownloader.org/jdownloader2
JD2-upd only
JD Dev., Translator: http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/271
speedtest.net/result/3156325665.png
speedtest.net/result/2332385983.png
Reply With Quote
  #1187  
Old 13.10.2014, 18:25
mcusman2012
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

@raztoki
1.waiting for ur reply...i asked my VPN provider(premiumize.me) regarding my problem{"Caused by: javax.net.ssl.SSLHandshakeException: Remote host closed connection during handshake"....
"Caused by: java.io.EOFException: SSL peer shut down incorrectly} and they said that youtube plungin of JD2 has some issues/problems.is it true that youtube plugin VPN setting is problemtic??
2.in java configuration there is also option of proxy setting...should i also change that for VPN..??
Reply With Quote
  #1188  
Old 13.10.2014, 18:56
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,636
Default

1) we are not aware of any major issues with the JD2 youtube plugin. VPN not advisable as it changes entire network gateway, but proxy should work fine to a given host.
2) no, jd has its own proxy connections, you can add youtube proxy in settings>plugins>youtube or settings>connection manager> add rule and then set to whitelist, set youtube.com and youtube.googleapis.com
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #1189  
Old 13.10.2014, 22:17
mcusman2012
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

@raztoki
how should i write in white list?? should it write full along with www. or hppts://www. or **External links are only visible to Support Staff**
Reply With Quote
  #1190  
Old 13.10.2014, 22:44
mcusman2012
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

@raztoki
1.how should i enter it in white list?? with www. or **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**. or **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**. or simply youtube.com???plz clarify...
2. The proxy [ nl.premiumize.me:82 ] what is its type...??? when i enter it i also have to specify its type...HTTP?SOCK4?SOCK5?DIRECT??? plz help...
Reply With Quote
  #1191  
Old 13.10.2014, 23:51
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,636
Default

1) do you do not need protocol prefix, the specified domains that I gave are fine.
2) premiumize should state if its http/s or socket 4/5 proxy. it isn't direct (that's for when you have multiple internet connections, you can specify different gateway)
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #1192  
Old 14.10.2014, 08:27
kov_123 kov_123 is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 94
Default

Why some YouTube files stops at the same % of downloading
the following link stops @6.00 mb every time I try to re-download it, and a green icon with (!) mark appears also

**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
Reply With Quote
  #1193  
Old 14.10.2014, 08:54
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,636
Default

@kov_123
many ISP run google cache (abit like akamai services are run at ISP, (this data is typically freezone, windows updates typically come from akamai cached server farms)), this can download videos incorrectly or the server in your geolocation has bad or missing file. My ISP runs one google cache, and I've had this happen myself a few times. Download can work a day or so later just fine (typically when the cache expires for that video, or you get another download server).

BTW some of the information in that video is incorrect, you should not use acids from citrus to change PH in aquaponics setups. A good place for information on PH and aquaponics is on Dr Nate Stories channel at Bright AgroTech. _**External links are only visible to Support Staff**vertical tower' products these days, they have pile of early information which is science based. From what I could tell via the email subscription they have shifted to selling information packages also, I have noticed that videos are not coming as thick and fast as they used to). You can also get some great information on forums like _**External links are only visible to Support Staff**
raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #1194  
Old 14.10.2014, 09:01
kov_123 kov_123 is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 94
Default

what if i use a proxy or a vpn gate?
can this change the sever cache issue?

Last edited by kov_123; 14.10.2014 at 09:14.
Reply With Quote
  #1195  
Old 14.10.2014, 10:24
Kino Kino is offline
Fibre Channel User
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 121
Default Individual video links after batch load

Dear developers,
I have tried to download videos from a youtube user. I have downloaded some. Then I shutdown my PC to continue later. When I start JD it said "variant not found" for all. I think it may happen. But problem is this: I can not get the individual links for videos to add them again. Same link is given for every video file. In order to get the remaining files there is no way. Reset doesn't work.
JD should give individual links for videos, even they are added as batch (playlist). I hope screen shot will explain better.


Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #1196  
Old 14.10.2014, 10:31
kov_123 kov_123 is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 94
Default

still stops at the same % when using a proxy!!
even if I used another ISP!!

Last edited by kov_123; 14.10.2014 at 11:19.
Reply With Quote
  #1197  
Old 14.10.2014, 11:38
tony2long's Avatar
tony2long tony2long is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 6,507
Default

Try double click under "Download from".
__________________
FAQ: How to upload a Log
Reply With Quote
  #1198  
Old 14.10.2014, 13:04
Kino Kino is offline
Fibre Channel User
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 121
Default

Should I have to do it one by one? Because there are more than 500 videos of these user. Nearly 200 of them remain. I can see the real link in download from but actually looking for something make it as batch.

Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #1199  
Old 14.10.2014, 13:12
Kino Kino is offline
Fibre Channel User
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 121
Default

I copied some links from "download from" column, and see that all links have this string at the end.
&variant=MP4_360_AAC96

In order to get the video file correctly I should remove this by hand. There should be a better way to make it for bunch of files.

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #1200  
Old 14.10.2014, 13:21
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,636
Default

re: &variant=MP4_360_AAC96
it is harmless, but never the less. I added a feature a few weeks back for my personal use, which I committed to SVN on last weekend. It adds function to set protocolsetting + **External links are only visible to Support Staff**www.youtube.com/watch?v= + id as link display type.

if you goto 'settings > advanced and enable Youtube: Set Custom Url'
you will need to readd links for it to take effect (value gets set on decrypting).

also you need to make sure, 'settings > user interface :: downloadlink address display, custom' is enabled and positioned at the top of the list (click and drag order).

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]

Last edited by raztoki; 14.10.2014 at 13:23.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 20:48.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.