JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 26.07.2019, 10:39
MrGonzo's Avatar
MrGonzo MrGonzo is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 485
Default K2S & FBoom Freemode DL seems broken

Hi

Trying to DL a couple files from K2S & FBoom and suddenly today when trying to use freemode for either host, the DLs just wont go.

With K2S it just sits there and does nothing now. Before captcha window would come up, now nothing

With FBoom it flashes "Captcha" message then quits and does nothing also.

Heres a recent log, please look into and fix. Freemode for both hosts worked fine just the other day. Dont know what this is.

Log:
26.07.19 01.29.02 <--> 26.07.19 01.29.01 jdlog://6305186935451/

Thanks

Last edited by MrGonzo; 26.07.2019 at 10:47. Reason: add
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 26.07.2019, 10:49
dontango dontango is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 25
Default

I use myjdownloader and the captcha image for k2s and fboom just seems to be broken, the captcha window pops up but the captcha image does not load.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 26.07.2019, 11:37
MrGonzo's Avatar
MrGonzo MrGonzo is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 485
Default

I just tried a different link and it seemd to work with K2S. I donno maybe its an issue with the link. Seems ok now. Weird.

Nevermind
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 26.07.2019, 13:45
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

please report back when issue happens again or you found way to reproduce the issue
@dontango: do you still encounter the problem? can you provide example links?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 30.07.2019, 12:54
tudo75's Avatar
tudo75 tudo75 is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Location: Rome - Italy
Posts: 4
Default

Also for me k2s doesn't work
Appear only "Captcha recognition" but without the window

test link
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

Log
30.07.19 11.43.49 <--> 30.07.19 11.53.01 jdlog://5926186935451/

Edit:
Disabling janticaptcha the captcha window appear and all work

Last edited by tudo75; 30.07.2019 at 13:13. Reason: workaround
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 30.07.2019, 12:58
WisdomKid WisdomKid is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Feb 2016
Posts: 8
Default

hello non of the sites K2S or Fileboom work for me either. any idea of what can be causeing it cause the links do work if i do it via the web.

thanks

WK
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 31.07.2019, 16:46
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,775
Default

Seems like they had serverside issues which have been fixed by now (?)

At least I was able to start a free download without any issue at all.

-psp-
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 12.10.2019, 06:47
heydoh heydoh is offline
JD Adviser
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 103
Default

Is fileboom showing 0kb for files for anyone else?

**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 12.10.2019, 15:29
tony2long's Avatar
tony2long tony2long is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 6,218
Default

Using API, this is the result: {"status":"success",...,"size":"0","is_available":true,"access":"public","is_folder":false,...}
__________________
FAQ: How to upload a Log
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 12.10.2019, 19:26
heydoh heydoh is offline
JD Adviser
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 103
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by tony2long View Post
Using API, this is the result: {"status":"success",...,"size":"0","is_available":true,"access":"public","is_folder":false,...}
Does that mean it's an issue on their end?
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 13.10.2019, 06:23
tony2long's Avatar
tony2long tony2long is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 6,218
Default

Yes, that result is the response from their API server.
__________________
FAQ: How to upload a Log
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 11:01.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.