JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #721  
Old 17.03.2018, 11:25
Netanic
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Guten morgen,
Refresh im Paketzentrum hatte ich auch durchgeführt.
Seltsam ist auch das wenn ich die Paketquelle Netzbär lösche diese weiterhin unter Zertifikate aufgeführt wird und diese sich unter Zertifikate nicht löschen lässt da mir gesagt wird das sie noch unter Paketquellen steht?
Ein reboot hat nun auch nix gebracht der Synology.

Sollte ich mal auf Werkseinstellung zurücksetzen?
Gehen mir Raids oder Daten der Platten dadurch verloren?
Reply With Quote
  #722  
Old 19.03.2018, 11:07
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,028
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Ich kann nächste Woche gerne mal via Teamviewer mit *drauf* schauen. Schick uns einfach ne Mail an support@jdownloader.org
Das Angebot steht noch.
Ein Reset des Systems sollte normalerweiße keinen Einfluss auf deine Daten haben, aber lieber mal im FAQ/Netz prüfen.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #723  
Old 29.03.2018, 10:33
Cr4z33's Avatar
Cr4z33 Cr4z33 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Italy
Posts: 145
Unhappy

I don't know what happened, but I cannot enter my JD this morning...

I am running v2.0-017 on a DS3615xs with DSM 6.1.6-15266, JD seems running if I look at the Package Center, but then when I go to the My JD website either it doesn't show up or it does, but then it keeps loading forever without ending succesfully...

Shall I uninstall / reinstall the package or can I try something else first?
Reply With Quote
  #724  
Old 29.03.2018, 10:37
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,028
Default

@Cr4z33: Is your ISP telecom italia? They have changed something that causes this. Getting lots of similiar reports, all from telecom italia (fritzbox router)
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #725  
Old 29.03.2018, 10:55
Cr4z33's Avatar
Cr4z33 Cr4z33 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Italy
Posts: 145
Exclamation

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
@Cr4z33: Is your ISP telecom italia? They have changed something that causes this. Getting lots of similiar reports, all from telecom italia (fritzbox router)
Hmm yes, but it used to work before.

However I swapped the router so maybe I shoud open/NAT some ports?
And if yes which ones?
Reply With Quote
  #726  
Old 29.03.2018, 10:56
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,028
Default

I don't know if its caused by router update or happens on teleco italia site
In case you've got a vpn/proxy, you could try that.
Yes it worked before but something must have changed. If you want we can take a look via Teamviewer later together.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #727  
Old 29.03.2018, 10:58
Cr4z33's Avatar
Cr4z33 Cr4z33 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Italy
Posts: 145
Thumbs up

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
I don't know if its caused by router update or happens on teleco italia site
In case you've got a vpn/proxy, you could try that.
Yes it worked before but something must have changed. If you want we can take a look via Teamviewer later together.
OK I will start opening some ports and I if I don't come to anything I will contact you (what was the email sorry?) later today.
Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #728  
Old 29.03.2018, 11:03
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,028
Default

You don't have to open any ports. MyJDownloader uses port 80 and 10101, no incomming ports are required, just outgoing. It looks more like some network/firewall settings might have changed
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #729  
Old 29.03.2018, 11:29
Cr4z33's Avatar
Cr4z33 Cr4z33 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Italy
Posts: 145
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
You don't have to open any ports. MyJDownloader uses port 80 and 10101, no incomming ports are required, just outgoing. It looks more like some network/firewall settings might have changed
Indeed.

NAS is reacheable from the Internet so let me know and I email you the login details.
Reply With Quote
  #730  
Old 29.03.2018, 14:44
Cr4z33's Avatar
Cr4z33 Cr4z33 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Italy
Posts: 145
Default

@Jiaz: sent you an email with NAS login at support@jdownloader.org.
Reply With Quote
  #731  
Old 30.03.2018, 14:38
Cr4z33's Avatar
Cr4z33 Cr4z33 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Italy
Posts: 145
Question

@Jiaz did you access my NAS by chance?

I ask 'cause it doesn't accept the login password anymore.
Reply With Quote
  #732  
Old 01.04.2018, 10:03
danyus
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
You don't have to open any ports. MyJDownloader uses port 80 and 10101, no incomming ports are required, just outgoing. It looks more like some network/firewall settings might have changed
I have the same problem (telecom italia) and a friend of mine too.

I can reach myjd for a while, when i kill from ssh and restart, but sometime it becomes unreachable.
I don't know what to do. Is myjdownloader reachabale directly from inside? Can i use it with LAN ip and port in some way?
Reply With Quote
  #733  
Old 01.04.2018, 18:02
pompeo2k4 pompeo2k4 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Italy
Posts: 22
Default

This is probably the case for all those who have Telecom Italia. We hope for an update that allows us to access the server via ip / port locally
Reply With Quote
  #734  
Old 01.04.2018, 18:04
danyus
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by pompeo2k4 View Post
This is probably the case for all those who have Telecom Italia. We hope for an update that allows us to access the server via ip / port locally
This should be a good workaround, as i already suggested in my previous post.
Reply With Quote
  #735  
Old 02.04.2018, 22:31
Ma1986Ti
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Your account has been disabled due account access from too many different IP addresses??
Reply With Quote
  #736  
Old 03.04.2018, 17:23
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,028
Default

@danyus/pompeo2k4: I'm working on a workaround and still trying to find out what has changed on telecom italia that this happens.
@Ma1986Ti: This has nothing to do with your issue
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #737  
Old 03.04.2018, 17:27
Cr4z33's Avatar
Cr4z33 Cr4z33 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Italy
Posts: 145
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
@danyus/pompeo2k4: I'm working on a workaround and still trying to find out what has changed on telecom italia that this happens.
@Ma1986Ti: This has nothing to do with your issue
I am using a rooted Telecom Italia router if it's of any help.

It's basically a rebranded Technicolor DGA4132 (aka 'TIM Hub') and with full SSH access.
Reply With Quote
  #738  
Old 03.04.2018, 18:33
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,028
Default

@Cr4z33: I've answered to your mail. Sorry for delay!
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin

Last edited by Jiaz; 03.04.2018 at 18:46.
Reply With Quote
  #739  
Old 03.04.2018, 20:19
Cr4z33's Avatar
Cr4z33 Cr4z33 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Italy
Posts: 145
Talking

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
@Cr4z33: I've answered to your mail. Sorry for delay!
Yeah no problem mate it was Easter after all. :D

Will reply to that email as soon as I have an idea of the suitable time of the day.

Last edited by Cr4z33; 04.04.2018 at 14:51.
Reply With Quote
  #740  
Old 06.04.2018, 09:30
danyus
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
@danyus/pompeo2k4: I'm working on a workaround and still trying to find out what has changed on telecom italia that this happens.
@Ma1986Ti: This has nothing to do with your issue
Can be offered(created) the option to access direct from LAN ad a workaround?
Anyway i'm still encountering problems accessing.
I see my JD on Nas in the Chrome extension. When i trucchi to enter sometimes it load correctly, but only for few seconds. After a while it disappears. If i reboot the Nas It Will show again and become operative for a little period.
Reply With Quote
  #741  
Old 06.04.2018, 10:03
pompeo2k4 pompeo2k4 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Italy
Posts: 22
Default

unfortunately I also always have the same problem :(
Reply With Quote
  #742  
Old 06.04.2018, 16:57
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,028
Default

@danyus: I've got feedback from other users with telecom italia that it works okay again after switching back to ISP DNS or cloudflare DNS. it seems both were using google dns and somehow caused this issues. Can you try that? I've also released an update that might help
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #743  
Old 06.04.2018, 17:50
Cr4z33's Avatar
Cr4z33 Cr4z33 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Italy
Posts: 145
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
@danyus: I've got feedback from other users with telecom italia that it works okay again after switching back to ISP DNS or cloudflare DNS. it seems both were using google dns and somehow caused this issues. Can you try that? I've also released an update that might help
Bingo! :D

I was using Google DNSs indeed and switched to Cloudflare since a couple of days.

I tried right now to connect to my NAS through MyJDownloader and it works flawlessly.
Reply With Quote
  #744  
Old 06.04.2018, 18:36
pompeo2k4 pompeo2k4 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Italy
Posts: 22
Default

mah, really strange. From me with any dns imposed (ips telecom, cloudfire), it does not work .. yes I see the server but then if I connect (and I go maybe in setings) goes wrong and returns to the dashboard
Reply With Quote
  #745  
Old 06.04.2018, 18:36
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,028
Default

Thanks for the feedback! Let's hope that connection stays stable
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #746  
Old 07.04.2018, 14:13
Lord Ashram
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Unfortunately, as a Telecom Italia user, the problem is still there for me.
I changed my DNS from GOOGLE to TELECOM or CLOUDFIRE, and in the beginning it seems to work, but after a while and completely at random "OFFLINE: Your JD seems to be offline" reappeared. They are just less frequent than before. :(
Reply With Quote
  #747  
Old 07.04.2018, 16:29
danyus
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
@danyus: I've got feedback from other users with telecom italia that it works okay again after switching back to ISP DNS or cloudflare DNS. it seems both were using google dns and somehow caused this issues. Can you try that? I've also released an update that might help
As i changed dns in my NAS it become reachable, i will continue monitoring this situation.


EDIT:
1 minute passed, PROBLEM OCCURED AGAIN.
Reply With Quote
  #748  
Old 07.04.2018, 17:41
pompeo2k4 pompeo2k4 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Italy
Posts: 22
Default

But in fact it is not a problem of dns, who tried, probably, has not continuously monitored the problem.
Reply With Quote
  #749  
Old 09.04.2018, 15:49
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,028
Default

Please enable Settings-Advanced Settings-MyJDownloaderSettings.debugenabled and restart JDownloader and once it has happened again, please let's do teamviewer. contact us via support@jdownloader.org
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #750  
Old 09.04.2018, 15:51
pompeo2k4 pompeo2k4 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Italy
Posts: 22
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Please enable Settings-Advanced Settings-MyJDownloaderSettings.debugenabled and restart JDownloader and once it has happened again, please let's do teamviewer. contact us via support@jdownloader.org
jiaz who did you turn to?
Reply With Quote
  #751  
Old 10.04.2018, 10:07
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,028
Default

@pompeo2k4: maybe you could enable debug mode like describe ?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #752  
Old 11.04.2018, 07:16
dariusmk dariusmk is offline
Linkgrabbing Monster
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 81
Default

Hallo,

Ich habe eine Frage zum Extension Manager sowie zu den Erweiterungen Archive Extractor und Event Scripter. Ich habe beide Erweiterungen in jdownloader installiert. Im Extension Manager gibt es für die jeweilige Erweiterung den Button enabled / disabled. Zusätzlich gibt es den gleichen Butzon noch in der jeweiligen Erweiterung selbst.

Mir ist folgendes aufgefallen: Stelle ich im Extension Manager den Button für den Archive extractor auf „enabled“k stellt sich der button „enabled“ im Archive extractor automatisch auf „disabled“ um. Dasselbe passiert bei der Erweiterung Event Scripter: wenn ich im Extension Manager den Event scripter „enable“, stellt sich der Button im Extension Manager automatisch auf „disabled“.

Ist das ein korrektes Verhalten oder liegt ein Fehler vor?

EDIT: Apologies for the German. I didn’t realise that I was in the international forum. Could you please move my query to the German support forum?

Last edited by dariusmk; 11.04.2018 at 07:25.
Reply With Quote
  #753  
Old 11.04.2018, 12:30
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,028
Default

@dariusmk: Im Extension Manager zeigt der Button was passiert wenn man Ihn drückt, also die Aktion und nicht den Status. In der Extension selbst steht der Status.
Schaltest du im Extension Manager auf *Enable*, dann ist die Erweiterung deaktiviert.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #754  
Old 16.04.2018, 11:44
tnegraszus
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hi,

Erstmal super das es den JDownloader auch für die Synology NAS gibt. Ich habe Ihn sogar ohne grosse Probleme zum laufen bekommen.

Das einzige Problem was ich so habe, ich bekomme den Speicherpfad für die Downloads nicht richtig "eingerichtet"..... gibt es da einen Tip oder irgendwie eine Hilfestellung ?!

Danke schon mal
Reply With Quote
  #755  
Old 16.04.2018, 12:11
aquapsy@ aquapsy@ is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 2
Default

Hallo, Was muss im JD eingestellt werden das nach erfolgreichem download die Synology wieder ihre Festplatten in den Ruhezustand schickt?
Reply With Quote
  #756  
Old 16.04.2018, 13:32
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,028
Default

@tnegraszus: Was genau ist das Problem? Woran scheiterst du?
Du musst in den Einstellungen einen Pfad angeben welchen du auch über Samba(Netzwerk) erreichen kannst, zb /share/CACHE.../downloads
Gerne können wir auch via Teamviewer helfen.

@aquapsy@:
Deine NAS/das System fährt die Festplatten von selbst in den Schlaf bei Inaktivitität. Es könnte jedoch sein das das Skript/Paket welches du nutzt, das unterbindet indem es eine unendliche Logfile erstellt. Wir können das gerne via Teamviewer gemeinsam prüfen
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #757  
Old 16.04.2018, 13:44
aquapsy@ aquapsy@ is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 2
Default

Alles klar danke, ich hab mal das JD Paket aus dem Paket-Zentrum installiert - hatte es händisch installiert.
Melde mich Danke
Reply With Quote
  #758  
Old 16.04.2018, 14:12
tnegraszus
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
@tnegraszus: Was genau ist das Problem? Woran scheiterst du?
Du musst in den Einstellungen einen Pfad angeben welchen du auch über Samba(Netzwerk) erreichen kannst, zb /share/CACHE.../downloads
Gerne können wir auch via Teamviewer helfen.
Das die fertigen Downloads (wohl) nicht da gespeichert wurden wo ich es vermutet hatte.
In den Globalen Einstellungen ist ein Download-Pfad gesetzt ( /volume1/Download/). Im JD war auch ein Pfad gesetzt /volume1/Downloads.

Nur sind die fertigen Dateien weder in dem einen noch in dem anderen Ordner "aufgetaucht" :-/ .... Und so gut kenn ich mich mit der DS114 nicht aus das ich komplett auch ROOT & Dateiebene etwas ändern könnte... und bei meinem Glück auch eher etwas kaputt machen würde...
Reply With Quote
  #759  
Old 16.04.2018, 14:25
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 80,028
Default

Groß/Kleinschreibung ist wichtig! Und Links welche in der Liste sind, werden nicht geändert. Diese musst du von Hand via Rechtsklick anpassen
Wir können uns das gerne via Teamviewer gemeinsam anschauen
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #760  
Old 30.04.2018, 08:53
arkleyy
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Post

:)
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 22:42.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.