JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 14.01.2016, 05:36
DarKLorD DarKLorD is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 13
Default Depositfiles host offline

I can't use jd2 to download files from depositfiles it says Host Offline?

but actually it's not offline and I can download the file directly from the site itself

log
13.01.16 22.55.08to11.01.16 02.54.46 jdlog://4221454739341/

links
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

Last edited by raztoki; 14.01.2016 at 06:32.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 14.01.2016, 07:02
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 15,986
Default

@darklord
your log is littered with connection issues, my thoughts its caused by antivirus/firewall software blocking internet connectivity. But not software is registered with operating system, what products are you using and have they been configured to allow JDownloader outward bound connections?

Or it could be caused by internet connection that dropped

-edit-
hmm all the links are renamed to 'wifi.ais.co.th'
I assume this is caused by our code to check for depositfile default domainname, and there is a redirect by your ISP. We will need to look into providing improved outcome and prevent this going forward.



raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]

Last edited by raztoki; 14.01.2016 at 07:11.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 14.01.2016, 07:26
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 15,986
Default

ok. I've made a change, please restart JDownloader in order for the fix to take place.

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 14.01.2016, 16:49
DarKLorD DarKLorD is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 13
Default

It doesn't work for me. My depositfiles still shows as Host Offline but when I reinstalled my jd2 it works.

( I used wifi.ais.co.th in public but I always downloaded my files at home which is not wifi.ais.co.th My home doesn't have that wifi )

But, I kind of need my download links because I can't remember which files I already have downloaded them. So, is there anyways to save my download links ?
or Reset settings to default something like that ?

I can't use File>Backup or the problem will occur again
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 14.01.2016, 16:57
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 60,451
Default

Just backup/restore your linklists. In cfg folder the downloadList and linkgrabber zip files.
Copy them over and make sure they have the highest numbers or delete the existing ones
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 14.01.2016, 19:18
DarKLorD DarKLorD is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 13
Default

Thanks !!
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 01.02.2016, 18:49
DarKLorD DarKLorD is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 13
Default

Update : The problem happen again but this time I already reinstall my jd2

depositfiles host offline but I still can download file from the site

Log : 01.02.16 22.25.55to01.02.16 22.25.55 jdlog://8636801113541/
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 01.02.2016, 18:59
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 60,451
Default

Firewall/AV/Hotspot
Downloads get redirects to
wifi.ais.co.th/...
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 01.02.2016, 19:00
DarKLorD DarKLorD is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 13
Default

but I didn't use that wifi right now. I use my home internet.

PS. Sorry for bad English
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 01.02.2016, 19:07
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 60,451
Default

Your log tells different. JDownloader tries to connect to this service. Maybe your DNS needs a flush!
cmd.exe -> ipconfig /flushdns
restart JDownloader
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 01.02.2016, 19:12
DarKLorD DarKLorD is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 13
Default

Tried. Problem still occurs or do I need to restart either my comp or router too ?
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 01.02.2016, 19:14
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 60,451
Default

Try restart and then provide new logfile
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 01.02.2016, 19:31
DarKLorD DarKLorD is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 13
Default

Here : 02.02.16 00.25.55to01.02.16 22.25.55 jdlog://0556801113541/

restarted both router and my comp (laptop)
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 01.02.2016, 19:35
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 60,451
Default

The links you have added are wrong, they already contain the wifi.ais.co.th domain
Guess this happened because of adding the links while being in hotspot that changed the urls
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 01.02.2016, 19:40
DarKLorD DarKLorD is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 13
Default

I never add link to my jd2 when i connect to wifi.ais. I add links when I'm at home

Spoiler:
whos gonna add h-manga links in public ;P


Also, at my home, I can't see this wifi too. I use LAN connect to one of the router (repeater)
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 01.02.2016, 19:52
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 60,451
Default

Log shows that the wifi domain is already in place. That means that either you added them while being connected to hotspot or hotspot somehow changed your download attempts. The links are all wifi coded, so you will have to readd them.
You can also change them manually. Close JDownloader and open the latest cfg/downloadList zip files and update all urls manually where this domain is being set.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 01.02.2016, 20:01
DarKLorD DarKLorD is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2016
Posts: 13
Default

delete links and add them again right? and how to edit the files that in downloadList zip files ?
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 01.02.2016, 21:46
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 60,451
Default

Send me your downloadList with highest number to support@jdownloader.org and I will try to find an automatic solution
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 02.02.2016, 02:16
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 15,986
Default

@Jiaz

I fixed that issue 19 days ago https://svn.jdownloader.org/projects...evisions/32445

it's caused by the domain location code used to work off the FIRST redirect and not validating that its actually a depositfiles domain! now if it redirects away from dfiles domains it will revert to our base!

Old links will need to be deleted and added again, damage was already done!

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 02.02.2016, 09:59
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 60,451
Default

@raztoki: maybe we can fix the links within plugin? just redo the whole set domain thing?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:53.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.