JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #221  
Old 30.05.2015, 22:01
Skuttraj Skuttraj is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 64
Default

I am getting same problem...

It works fine for about 1 hour then gives difficult captcha and it will not work even if you typed correct captcha. I didn't do anything in settings...

log: 30.05.15 22.56.49to31.05.15 00.01.03 jdlog://8685219980341/
Reply With Quote
  #222  
Old 01.06.2015, 12:22
tofik
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

here is a problem.
on my ubuntu, jd2 dont start firefox to easy captcha

01.06.15 11.52.14to01.06.15 13.20.18 jdlog://8150319980341/
Reply With Quote
  #223  
Old 01.06.2015, 12:24
coalado's Avatar
coalado coalado is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1,981
Default

please add your google account as a premium account to jdownloader
you should get easy captchas in JD then.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #224  
Old 01.06.2015, 12:51
tofik
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

google acc added, problem still here

01.06.15 13.50.04to01.06.15 13.50.50 jdlog://5850319980341/
Reply With Quote
  #225  
Old 01.06.2015, 12:56
coalado's Avatar
coalado coalado is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1,981
Default

PLs. Chat and Teamviewer
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #226  
Old 02.06.2015, 12:03
pigaso pigaso is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 59
Default

Hallo zusammen.
Wen jd ein capatcha von neodrive bekommt. Kommt bei mit ein fenster wo ich autoklik und browser schliesen auswählen kann. Bei beidem ist standart das es einen haken hat. Bestätige ich das nun, öffnet sich der browser. Ich sehe kurz das feld mit "ich binn kein roboter" der browser schliest sich aber das fenster bleibt aber mit der auswahl im jd. Und es wird dan nichts heruntergeladen.
Mache ich was falsch oder muss ich noch was einstellen?
Reply With Quote
  #227  
Old 02.06.2015, 12:18
coalado's Avatar
coalado coalado is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1,981
Default

pigaso komm bitte einfach mal in den chat, dann schaue ich mir das via Teamviewer an.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #228  
Old 02.06.2015, 12:24
pigaso pigaso is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 59
Default

Binn noch am arbeiten und der jd leuft zuhause.
Also habe ich momentan keinen zugriff auser per myjd
Kannst du mir sagen was ich alles machen muss damitt es klappen sollte?
Habe biss jetzt gar keine einstellungen verändert.
Reply With Quote
  #229  
Old 02.06.2015, 12:34
coalado's Avatar
coalado coalado is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1,981
Default

Das sollte genau so laufen
lad uns mal einen Loghoch sobald du daheim bist.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #230  
Old 02.06.2015, 12:38
pigaso pigaso is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 59
Default

Also er lät momentan von einem anderen hoster ;-p
Für was wird den der google acc benötigt der hier immer erwähnt wird?
Reply With Quote
  #231  
Old 02.06.2015, 12:39
coalado's Avatar
coalado coalado is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1,981
Default

Damit kriegt man in vielen Fällen einfachere Captchas.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #232  
Old 02.06.2015, 12:56
pigaso pigaso is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 59
Default

Wie lange steht das angebot mit teamview den ich bin est so gegen 19uhr zuhause
Reply With Quote
  #233  
Old 03.06.2015, 11:34
hightower5 hightower5 is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 314
Default

Habt ihr am "Browser Loop" nochmal etwas geändert? Ich bekomme schon seit geraumer Zeit die ganz einfachen Captchas, ganz ohne Eingabe des "Google Accounts".

Tipp: Bei Problemen hat das Löschen der Google Cookies und eine neue IP noch immer geholfen.
Reply With Quote
  #234  
Old 10.06.2015, 05:22
danutz
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I have two identical JD installations (copied folder) on two different machines. Yet one of them opens firefox, the other one doesn't (and produces horrible captchas). Same settings, same everything, just different machine.

Why doesn't JD display an error if it can't open firefox or can't communicate with it?
Reply With Quote
  #235  
Old 10.06.2015, 06:15
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,159
Default

@danutz
it's not an error if you have disabled a feature. ensure browser loop is enabled in advanced settings. Also ensure that settings > captcha > browser solver is also enabled (used for recaptchav2, areyouahumancaptcha, sweetcaptcha, confidentcaptcha).
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #236  
Old 10.06.2015, 13:07
danutz
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Yes, that's why I copied the entire JDownloader folder to the second computer. Settings should be identical on both installations in this case... yet one links with Firefox, the other one doesn't. I suppose I need to look in the logs...
Reply With Quote
  #237  
Old 10.06.2015, 13:11
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,159
Default

@danutz
logs would be the next logical step if configs are identical.

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #238  
Old 10.06.2015, 14:04
coalado's Avatar
coalado coalado is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1,981
Default

please join the chat for a teamviewer session
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #239  
Old 12.06.2015, 13:00
blupeli
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Angry Browser Loop

Dieses neue Feature namens Browser Loop oder wie das Ding heisst, hat gerade meine komplette Chrome Sitzung gelöscht. Warum macht ihr solche Dinge ohne zuerst zu fragen, ob ihr es machen solltet?
Die Meldung die dann kommt, nachdem ihr schon die komplette Browser Sitzung gelöscht habt, half auch nicht mehr. Warum fragt ihr erst nachdem ihr schon die Chrome Sitzung gelöscht habt, ob ihr das machen dürft und nicht davor?
Ich bin gerade sehr genervt wegen diesem neuen Feature. :(
Reply With Quote
  #240  
Old 12.06.2015, 13:02
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,159
Default

@blupeli
We do ask, it should give you a dialog asking you and showing you why its needed. With captcha image with and without browser loop been used. It shouldn't ever destroy your session it will only ever close tab as far as I'm aware. Though I switched back to appmode (see advanced setting for changing the browser used).
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]

Last edited by raztoki; 12.06.2015 at 13:06.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 03:04.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.