JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 07.03.2015, 19:26
S3cret
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default folderwatch auto start downloads

Hello,
I wanted to add links with folderwatch and auto start them. I thought that this is possible because of options like autoStart or forcedStart.

But even though I set them to TRUE, the links will be added to link collector but won't start automatically. Is there any way to make this happen?

My crawljob file looks like this:
Code:
->NEW ENTRY<-
   enabled=TRUE
   text=**External links are only visible to Support Staff**
   packageName=Test
   autoStart=TRUE
   forcedStart=TRUE
Thanks,
S3cret
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08.03.2015, 07:10
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,524
Default

Do you have additional rules in Packagizer Settings that could disable autostart?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08.03.2015, 15:46
S3cret
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

No, just the 2 that are there by default. There is no other rule in the list.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 08.03.2015, 16:36
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,524
Default

Do you use JDownloader headless or with GUI?
Can you show the complete content of the folderwatch file?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 08.03.2015, 20:32
S3cret
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

GUI, latest version with java 8 update 40.
The complete content of the file is in post 1.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 08.03.2015, 21:27
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,524
Default

please test/check/fix tomorrow
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 12.03.2015, 20:18
S3cret
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I had no time the last days to do anything, whats the current status?
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 12.03.2015, 20:20
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,524
Default

will test again tomorrow but should work fine with latest update
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 12.03.2015, 20:31
S3cret
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Just tested it, still adds the link to linkgrabber but doesn't start automatically
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 12.03.2015, 22:15
speedery
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hi
this is my crawljob i put autostart as default then configure autostart in settings and it works very good.

Code:

#this is a property file format. You can put all these entries in a jsonarray [{..},{...}] as well.
#save this as myFile.crawljob
#Start a new entry with anything but a comment (#...) or key=. An empty line would be ok as well
->URLS<-
   chunks=0
#a comment
   extractPasswords=["Password1","Password2"]
   enabled=true
   text=yourlink
   packageName=null
   autoStart=DEFAULT
   extractAfterDownload=TRUE
   downloadFolder=yourfolder
   priority=DEFAULT
   forcedStart=TRUE
   downloadPassword=null
#use only if text contains one single link
   filename=null
   overwritePackagizerEnabled=false
   comment=null
   autoConfirm=TRUE
   deepAnalyseEnabled=true
   addOfflineLink=true
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 13.03.2015, 10:56
coalado's Avatar
coalado coalado is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1,980
Default

There are several fields required:

autoConfirm = TRUE|FALSE|UNSET << Moves the links to the downloadlist (aftera timeout)
autoStart = TRUE|FALSE|UNSET << Starts the download after a timeout. This works only if autoConfirm is set.
forcedStart = TRUE|FALSE|UNSET <<tries to start the links as soon as possible


autoConfirm is missing in your jobs.




All available fields (I added these fields to the config panel)

# priority Type: Priority)
# priority = DEFAULT
# comment Type: String)
# comment = null
# text Type: String)
# text = null
# enabled Type: BooleanStatus)
# enabled = null
# type Type: JobType)
# type = NORMAL
# chunks Type: int)
# chunks = 0
# autoStart Type: BooleanStatus)
# autoStart = UNSET
# packageName Type: String)
# packageName = null
# filename Type: String)
# filename = null
# downloadFolder Type: String)
# downloadFolder = null
# downloadPassword Type: String)
# downloadPassword = null
# autoConfirm Type: BooleanStatus)
# autoConfirm = UNSET
# forcedStart Type: BooleanStatus)
# forcedStart = UNSET
# addOfflineLink Type: boolean)
# addOfflineLink = true
# extractAfterDownload Type: BooleanStatus)
# extractAfterDownload = UNSET
# extractPasswords Type: String[])
# extractPasswords = null
# overwritePackagizerEnabled Type: boolean)
# overwritePackagizerEnabled = true
# deepAnalyseEnabled Type: boolean)
# deepAnalyseEnabled = false
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 13.03.2015, 18:15
S3cret
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Thanks alot, it is working like a charm. I thought autoConfirm is something else since it is listed under
#use only if text contains one single link
in the text speedery quoted. Because I use it now for packages with multiple links that have to be collected first by JD which is all working fine.

Thanks alot.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 13.03.2015, 21:06
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,524
Default

Thanks for the feedback!
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 22.08.2015, 12:04
bobolecoco bobolecoco is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: France
Posts: 27
Default Parameters

Hi ! I don't understand what those parameters are doing...

# type Type: JobType)
# type = NORMAL
# chunks Type: int)
# chunks = 0

Can you tell me please ? (I know it's not related with the original post, but as every parameters are listed in a reply, seemed well to post it here).

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 23.08.2015, 16:58
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,524
Default

type=NORMAL -> at the moment thats the only type. maybe others in future
chunk -> you can predefine max chunks to allow for the added links -> unused at the moment as this needs the next downloadsystem that is currently in development
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 23.08.2015, 18:55
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,614
Default

chunks setting might work jiaz, if its linked to the same setter/getter that right click context does, or package customiser chunks option.

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 23.08.2015, 19:11
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,524
Default

Not used at all at the moment. Packagizer is also not used at the moment
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 23.08.2015, 19:23
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 17,614
Default

Sure about that? I was using chunk in right click context and in package customiser 6-12 months ago and it was working fine. This is the only reason I made the comment above, as I was using the feature and it did work.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 23.08.2015, 20:21
bobolecoco bobolecoco is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: France
Posts: 27
Default

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 23.08.2015, 20:23
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,524
Default

Not sure but I don't remember adding support for it
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #21  
Old 03.02.2017, 23:39
bobolecoco bobolecoco is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Aug 2015
Location: France
Posts: 27
Default Priority

Is the priority option available ? What are the settings ? priority=??? (lowest ? lower ? low ? default ? high ? higher ? highest ? with upper-case ?)

Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 06.02.2017, 11:19
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,524
Default

@bobolecoco: yes and
HIGHEST, HIGHER,HIGH,DEFAULT,LOW,LOWER,LOWEST
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 22:35.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.