JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #21  
Old 03.04.2010, 23:34
Tommygr
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

ok, stupid question, i found it.
Greatest program ever made.
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 09.04.2010, 10:42
hot12345
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

linksys wag200g HELP!

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

hi all, first of all..i'm new on this site..

i have a couple problems..
look..

I have a linksys wag200g router..

but i want to refresh my IP.

but i can get in my router on the PC.. but my quistion is.. i can't logg in with wirreless ,

soo what i saying is.. i want to get in my router or to refresh my ip.. but it don't work at all. i follow every step you made guys.. but i can't refresh.

but like i said.. i can get in my router on the PC.. but now on the laptop i can't even login in.. i mean the screen won't popping up..

the only thing i wanna do is refresh my IP.

Please help me guyss..

thank.
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 09.04.2010, 13:28
remi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Why do you double post?

Here is my answer to your question.
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 26.05.2010, 16:05
danielus
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default help me with router ,,linksis WAG120N''

Hello, I bought the WAG120N router linksis mark and fail to create my script for this router. you could help me? Thanks!:)
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 27.05.2010, 06:56
drbits's Avatar
drbits drbits is offline
JD English Support (inactive)
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Physically in Los Angeles, CA, USA
Posts: 4,437
Default

@ danielus,

1) It is Linksys. Please check the rest. That number would be a very old model.
2) Have you read Getting Started with Reconnection? There is also a German version.
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 28.07.2010, 11:30
zucchex
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hi everyone, first of all..i'm new on this site
I have a reconnect problems my modem model is ZTE zxv10 W300 and I could not do my reconnect settings also I could not change my Ip
If anybody help me I will appreciate
Thank You

Last edited by zucchex; 28.07.2010 at 11:32.
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 28.07.2010, 22:22
drbits's Avatar
drbits drbits is offline
JD English Support (inactive)
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Physically in Los Angeles, CA, USA
Posts: 4,437
Default

Welcome

Please read the Getting Started with Reconnection.

Please always be specific about what you tried that failed.
What do you mean by "I could not do my reconnect settings"?
What do you men by "I could not change my IP"?
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 18.08.2010, 10:58
Jakuza
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by zucchex View Post
Hi everyone, first of all..i'm new on this site
I have a reconnect problems my modem model is ZTE zxv10 W300 and I could not do my reconnect settings also I could not change my Ip
If anybody help me I will appreciate
Thank You
This is the last chance for you, if no other solution found you and you cant choosing your modemtype in list or reconnection script is not working for you.

Use external batch file for reconnection in the External menu or batch commands in batch menu.

Sticky" It's working for all modem which set bridge mode for Windows and using dialer/cfos/cfosspeed etc

Create a reconnect.bat file and put this line in:

Code:
@Echo Off
color A
@Echo Reconnecting (IP switch) ... please wait ...
echo.
rasdial "Put your connection name here" /disconnect
@echo DialUp disconnected, will reconnect in 8 second
echo.
ping 1.1.1.1 -n l -w 8000>NUL
rasdial "Put your connection name here" usernamehere yourpasswordhere 
exit
Here is a fast video example file:

**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

When you finished , just use the file for JDownloader.
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 05.09.2010, 14:24
Skip_au
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Lightbulb Tip: Dynamic vs static IP address

I have read this thread, and I notice that there is an assumption that you CAN change IP address. My ISP creates accounts with static IP addresses by default. Always make sure login to your router and restart at least once to confirm you have a dynamic IP address on your WAN port. Use **External links are only visible to Support Staff**IP info tool before and after your restart to confirm your IP address is dynamic. It will help your troubleshooting journey.
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 26.09.2010, 08:52
drbits's Avatar
drbits drbits is offline
JD English Support (inactive)
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Physically in Los Angeles, CA, USA
Posts: 4,437
Default

Off-topic posts about a problem with system restore moved to http://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?t=21185
Reply With Quote
  #31  
Old 30.12.2010, 06:18
verified
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

ah thanks for thr website
Reply With Quote
  #32  
Old 17.01.2011, 13:03
Ollivander
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hi!

I've been using JDownloader for about 2,5 years and I'm absolutely satisfied with it. I have ADSL connection with a D-Link DSL-360R modem and the reconnection function works fine. But now I'm planning to buy a new device: an ADSL modem+WLAN router all-in-one. It would be a TP-Link product: TD-W8960NB (or a D-Link, I don't know yet exactly).

My question is: would it be possible the automatic reconnect with this (or another modem+router device)? Or do I have to have a single modem and a router to make the reconnect work?
I have never had a router before, so it would be so great if you could provide some useful information, because I often need the reconnect function.

Thank you so much.
Reply With Quote
  #33  
Old 17.01.2011, 13:13
remi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

You can still use your modem and your script if you buy a router without a modem.

If you want to replace your modem with a router+modem combination I would first search this forum to be sure that your gear has an easy and fast reconnect method.
Reply With Quote
  #34  
Old 17.01.2011, 14:02
Ollivander
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Thanks, remi.
So you say: my modem+a single router=I will have no problems with the reconnection? I now use this 2 lines in the reconnection settings menu:

Code:
rasdial ""Connection name"" /disconnect
rasdial ""Connection name"" "username" "pass"
Is this a script you mentioned? So if I buy a router, for example D-Link DIR-615, I will be able to use the automatic reconnect? I searched the forum for this device, but I didn't get any matches.
Reply With Quote
  #35  
Old 17.01.2011, 14:16
remi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I think it doesn't contain a modem, so you can connect it to your modem and continue using your modem script.

Bring it back if you can't configure it or if your reconnect no longer works.
Reply With Quote
  #36  
Old 18.01.2011, 12:57
Ollivander
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I bought the router (the one, I mentioned above: D-Link DIR-615). I tried to reconnect the way I used to did before with my modem, but it didn't work.
So I created a reconnection script with the Reconnect Recorder and it's perfect. The only thing is: this way (with the use of a router+modem instead of a single modem) of reconnection is a little bit slower (it takes about 40 seconds the router to restart and change the IP), in front of the modem reconnect 15-20 seconds. However during the creation of the script I used as few clicks as possible: on my router's web interface there's an "Internet Online" sign with a "Reboot" button under, I clicked on it.

So thank you for the support, I can keep using and enjoying this perfect download manager.
Reply With Quote
  #37  
Old 18.01.2011, 13:05
remi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Can you please publish/share your script?
Reply With Quote
  #38  
Old 18.01.2011, 14:39
Ollivander
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Here it is:

Code:
[[[HSRC]]]
    [[[STEP]]]
        [[[REQUEST]]]
        GET / HTTP/1.1
        Host: %%%routerip%%%
        [[[/REQUEST]]]
    [[[/STEP]]]

    [[[STEP]]]
        [[[REQUEST]]]
        POST /login.php HTTP/1.1
        Host: %%%routerip%%%

ACTION_POST=LOGIN&LOGIN_USER=yourrouterusername&LOGIN_PASSWD=yourrouterpassword&login=+Log+In+
        [[[/REQUEST]]]
    [[[/STEP]]]

    [[[STEP]]]
        [[[REQUEST]]]
        GET /index.php HTTP/1.1
        Host: %%%routerip%%%
        [[[/REQUEST]]]
    [[[/STEP]]]

    [[[STEP]]]
        [[[REQUEST]]]
        GET /bsc_internet.php HTTP/1.1
        Host: %%%routerip%%%
        [[[/REQUEST]]]
    [[[/STEP]]]

    [[[STEP]]]
        [[[REQUEST]]]
        GET /sys_cfg_valid.xgi?&exeshell=submit%20REBOOT HTTP/1.1
        Host: %%%routerip%%%
        [[[/REQUEST]]]
    [[[/STEP]]]

    [[[STEP]]]
        [[[REQUEST]]]
        GET /model/__ajax_wan_conninfo.php?r=2011.1.18.8.47.52 HTTP/1.1
        Host: %%%routerip%%%
        [[[/REQUEST]]]
    [[[/STEP]]]

    [[[STEP]]]
        [[[REQUEST]]]
        GET /sys_cfg_valid.php?uptime=1525 HTTP/1.1
        Host: %%%routerip%%%
        [[[/REQUEST]]]
    [[[/STEP]]]

    [[[STEP]]]
        [[[REQUEST]]]
        GET /bsc_internet.php HTTP/1.1
        Host: %%%routerip%%%
        [[[/REQUEST]]]
    [[[/STEP]]]

    [[[STEP]]]
        [[[REQUEST]]]
        POST /login.php HTTP/1.1
        Host: %%%routerip%%%

ACTION_POST=LOGIN&LOGIN_USER=yourrouterusername&LOGIN_PASSWD=yourrouterpassword&login=+Log+In+
        [[[/REQUEST]]]
    [[[/STEP]]]

    [[[STEP]]]
        [[[REQUEST]]]
        GET /index.php HTTP/1.1
        Host: %%%routerip%%%
        [[[/REQUEST]]]
    [[[/STEP]]]

    [[[STEP]]]
        [[[REQUEST]]]
        GET /bsc_internet.php HTTP/1.1
        Host: %%%routerip%%%
        [[[/REQUEST]]]
    [[[/STEP]]]

    [[[STEP]]]
        [[[REQUEST]]]
        GET /model/__ajax_wan_conninfo.php?r=2011.1.18.8.48.37 HTTP/1.1
        Host: %%%routerip%%%
        [[[/REQUEST]]]
    [[[/STEP]]]

    [[[STEP]]]
        [[[REQUEST]]]
        GET /model/__ajax_wan_conninfo.php?r=2011.1.18.8.48.40 HTTP/1.1
        Host: %%%routerip%%%
        [[[/REQUEST]]]
    [[[/STEP]]]

    [[[STEP]]]
        [[[REQUEST]]]
        GET /model/__ajax_wan_conninfo.php?r=2011.1.18.8.48.43 HTTP/1.1
        Host: %%%routerip%%%
        [[[/REQUEST]]]
    [[[/STEP]]]

[[[/HSRC]]]
Reply With Quote
  #39  
Old 25.06.2011, 11:52
supaman supaman is offline
JD Fan
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 79
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by hot12345 View Post
linksys wag200g HELP!

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

i have a couple problems..
look..

I have a linksys wag200g router.. but i want to refresh my IP.

but i can get in my router on the PC.. but my quistion is.. i can't logg in with wirreless
first of all, the administration of the linksys via wireless can be enabled or disabled. please check this.


script for the JD build in reconnect engine:

Quote:
[[[HSRC]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET / HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]][[[WAIT seconds="1"/]]][[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET / HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
Authorization: Basic %%%basicauth%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET /setup.cgi?next_file=Setup.htm HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
Authorization: Basic %%%basicauth%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]


[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET /setup.cgi?next_file=Status.htm HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
Authorization: Basic %%%basicauth%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]


[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
POST /setup.cgi HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
Authorization: Basic %%%basicauth%%%

ctype=pppoe&ifstatus=Up&todo=disconnect&this_file=Status.htm&next_file=Status.htm&message=
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]][[[WAIT seconds="3"/]]][[[/STEP]]]

[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
POST /setup.cgi HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
Authorization: Basic %%%basicauth%%%

ctype=pppoe&ifstatus=Down&todo=connect&this_file=Status.htm&next_file=Status.htm&message=
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]

[[[/HSRC]]]
Reply With Quote
  #40  
Old 08.05.2014, 04:39
squirtmph squirtmph is offline
Zetta Loader
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: PDX, OR
Posts: 191
Exclamation Public network

thank you for such fantastic post, as much as I read am not sure what setting I have to use for somebody who use Public Network.
Quote:
I use JD2 Beta
Norton 360
Windows 7 Home Professional x64
am not sure what other information come to play, when it comes to change those setting.
JD 2 Beta loge me off they only way, it's by follow steps:
File, Re-start.
But all download tab it's lost and I needed to start from scratch again, and it takes forever each download link.
can you please help me out on how should I do these technical issue, please!

Thank you so much, for giving me any feed back..


Quote:
You do not have a Router
Step.1 search through the Reconnect forum for Sticky IP or Modem. You can also use an external search engine to search board.jdownloader.org
Step.2 you need to create a batch file that disconnects you from the server.
I never use Batch how can I do that?

Last edited by squirtmph; 09.05.2014 at 05:30.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 13:24.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.