JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1081  
Old 15.09.2013, 15:09
Lram32's Avatar
Lram32 Lram32 is offline
Spanish Supporter
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Dark side of the moon
Posts: 9,908
Default

Make sure that you have the right configuration in the advanced settings, write the word captchaBrotherhood on the field to search the options.
__________________
» Setup JD2 / Instalador de JD2 «
Spoiler:

Installer for Windows XP/Vista/Seven/Eight
|| JD2 x86 - x64 (Beta) ||

Installer for Mac
|| JD2 (Beta) ||

Installers for Linux
|| JD2 (Beta) x86 || <---> || JD2 (Beta) x64 ||

How to Create a Log
-» Click Here «-


¿Cómo crear un registro?
-» Click Aquí «-


Support Chat / Chat de Soporte
-» Click Here / Click Aquí «-


Reply With Quote
  #1082  
Old 15.09.2013, 23:16
Fish
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

None of the "Advanced" sections in JDownloader's Settings show anything relating to Captcha Brotherhood, and I don't know what field you want me to search in.
Reply With Quote
  #1083  
Old 15.09.2013, 23:19
Lram32's Avatar
Lram32 Lram32 is offline
Spanish Supporter
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Dark side of the moon
Posts: 9,908
Default

Forgot to say, the information of my previous post is for JDownloader 2 (beta).
__________________
» Setup JD2 / Instalador de JD2 «
Spoiler:

Installer for Windows XP/Vista/Seven/Eight
|| JD2 x86 - x64 (Beta) ||

Installer for Mac
|| JD2 (Beta) ||

Installers for Linux
|| JD2 (Beta) x86 || <---> || JD2 (Beta) x64 ||

How to Create a Log
-» Click Here «-


¿Cómo crear un registro?
-» Click Aquí «-


Support Chat / Chat de Soporte
-» Click Here / Click Aquí «-


Reply With Quote
  #1084  
Old 16.09.2013, 12:54
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Fish View Post
I recently installed the CBH program, and while I can use it to solve captchas for credits, it doesn't seem to have added anything to JDownloader. There's nothing for it under Settings, when I download something it just shows the captcha like normal, and nothing happens if I choose Check Plugin in the captcha solver. I ran everything I needed to as administrator, and the JDownloader/jd/captcha/methods/captchaBrotherhood directory exists. What do I need to do?
Hi,
please check the steps mentioned in post
http :// board.jdownloader.org/showpost.php?p=266606&postcount=1077
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #1085  
Old 18.09.2013, 01:27
barrubba barrubba is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 3
Default

jd2
noway!
in adv setting catpchabrotherhoodsetting:enable ---> is ok? no check on the right.
i have to see the plugin in the extension list?
i don't understand how to use keep2share file.

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #1086  
Old 20.09.2013, 14:15
Smasher
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

lelim, seems i have the same problem again. Could you check this once more for me please?
Reply With Quote
  #1087  
Old 25.09.2013, 11:30
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default

Hi all,
to compansate the captcha supply&demand, we are on 3 interval now. you can see details on solver screen.
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #1088  
Old 25.09.2013, 17:43
Smasher
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lelim View Post
Hi all,
to compansate the captcha supply&demand, we are on 3 interval now. you can see details on solver screen.
Could you check please if you can fix my issue?
Reply With Quote
  #1089  
Old 27.09.2013, 19:08
Kijan
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hi Leute
Ich habe auf meinem Rechner den Solver erfolgreich installiert und nutze ihn.
Jetzt wollte ich es auf den Rechner meiner Frau installieren, damit sie wenn sie langeweile hat, mir ein paar credits machen kann
Aber bei ihr kommt beim starten immer eine Fehlermeldung...
Bild im Anhang....
Weiß wer rat?


Hi there
i installed it on my pc and it works... i wanted to install it on my wifes pc but it wont work there...
i uploded a picture....
Does anyone have an answer?
Attached Images
File Type: png Unbenannt.png (43.3 KB, 154 views)
Reply With Quote
  #1090  
Old 01.10.2013, 08:24
anikama anikama is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 60
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by anikama View Post

update:

I found out that (at the moment) it's accepted if 1 letter is wrong:

correct answers:
hatamic
HATAmic (uppercase is ignored)
hatamic nausicaa (fake word is ignored)
natamic (1 letter wrong: accepted)
hatamlc (1 letter wrong: accepted)
hatamic-anything (anything placed at the fake word's side is ignored)
natamics (1 letter wrong: accepted)
hatami (1 letter next to fake word missing: accepted)


wrong answers:
hatarnic (3 letters wrong, yes rn - m is tricky)
natamlc (2 letters wrong)
hhatamic (6 letters wrong)
nausicaa hatamic (7 letters wrong)

Please consider this if asked for Confirmation!
This policy might be subject to change.

Last edited by anikama; 01.10.2013 at 08:33.
Reply With Quote
  #1091  
Old 01.10.2013, 22:58
zoccer
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Why does Norton see Captcha Brotherhood as a threat, when i try to download it now? A month ago everything was fine, when i downloaded it...
Reply With Quote
  #1092  
Old 02.10.2013, 23:20
Robin888
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hi there!

I've got another problem/question (using JD2).

Since a few weeks now I notice the following: Even if I remove the tick on "CaptchaBrotherHoodSettings: Enabled" in the advanced options the CBH-service stays active. Even setting the tick on "CaptchaSettings: Captcha Exchange Services" doesn't help. (BTW: Negated boolean-fields aren't good to understand. I suggestion would be to named it analogical to the CBH-option mentind above.)

I remember it worked like a few weeks ago and was quite convinient, because I don't want the service to be active while I'm on the PC. Especially when adding links from a certain website (SJ.org) and being asked for one captcha per link, which can easily be 10, 20 or more.

JD2 and the solver seem to be up-to-date.

Am I the only one who noticed that?

PS: I also changed my username without success. So I assume the settings aren't getting adopted at all. At least not w/o restart.

Robin(888)
Reply With Quote
  #1093  
Old 19.10.2013, 08:56
brduser
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hi Friends,

I just installed Captcha solver & it doesn't work with my JDownloader. I start the download, the Captcha pops up and nothing is solved in the given timeframe, it pops again, nothing is solved again, then the download stops.

PS: I have sufficient credits in solver.
Reply With Quote
  #1094  
Old 05.11.2013, 14:28
xian xian is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 16
Default

Solver stopped working. Have this window message:

************** Testo dell'eccezione **************
System.NullReferenceException: Riferimento a un oggetto non impostato su un'istanza di oggetto.
in captchaSolver.frmCaptchaSolver.btnStart_Click(Object sender, EventArgs e)
in System.Windows.Forms.Control.OnClick(EventArgs e)
in System.Windows.Forms.Button.OnClick(EventArgs e)
in System.Windows.Forms.Button.OnMouseUp(MouseEventArgs mevent)
in System.Windows.Forms.Control.WmMouseUp(Message& m, MouseButtons button, Int32 clicks)
in System.Windows.Forms.Control.WndProc(Message& m)
in System.Windows.Forms.ButtonBase.WndProc(Message& m)
in System.Windows.Forms.Button.WndProc(Message& m)
in System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.OnMessage(Message& m)
in System.Windows.Forms.Control.ControlNativeWindow.WndProc(Message& m)
in System.Windows.Forms.NativeWindow.Callback(IntPtr hWnd, Int32 msg, IntPtr wparam, IntPtr lparam)


************** Assembly caricati **************
mscorlib
Versione assembly: 2.0.0.0
Versione Win32: 2.0.50727.5472 (Win7SP1GDR.050727-5400)
Base di codice: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.NET/Framework/v2.0.50727/mscorlib.dll
----------------------------------------
captchaSolver
Versione assembly: 1.1.9.0
Versione Win32: 1.1.9
Base di codice: file:///C:/Program%20Files%20(x86)/Brotherhood%20Software/Captcha%20Brotherhood/captchaSolver.exe
----------------------------------------
System.Windows.Forms
Versione assembly: 2.0.0.0
Versione Win32: 2.0.50727.5468 (Win7SP1GDR.050727-5400)
Base di codice: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Windows.Forms/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Windows.Forms.dll
----------------------------------------
System
Versione assembly: 2.0.0.0
Versione Win32: 2.0.50727.5467 (Win7SP1GDR.050727-5400)
Base di codice: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Drawing
Versione assembly: 2.0.0.0
Versione Win32: 2.0.50727.5467 (Win7SP1GDR.050727-5400)
Base di codice: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Drawing/2.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Drawing.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Configuration
Versione assembly: 2.0.0.0
Versione Win32: 2.0.50727.5476 (Win7SP1GDR.050727-5400)
Base di codice: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Configuration/2.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Configuration.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Xml
Versione assembly: 2.0.0.0
Versione Win32: 2.0.50727.5476 (Win7SP1GDR.050727-5400)
Base di codice: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Xml/2.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Xml.dll
----------------------------------------
mscorlib.resources
Versione assembly: 2.0.0.0
Versione Win32: 2.0.50727.5472 (Win7SP1GDR.050727-5400)
Base di codice: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.NET/Framework/v2.0.50727/mscorlib.dll
----------------------------------------
System.Windows.Forms.resources
Versione assembly: 2.0.0.0
Versione Win32: 2.0.50727.5420 (Win7SP1.050727-5400)
Base di codice: file:///C:/Windows/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Windows.Forms.resources/2.0.0.0_it_b77a5c561934e089/System.Windows.Forms.resources.dll
Reply With Quote
  #1095  
Old 05.11.2013, 20:23
fcko
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Wie kann man CBH Beta komplett löschen ?

Hallo zusammen !

Ich hatte Captcha Brotherhood installiert, will aber auf 9kw.eu umsteigen.

CBH habe ich deinstalliert, und die Funktion in den Einstellungen deaktiviert.

Ich erhalte jedoch immer die Meldung, daß meine Credits zu gering sind.

Ich habe dann JD2 neu installiert und wollte unter dem Ordner Captcha/Methods den CBH-Ordner löschen. Dort befand sich jedoch nichts mehr.

Allerdings befand sich noch ein CBH-Ordner unter "Benutzer".
Auch den habe ich gelöscht.

Ich dachte, damit wäre alles erledigt, aber jetzt erhalte ich die Meldung, daß irgendeine txt-Datei nicht erstellt/ gelöscht werden kann.

Kann mir jemand sagen, wie ich CBH komplett deinstalliert bekomme ?

Vielen Dank !

Gruß

FCKO
Reply With Quote
  #1096  
Old 07.11.2013, 10:47
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default uninstall

Hi,
you can uninstall it from add/remove programs
then you can manually check and delete if there are any files under folders below

- c:\users\<your username>\appdata\local\captchabrotherhood
- <program files folder>\captcha brotherhood\
- <jd install folder>\jd\captcha\methods\captchabrotherhood

folders may vary by operating system.

may i ask you why you decided to leave CBH?


Quote:
Originally Posted by fcko View Post
Hallo zusammen !

Ich hatte Captcha Brotherhood installiert, will aber auf 9kw.eu umsteigen.

CBH habe ich deinstalliert, und die Funktion in den Einstellungen deaktiviert.

Ich erhalte jedoch immer die Meldung, daß meine Credits zu gering sind.

Ich habe dann JD2 neu installiert und wollte unter dem Ordner Captcha/Methods den CBH-Ordner löschen. Dort befand sich jedoch nichts mehr.

Allerdings befand sich noch ein CBH-Ordner unter "Benutzer".
Auch den habe ich gelöscht.

Ich dachte, damit wäre alles erledigt, aber jetzt erhalte ich die Meldung, daß irgendeine txt-Datei nicht erstellt/ gelöscht werden kann.

Kann mir jemand sagen, wie ich CBH komplett deinstalliert bekomme ?

Vielen Dank !

Gruß

FCKO
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #1097  
Old 08.11.2013, 17:00
fcko
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default @lelim

Hi Lelim !

I hope its okay for you, when i send my answer in german.

Die Gründe, warum ich CBH nicht mehr nutzen möchte, sind folgende:

1. Man konnte nie sehen, ob ein Captcha richtig gelöst wurde

2. Mir gingen diese ständigen Mitteilungen, daß meine Credits zu gering sind, einfach auf die Nerven.

Gruß

fcko
Reply With Quote
  #1098  
Old 10.11.2013, 16:56
antekgla antekgla is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 14
Default

To solve Turbobit problem add Turbobit.net.disabled after turbobit.net to jacinfo.xml

Here:

Quote:
tubethumbs.com;tubewolf.com;tudou.com;tumblr.com;tunabox.net;tunescoop.com;turbobit;TurboBitNet;turb obit.net;turbobit.net.disabled;turboimagehost.com;turboshare.com;turboupload.com;turk-crew.com;tusfiles.net;tv.sme.sk;tvi.iol.pt;tvi24.iol.pt;tweetmymixtape.com;tweetmysong.com;twistys.c om;twiturm.com;twitvid.com;tyzden.sk;
Reply With Quote
  #1099  
Old 11.11.2013, 21:16
antekgla antekgla is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 14
Default

sorry double post...

Last edited by antekgla; 12.11.2013 at 19:20. Reason: First post so needed Moderator aproval.
Reply With Quote
  #1100  
Old 12.11.2013, 15:04
koningx koningx is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 54
Default

i am using CBH(Captcha Brotherhood) captcha solver for captcha management thing of downloads alongwith JD2 ,

Every time i try to start and make downloads from upstore, CBH doesnt sends the captcha automatically for solving it and so it shows "Skipped - Captcha is Required" thing in Active task column (of JD2) , so then instead i've to manually type in captchas rather than this process of captchas which should have been automated.

so i dont get to understand if JD2 has plugin and CBH also supports JD2 for sites like depositfiles uploaded.to , why this thing of "Skipped - captcha is required" is happening with only Upstore.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 11:37.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.