JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1241  
Old 10.10.2014, 09:18
Eplurbus
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by xian View Post
Still cannot disable CBH from JDownloader2 window. Untick the box is useless.
If that doesn't work, why not remove your login credentials?
Reply With Quote
  #1242  
Old 22.10.2014, 05:26
Yochanan Yochanan is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 19
Default

Is anyone getting this annoying message over and over? Other than that, everything works fine. I get home from work & there's about 20 of these dialogs I have to close:

Quote:
If you can't see captcha image while creating a new user, just type anything on answer field. Your user will be created successfully!
Reply With Quote
  #1243  
Old 22.10.2014, 06:51
Grizzly
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Yochanan View Post
Is anyone getting this annoying message over and over? Other than that, everything works fine. I get home from work & there's about 20 of these dialogs I have to close:
I get that only every time when I start the "CBH Captcha Solver". But only once until I close the program again.
Reply With Quote
  #1244  
Old 15.11.2014, 12:07
Mozilla009 Mozilla009 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 11
Default Blacklist not working

A few hoster are not working in JD2.
So I want to blacklist that hoster from captcha brotherhood wasting my captchas.
I've entered the hoster in "blacklist" but cbh is still solving capchas from this hoster.
Can anyone help?

Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #1245  
Old 15.11.2014, 20:37
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mozilla009 View Post
A few hoster are not working in JD2.
So I want to blacklist that hoster from captcha brotherhood wasting my captchas.
I've entered the hoster in "blacklist" but cbh is still solving capchas from this hoster.
Can anyone help?

Thanks.
Hi,
i don't know much about JD2.
But since its sending captcha to cbh, someone from support/dev team may help you
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #1246  
Old 15.11.2014, 22:39
kkndking
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

my credits are getting used up even wen i enter the code why
Reply With Quote
  #1247  
Old 20.11.2014, 21:18
mike1989
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

hi there.
i wanted to buy some credits.
paypal gives me two options:

1. pay for goods and services
2. send money to friends and Family

i think i should chose the first option. but if the second one is prefered and will work, please reply as fast as possible
Reply With Quote
  #1248  
Old 12.12.2014, 23:02
Hirschgoulasch
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Unhappy

Quote:
Originally Posted by kkndking View Post
my credits are getting used up even wen i enter the code why
Same to me, that disgusting beta issue was a reason to register into this board.

Yeah, I said "Cool!" as I've seen that JD2 Beta got an own built-in plugin for CaptchaBrotherhood, so I was able to put the manually-self-installed one into the trash can and fire up JD2 - but then ...

the priorizing stuff... man
the credits killing ... damn

turning off the plugin and putting the old one back in didn't work

Edit:
so either I ONLY use CaptchaBrotherhood OR I turn it completely off and solve the captchas myself ALWAYS.
In older JD I just could tick a box inside the settings to tell JD not to use captcha plugins at all - that was an easy switch - but now...

Last edited by Hirschgoulasch; 12.12.2014 at 23:31.
Reply With Quote
  #1249  
Old 13.12.2014, 01:33
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,200
Default

@Hirschgoulasch
you can setup buttons on the toolbar for CES/Captcha, todo as you wish. See settings > user interface > main toolbar menu customiser'

burning credits would only happen if submission to service && timeout happens and submits to another service, yet in the mean time they charge you for it! So configure the timeout settings to suit.

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #1250  
Old 07.02.2015, 06:57
emiljou
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default CBH plugin & JD2

I'm using JD2 with built-in CBH anti-catpcha function, but I got some problems.

Even when I disabled the built-in CBH function, sometimes there are still some CBH blank popup window, or a countdown window says I don't have enough credits.

After some reseach, I found that the installer from CBH site will automatically install it's own plugin into JD2 folder. Looks like that those CBH popups all come from the installed plugin.

Then I try to remove the plugin from JD2, but every time I start the solver app to earn some credits, it automatically re-install the plugin into JD2 folder.

I hope that there will be an option to NOT install those plugin into JD2, or a standalone solver app to download.
Reply With Quote
  #1251  
Old 07.02.2015, 09:16
Yochanan Yochanan is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 19
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by emiljou View Post
I'm using JD2 with built-in CBH anti-catpcha function, but I got some problems.

Even when I disabled the built-in CBH function, sometimes there are still some CBH blank popup window, or a countdown window says I don't have enough credits.

After some reseach, I found that the installer from CBH site will automatically install it's own plugin into JD2 folder. Looks like that those CBH popups all come from the installed plugin.

Then I try to remove the plugin from JD2, but every time I start the solver app to earn some credits, it automatically re-install the plugin into JD2 folder.

I hope that there will be an option to NOT install those plugin into JD2, or a standalone solver app to download.
Yep, it's the plugin that does it no matter if you have the solver installed. I deleted all traces of CBH & use 9kw with no issues.
Reply With Quote
  #1252  
Old 23.02.2015, 00:52
Skip_au
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Question annoying messages

If I leave captchaSolver.exe running when I get up in the morning my screen is covered in message boxes! I already have an account so why a message every hour? What is going on ?



:confused:

Last edited by Skip_au; 23.02.2015 at 03:54.
Reply With Quote
  #1253  
Old 23.02.2015, 00:59
Skip_au
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Question was your server down?

Sometime after Feb 20 16:00 GMT there were several hours where I could not get to web site and kept getting captchaSolver.exe error message:

Code:
"Error reading config file. Server may be under maintenance. 
Please try again later."
By "Server" is that host "captchabrotherhood.com" as I could not reach that at the same time?

When does the server go down for maintenance and for how long or was there an issue?

What hosting provider do you use and what are their up-time stats?

Do they have an outage log I can check so I can tell if its geo specific?

Last edited by Skip_au; 23.02.2015 at 10:47.
Reply With Quote
  #1254  
Old 23.02.2015, 03:52
Skip_au
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Wishlist

Quote:
Originally Posted by Spongshga View Post
EDIT (RESULT):**External links are only visible to Support Staff**
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**
Read your post still some really good ideas even after 4 yrs - just sayin
Reply With Quote
  #1255  
Old 25.02.2015, 15:41
blacksheep blacksheep is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 9
Default

Since 10 days ago my jd is failing captchas with Catpcha BH.
The tickmark is enabled, i have credits and the icon is on the left side of the interface.
Download start and the popup jumps requesting manual solving of the captcha. The credits dont go down. I tried reseting the counters.

jd.captcha.JACMethod.log.0 shows this:
There is no JAC method for the service turbobit.net.disabled! (in case the download is from turbobit).
thanks!!
Reply With Quote
  #1256  
Old 25.02.2015, 15:43
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default

Hi all,
If you have problems with JD and CBH plugin integration, having blank screen popup etc, please download the cbhWinPlugin.exe from following link and replace it with the one under <JD Folder>\jd\captcha\methods\captchabrotherhood\

https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B5...N1k&authuser=0
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #1257  
Old 25.02.2015, 16:33
blacksheep blacksheep is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 9
Default

i dont have that folder, im using jdownloader 2.
And that's not the problem i have.
Reply With Quote
  #1258  
Old 25.02.2015, 20:02
BigTittyGal BigTittyGal is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 3
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by blacksheep View Post
Since 10 days ago my jd is failing captchas with Catpcha BH.
Got the same problem, about 10 days too

Quote:
Originally Posted by lelim View Post
Hi all,
If you have problems with JD and CBH plugin integration, having blank screen popup etc, please download the cbhWinPlugin.exe from following link and replace it with the one under <JD Folder>\jd\captcha\methods\captchabrotherhood\

**External links are only visible to Support Staff**...
Replaced .exe file on the following folders:

<APPDATA>\Local\Captcha_Brotherhood\Files\Solver\captchaBrotherhoodJDPlugin
<PROGRAM FILES>\Brotherhood Software\Captcha Brotherhood\captchaBrotherhoodPlugin
<PROGRAM FILES>JDownloader2\jd\captcha\methods\captchaBrotherhood

And still doesn't work. All I got is 'no answer' in red letters
Reply With Quote
  #1259  
Old 26.02.2015, 00:29
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by blacksheep View Post
Since 10 days ago my jd is failing captchas with Catpcha BH.
The tickmark is enabled, i have credits and the icon is on the left side of the interface.
Download start and the popup jumps requesting manual solving of the captcha. The credits dont go down. I tried reseting the counters.

jd.captcha.JACMethod.log.0 shows this:
There is no JAC method for the service turbobit.net.disabled! (in case the download is from turbobit).
thanks!!
Hi,
does this error occur any with turbobit? can you PM or email me the link you are trying to download?
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #1260  
Old 26.02.2015, 03:16
slavekeeper
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

hey there!

First of all: Thank you for your awesome work!

Unfortunately I am having some problems atm. I used CBH quiete a while now (several months), but now i can't get it to work.
JD keeps saying "sending captcha to captchabrotherhood in 10...9...8..." and after the countdown is finished it immediantly comes up with "no answer". It doesnt even cost me credits.

So far I have tried:
uninstalling JD, CBH, cleaning registry, reinstalling everything --> same problem
installing Mipony --> just says "failure" but at least uses up credits
tried preinstalled JD plugin and also the installer from cbh.com.
every exe I could find is marked as "run as admin", so were all the installers.
JD was installed in default directory.
solving captchas via captchasolver works fine and gives me credits...

I am currently out of witts. Maybe the last JD update has crashed something?
I hope you have any ideas for me,

thank you!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 17:43.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.