JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01.06.2014, 11:26
Elwin62
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Reconnect but not reboot

Hello,

I'm French so sorry if my English is a little bad.

I've a problem with a script with my Livebox 2 SAGEM :

Code:
[[[HSRC]]]
    [[[STEP]]]
        [[[REQUEST]]]
        GET /index.cgi?page=reboot&action=reboot&authlogin=%%%user%%%&authpasswd=%%%pass%%%&authaction=login HTTP/1.1
        Host: %%%routerip%%%
        [[[/REQUEST]]]
    [[[/STEP]]]
[[[/HSRC]]]
This code reboot my Livebox, and this is take a several minutes (5-10min, too long I think). So, I just want to reconnect it to change my IP, and not reboot it entirely, because I think it will be much faster.

Can you help me ?

Last edited by Elwin62; 01.06.2014 at 11:48.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01.06.2014, 12:49
eisbaer's Avatar
eisbaer eisbaer is offline
Ehrenmitglied
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 3,588
Default

is your Provider a Cable Tv Provider?
When yes, than it is normaly, that youre Router make a reboot.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01.06.2014, 13:09
Elwin62
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I think yes, it is a cable tv provider, but I don't choose this option because I don't have the cable (optical fiber) at home.

There is no way to just change my IP so ?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 01.06.2014, 13:55
eisbaer's Avatar
eisbaer eisbaer is offline
Ehrenmitglied
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 3,588
Default

Quote:
There is no way to just change my IP so ?
With Cable Tv Provider, no.
Youre IP only changes when you have a new MAC adres for your Device.
Maybe you can connect a other Router, or connect a Router to youre Modem.
I dont know the Livebox, it is possible that is a Router...
Maybe it is possible with a Fritzbox 6340, here is the Thread. http://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?t=57526
The Thread is in German and for the Provider Kabel BW (Unitymedia)
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 01.06.2014, 16:13
Elwin62
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I don't the diffrence between a router and a modem, but I just find a way to change the IP witout reboot the Livebox (I think we just have it in Europe/France ?). My new script behind, for Livebox 2 Sagem users : (works well and just 10s to change the IP)

Code:
[[[HSRC]]]
    [[[STEP]]]
        [[[REQUEST]]]
        GET /index.cgi?page=internet&action=reset&authlogin=%%%user%%%&authpasswd=%%%pass%%%&authaction=login HTTP/1.1
        Host: %%%routerip%%%
        [[[/REQUEST]]]
    [[[/STEP]]]
[[[/HSRC]]]
Thank you for your help eisbaer
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 01.06.2014, 16:38
eisbaer's Avatar
eisbaer eisbaer is offline
Ehrenmitglied
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 3,588
Default

Thnak you for the respone.
You are welcome.
Quote:
the Livebox (I think we just have it in Europe/France ?)
It is untypicle here in Germany.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 22:08.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.