JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #601  
Old 28.06.2012, 02:21
Interceptor One Interceptor One is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 33
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by CuF View Post
It's good that you've resize the oversized captchas so they don't cover the button and box, but I've found in many cases the image is too small to read the captcha now.

The ability to manually enlarge it or a pop out may be good for these.
AGREED! We need a way to enlarge the captchas from those jackasses at Rapidgator,
because as it is, we lose points every time one of those comes up to solve,
and it getting really annoying losing points through no fault of our own...!!!
Reply With Quote
  #602  
Old 01.07.2012, 15:55
spellmaster spellmaster is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: germany
Posts: 31
Default

why want the cbh install an Internet Explorer Add-On?? thats suspicios
Reply With Quote
  #603  
Old 01.07.2012, 19:04
CuF
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Seriously, is there a Rapidgator fix coming? I refuse to solve them when they come in.
I'm sure I'm not alone. That doesn't help anybody.
Reply With Quote
  #604  
Old 01.07.2012, 21:31
ambush
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Where can i download JD CB plugin?

One gets 8 credits for solved captcha and spends 10 credits to get his captcha solved. Obvously, you get 2 credits from each captcha solved. What do you do with it, if you mention that you don't sell it?
Reply With Quote
  #605  
Old 02.07.2012, 17:19
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by spellmaster View Post
why want the cbh install an Internet Explorer Add-On?? thats suspicios
hi, please be aware that our installer doesn't want users to install any add-ons!! make sure that you download our tool only from our web site, not from anywhere else. check h ttp://ocrhood.gazcad.com/download.aspx

Quote:
Originally Posted by CuF View Post
Seriously, is there a Rapidgator fix coming? I refuse to solve them when they come in.
I'm sure I'm not alone. That doesn't help anybody.
hi, i am working on it but my work is a bit busy nowadays :( as a solution i will resize the main form to enlarge it to show those correct.

Quote:
Originally Posted by ambush View Post
Where can i download JD CB plugin?

One gets 8 credits for solved captcha and spends 10 credits to get his captcha solved. Obvously, you get 2 credits from each captcha solved. What do you do with it, if you mention that you don't sell it?
hi,
i don't need to do anything with those credits. those ratios are arranged to make the probability of having online users high.
in fact if i need any credits, i can produce them out of nowhere
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #606  
Old 02.07.2012, 17:19
WindWalkerX
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I'm thinking... is there a way to interface between captchatrader and captchabrotherhood? I'd love to be able to point CT to fill out CB challenges. Basically use CT to fill my CB account with some credits for when CT is down.

It's too bad you can't just buy CB credits directly :(
Reply With Quote
  #607  
Old 02.07.2012, 22:23
ambush
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hi lelim,

would you document your api, like captchatrader did?

Quote:
hi,
i don't need to do anything with those credits. those ratios are arranged to make the probability of having online users high.
in fact if i need any credits, i can produce them out of nowhere
You can - but peole will only solve them if they have no credits. So if anyone do have much credits, noone will solve captchas. Inflation

Quote:
I'm thinking... is there a way to interface between captchatrader and captchabrotherhood? I'd love to be able to point CT to fill out CB challenges. Basically use CT to fill my CB account with some credits for when CT is down.
It can be possible.

Btw, if you definitively want to buy credits - there are much cheaper as by CT ($5 + $1/1k captchas), e.g. deathbycaptcha.com/user/order (Not to be mentioned as advertising. Never used that.)

Last edited by ambush; 02.07.2012 at 22:36.
Reply With Quote
  #608  
Old 03.07.2012, 13:36
spellmaster spellmaster is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: germany
Posts: 31
Default

[QUOTE=lelim;212378]hi, please be aware that our installer doesn't want users to install any add-ons!! make sure that you download our tool only from our web site, not from anywhere else. check h ttp://ocrhood.gazcad.com/download.aspx



hi, lelim,
its not the installer, its captchasolver.exe, who wants to install an addon. First its says the integration in Jdownloader is finished, Which is not true, becaus Captchasolver uses an Path, where Jdownloader not resides, then pops up the User Account Control which wants to install the IE AddOn.

Make Captchsolver.exe open source: So the errors can be fixed faster, maybe an integration in JDownloader as plugin is possible.
Attached Thumbnails
captchSolver.jpg  

Last edited by spellmaster; 03.07.2012 at 13:41.
Reply With Quote
  #609  
Old 03.07.2012, 16:36
ambush
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Make Captchsolver.exe open source: So the errors can be fixed faster, maybe an integration in JDownloader as plugin is possible.
What do you mean? There is already a plugin.

But making it opener would be better.
Reply With Quote
  #610  
Old 03.07.2012, 17:33
spellmaster spellmaster is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: germany
Posts: 31
Default

hi ambush :
so i dont need to install captchasolver.exe?
Reply With Quote
  #611  
Old 03.07.2012, 18:19
ambush
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

If you download and install their software, plugin should be automatically installed.

If you also have CT plugin installed, it's undefined, which one will take the job - so rename jacinfo.xml if you don't need a plugin.
Reply With Quote
  #612  
Old 03.07.2012, 19:04
spellmaster spellmaster is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: germany
Posts: 31
Default

there is an plugin in Jdownloader which solves the captchas by sending them to captchabrotherhood, but i speak from captchsolver.exe, which resides on the other end of the queue. this plugin-solution which dont exists gets the images fom brotherhood and sends the manually solved captcha to brotherhood
Reply With Quote
  #613  
Old 03.07.2012, 20:35
ambush
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I'm a little off topic. What was the problem?
Reply With Quote
  #614  
Old 04.07.2012, 02:38
WaterEmblem's Avatar
WaterEmblem WaterEmblem is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 15
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ambush View Post
Btw, if you definitively want to buy credits - there are much cheaper as by CT ($5 + $1/1k captchas), e.g. deathbycaptcha.com/user/order (Not to be mentioned as advertising. Never used that.)
Hmm, I got 10k solves(100k credits) for $15 from CT. Maybe it was a sale, but it didn't say so. Not quite as cheep as DBC, mind you. And CT sucks, frankly. Down all the time and close to %10 error rate. I wish DBC had a JDownloader addon, but doesn't, sadly.

I do post on the same blackhat forum as one of their admins. Perhaps I'll message him about JD and see if they might consider adding support. I think a lot of CT customers would gladly switch and never look back(myself being one of them).
Reply With Quote
  #615  
Old 04.07.2012, 04:12
ambush
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
close to %10 error rate.
I lol'd. They locked my account with probably ~200 credits after 4 sequential wrong solved captchas.

Well, deathbycaptcha is good mainly for thr smallest amount of captchas (5k costs $7 opposite to $10 at CT).

Quote:
I do post on the same blackhat forum as one of their admins.
Do you know another captcha services?

Btw, do you use captchas only for OCH? How much does it last till you spend 10k captchas for that? :DDD

deathbycaptcha.com/user/order
Quote:
System is under maintenance, will be back online soon
:(
Hopefully, they will come back again.
Seems these services get DDoSed. I can remeber vk.com dosed deatbycaptcha, probably for supporting spammers.
Reply With Quote
  #616  
Old 08.07.2012, 02:30
jlv
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

(never mind, problem on my end)

Last edited by jlv; 08.07.2012 at 02:33. Reason: delete
Reply With Quote
  #617  
Old 12.07.2012, 13:02
pterry
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by spellmaster View Post
Quote:
Originally Posted by lelim View Post
hi, please be aware that our installer doesn't want users to install any add-ons!! make sure that you download our tool only from our web site, not from anywhere else. check h ttp://ocrhood.gazcad.com/download.aspx

hi, lelim,
its not the installer, its captchasolver.exe, who wants to install an addon. First its says the integration in Jdownloader is finished, Which is not true, becaus Captchasolver uses an Path, where Jdownloader not resides, then pops up the User Account Control which wants to install the IE AddOn.

Make Captchsolver.exe open source: So the errors can be fixed faster, maybe an integration in JDownloader as plugin is possible.
This is no malware. It's the Internet Explorer Control lelim uses for showing Information in CBH. The website this control loads uses Flash, which the internet explorer control is not able to find even if you have flash installed.

You don't have to worry about this. If you don't want CBH to show the flash based ads, just don't install the plugin. If you don't mind the ads, you may let install the plugin.

I have decompiled CBH for personal reasons; there are no malicious functions in it, you don't have to worry. Well, at least I found none
Reply With Quote
  #618  
Old 12.07.2012, 15:34
ambush
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Code:
there are no malicious functions in it
Except maybe sending hardware-based IDs...
Reply With Quote
  #619  
Old 12.07.2012, 19:58
spellmaster spellmaster is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: germany
Posts: 31
Default

thanks pterry, good to know. I think its more work to decompile the program than writing it by your own. And maybe fix some bugs by the way
Reply With Quote
  #620  
Old 20.07.2012, 20:26
computermonster computermonster is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2012
Posts: 68
Default

How can I add lumfile.com in the jacinfo file?

In the old version, we had to add manually in the jacinfo.xml as per alphabetical sequence. What are we required to do in this new version of CBH?

EDIT: I also want to add filerose.com

Last edited by computermonster; 24.07.2012 at 17:41.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 01:38.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.