JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #741  
Old 27.10.2014, 05:20
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,195
Default

so what happens is either you get fast download server (linksnappy or uploaded.to) or a slow one.

some chunks can go faster or slower than others. Though we have code JD core to try and level that up, so no one chunk gets more speed than others. It doesn't always work because its some times outside control of JDownloader.

When some chunks finish before others, the slower chunks doesn't always gain speed from the free'd bandwidth from finished chunks but they should, when allowed by the hoster.

Normally I would say use less chunks, but you are only using 4 in your provided logs.

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #742  
Old 27.10.2014, 07:23
FabiShooter98
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Question Auto Reconnect after every finished Download from uploaded.net

Hi

I like to directly reconnect after each download from uploaded.net.
That means I don't want to solve a Captcha first, so that the message "Downloadlimit reached" appears, then JD is doing a reconnect and then I've to solve a second Captcha, but that JD directly does a automatic reconnect after the download is finished (with or without (CRC-)Check doesn't matter).

I really hope you understood (my english... isn't perfect) and can help me.
If a Thread already exists, which solves this problem, I'm sry (Didn't find it then).

If you need some details:
I'm using JDownloader 2 Beta on Win 8.1 Pro and have a Speedport W 723V Typ B.

Edit:
Quote:
See uploaded plugin settings --> Experimental reconnect handling
Next time please use the boardsearch before posting!

GreeZ psp
@pspzockerscene
Ok danke, hatte es einfach nicht gefunden.

Last edited by FabiShooter98; 27.10.2014 at 14:12. Reason: SOLVED
Reply With Quote
  #743  
Old 27.10.2014, 09:11
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,686
Default

See uploaded plugin settings --> Experimental reconnect handling
Next time please use the boardsearch before posting!

GreeZ psp
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #744  
Old 27.10.2014, 09:29
thedjgazza
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default ul.to links not working?

Hi all

I have the following three multihost accounts linked to JD2 Beta (Latest version 27637) Premiummax, Linksnappy and Simply-Debrid.

Since early Sunday evening last night I have been unable to download anything from ul.to as it keeps asking for a "Captcha"?

Also in the usage rules within the download settings I deleted and then added the rule for ul.to and now it doesn't give me the option to add any of the above the hosts?

Hoping someone can help?

Thanks

Gazza
Reply With Quote
  #745  
Old 27.10.2014, 09:33
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,686
Default

@thedjgazza
Check if you can download fine via browser via your multihosts.
Also, please post a screenshot of your usage rules here.
Also, please post a log.

GreeZ psp

EDIT

See raztokis post below!
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist

Last edited by pspzockerscene; 27.10.2014 at 10:26.
Reply With Quote
  #746  
Old 27.10.2014, 10:10
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,195
Default

@pspzockerscene
@thedjgazza

core issue already resolved, just needs core update.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #747  
Old 27.10.2014, 19:15
criss's Avatar
criss criss is offline
Yotta Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Santa fe - Argentina
Posts: 198
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by raztoki View Post
@pspzockerscene
@thedjgazza

core issue already resolved, just needs core update.
Already update JD02 but I still have the problem.

Use with Jdowloader linksnappy and you can not download anything from uploaded.net

Please help.

thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #748  
Old 27.10.2014, 19:21
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,686
Default

Please just WAIT - this is also not the right place as this is the UPLOADED problems thread, NOT linksnappy or any other multihost!

GreeZ psp
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #749  
Old 27.10.2014, 19:26
criss's Avatar
criss criss is offline
Yotta Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Santa fe - Argentina
Posts: 198
Default

So sorry

Thanks for the reply. I will keep waiting.
Reply With Quote
  #750  
Old 29.10.2014, 15:44
hoochbone
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Smile Uploaded.to plugin error

Hi guys,
Uploaded.to was working fine earlier today, i then got the plugin outdated error.

I deleted the jdownloader tmp folder and restarted, it now says cannot add account because logins wrong?

Tried downloading from the web, just incase uploaded was down or i had entered the login or password wrong, but downloading is fine.

Any help guys would be greatly appreciated
Reply With Quote
  #751  
Old 03.11.2014, 12:00
zivshosh zivshosh is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: israel
Posts: 30
Default

jdownloader2 has problems with premium uploaded.to
jdownloader (the old) says account is ok
the new says login wrong
does anyone knows what to do?
thanks

which checkbox should be checked for uploaded.to plugin?
thanks

where do I post problems with uploaded.to for jdownloader2 (I have no problems in jdownloader), and what do I have to include?
thank you

Last edited by raztoki; 03.11.2014 at 15:37.
Reply With Quote
  #752  
Old 03.11.2014, 15:28
tony2long's Avatar
tony2long tony2long is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 6,192
Default

Please provide example links and upload the log.
__________________
FAQ: How to upload a Log
Reply With Quote
  #753  
Old 03.11.2014, 15:31
eisbaer's Avatar
eisbaer eisbaer is offline
Ehrenmitglied
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 3,588
Default

Please enter the account data manually.
Do not make copy & paste.
Reply With Quote
  #754  
Old 05.11.2014, 12:42
Tosser
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default captchas trotz premium Accaunt bei uploaded.net

tag zusammen,
ich nutze seid neustem jd 2 super Programm bin begeistert viele nützliche Funktionen.
hab aber ein Problem, ich habe mir am Samstag nen premium Accaunt verlängert wie schon des öfteren von uploaded.net.
jd2 erkennt ihn auch.

jetzt was mich stört einige links werden geladen ohne weiteres, doch Einige Vordern eine capcha Eingabe oder noch schlimme es kommt vor das jd mir sagt Traffic aufgebraucht.

als Lösung JD2 neustarten dann geht es wieder eine weile oder die Funktion ''Start erzwingen''.

mit einem ähnlichen Programm wie jd2 gehen alle links oder mit dem Browser ohne Probleme
aber jd2 ist halt um einiges besser.

was ich bis jetzt gemacht habe java neu Installiert jd 2 neu instaliert.

hier ein log als das eine abrage auftauchte
05.11.14 12.34.17to05.11.14 12.43.06 jdlog://6595655715141/

Last edited by Tosser; 05.11.2014 at 12:44.
Reply With Quote
  #755  
Old 05.11.2014, 15:16
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,686
Default

uploaded Threads zusammengeführt (ldier ins englische Forum, sorry).
@Tosser
Dein Log enthält viele Socket-Probleme.
Gehe sicher, dass nichts JD/Java blockiert (AV/Firewall) und nimm testweise nur eine Verbindung pro Download.

GreeZ psp
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #756  
Old 05.11.2014, 16:03
Tosser
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

danke für die Info abfragen sind geringer geworden. kannst du mir mal ''Dein Log enthält viele Socket-Probleme.'' näher erläutern.

jd und jave haben vollen Zugriff.

Jetzt laden einige links bis auf 99,99% und Stoppen dann.
nix hilft.



mfg Tosser

Last edited by Tosser; 05.11.2014 at 16:07.
Reply With Quote
  #757  
Old 05.11.2014, 16:04
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,686
Default

Naja timeouts.
Kann natürlich auch sein, dass uploaded mal Serverprobleme hat.

GreeZ psp
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #758  
Old 05.11.2014, 16:09
Tosser
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

timeouts dafür ist mein Provider Unitymedia bekannt Jetzt laden einige links bis auf 99,99% und Stoppen dann.
nix hilft.



mfg Tosser
Reply With Quote
  #759  
Old 05.11.2014, 16:11
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,686
Default

Dann kannst du die Captchas nur entweder komplett deaktivieren oder per Accountregel.
JD sollte in dem Fall eigentlich nicht als Freeuser laden, tut das aktuell aber wegen eines Bugs:


GreeZ psp
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #760  
Old 05.11.2014, 16:17
Tosser
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

so hab den free user entfernt.
keine abfragen mehr super .

jetzt laden einige Links nicht mehr. 2 von 30 nicht die muss ich halt übern Browser laden.
ich muss halt die timeouts in griff bekommen

danke für die Hilfe

Last edited by Tosser; 05.11.2014 at 16:37.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 14:13.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.