JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 16.07.2021, 15:42
zOrlAc zOrlAc is offline
Peta Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 180
Arrow Gestyy.com --- Plugin Defect!

:w00t:
When I add Gestyy links, I get an error message in JD that says:
Plugin Defect!eoQuf0
:confused:
Before that I was always able to add these links directly and after a few seconds JD adds the hidden links (Uploaded, Rapidgator, etc.) behind it.

Example:
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 16.07.2021, 16:11
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is online now
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 59,740
Default

Hi,
your link is working fine here.

Your issue is most likely caused by Cloudflare.

If you want us to investigate it, please post a DEBUG-log (enable debug mode first, see linked instructions!).

Please post your log-ID here | bitte poste deine Log-ID hier.

-psp-
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager
JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 16.07.2021, 16:43
zOrlAc zOrlAc is offline
Peta Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 180
Default

yeah, I remember that from about a year ago, but since then you had fixed the issue and it was working fine until about a month ago. But, since it works on your end, it must be something on my side (maybe my router is blocking it?). I will follow your instructions above and get back to you.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 16.07.2021, 16:49
zOrlAc zOrlAc is offline
Peta Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 180
Default

here is the log: 16.07.21 09.36.17 <--> 16.07.21 09.48.41 jdlog://8594825302851/
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 16.07.2021, 16:52
zOrlAc zOrlAc is offline
Peta Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 180
Default

by the way, I just clicked on the actual link, and it looks like my router (tp-link) is blocking the website (Warning! Dangerous Malware! TP-Link HomeCare has blocked ...). Would that affect JD and block it from accessing the website?
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 16.07.2021, 22:01
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 72,936
Default

@zOrlAc: most likely it will also interfere with JDownloader and cause issues
Can you please create another log, with debug mode enabled?
Settings->Advanced Settings->Log.debugmodeenabled and restart JDownloader
Then try to add the link again and then create new log

Your log also contains twitter image downloads that fail because the filename contains
Quote:
:large
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 20.07.2021, 15:39
zOrlAc zOrlAc is offline
Peta Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 180
Default

sorry for the late reply, Jiaz. Here is the log with debug mode enabled:
20.07.21 05.53.13 <--> 20.07.21 08.39.12 jdlog://0615825302851/
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 20.07.2021, 16:59
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 72,936
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Can you please create another log, with debug mode enabled?
Settings->Advanced Settings->Log.debugmodeenabled and restart JDownloader
Then try to add the link again and then create new log
It's important to enable debug mode first. Could you please create another log?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 20.07.2021, 18:10
zOrlAc zOrlAc is offline
Peta Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 180
Default

that was WITH debug mode! I added a checkmark next to Log: Debug Mode - Enable Debug Mode, nearly everything will be logged! Then JD restarted and I created the logs. Maybe I need to restart JD twice?
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 20.07.2021, 18:21
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 72,936
Default

Can you create another one?
Just enable it, restart and don't download anything, just try to add the link and wait for error and create log
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 20.07.2021, 18:31
zOrlAc zOrlAc is offline
Peta Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 180
Default

OK, I did it again. Let me know if this works:
20.07.21 11.24.12 <--> 20.07.21 11.32.17 jdlog://4615825302851/
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 20.07.2021, 19:57
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 72,936
Default

Yes, caused by your router blocking the request
Quote:
HTTP-EQUIV="REFRESH" content="0; url=http://192.168.68.1:80/shn_blocking.html
I will update plugin to try https first, maybe it works
Edit: Doesn't work :( you will have to update your router blocking settings
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin

Last edited by Jiaz; 20.07.2021 at 20:02.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 20.07.2021, 20:08
zOrlAc zOrlAc is offline
Peta Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 180
Default

OK... THANK YOU for looking into this!
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 20.07.2021, 20:17
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 72,936
Default

sorry for lots of ping/pongs, but finally you know where to look at
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 21:53.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.