JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #161  
Old 23.08.2016, 17:12
kalleblomb kalleblomb is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 5
Default Keine Installation

Hallo zusammen,

ich hab mich mal dran gemacht und wollte JDownloader auf meinem Qnap installieren. Hab mich an den Guide hier im Thread gehalten nur leider funktioniert es nicht bei mir.

Bei Punkt 4.
Code:
./JD2_Qnap_installer.sh
bekomme ich nur diese Rückmeldung.

Code:
-sh: ./JD2_Qnap_installer.sh: /bin/bash^M: bad interpreter: No such file or directory
Hab ich was vergessen oder falsch gemacht? Es wäre nett wenn mir jemand auf die Sprünge helfen könnte.

Danke
Reply With Quote
  #162  
Old 23.08.2016, 17:16
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,945
Default

Evtl kein /bin/bash auf dem System? Wie hast du das Script drauf? denn das ^M sieht mir nach nem Copy/Paste Problem aus mit NewLines!
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #163  
Old 24.08.2016, 09:42
kalleblomb kalleblomb is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 5
Default

Das Script hab ich via Webinterface in den Public Ordner hochgeladen.
Ansonsten ist das ein TS-569 Pro, hab nichts weiter installiert.

Last edited by kalleblomb; 24.08.2016 at 09:47.
Reply With Quote
  #164  
Old 24.08.2016, 09:45
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,945
Default

Lass das Skript weg und nimm den manuellen Weg
https://support.jdownloader.org/Know...bedded-devices
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #165  
Old 24.08.2016, 18:22
kalleblomb kalleblomb is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 5
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Lass das Skript weg und nimm den manuellen Weg
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**...
Danke für die Info, damit hab ich es zum laufen bekommen.

Ein Tipp bräuchte ich dann doch noch. Wie bekomme ich es hin das der jdownloader weiter läuft wenn ich putty schließe?

Danke für die Hilfe
Reply With Quote
  #166  
Old 25.08.2016, 11:35
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,945
Default

2 Möglichkeiten:
1.) starte JDownloader als Hintergrundprozess, zb java -jar JDownloader.jar &
oder
2.) via Webinterface den JDownloader einmal kurz Neustarten
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #167  
Old 25.08.2016, 12:09
kalleblomb kalleblomb is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 5
Default

Vielen Dank für die schnelle Antwort, jetzt läuft alles perfekt.

Danke!
Reply With Quote
  #168  
Old 25.08.2016, 12:15
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,945
Default

Welche Methode hast genutzt? Danke fürs Feedback!
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #169  
Old 25.08.2016, 22:22
kalleblomb kalleblomb is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Posts: 5
Default

ich hab es via putty gemacht mit
Code:
java -jar JDownloader.jar &
hat ohne Probleme funktioniert.

Kann man eigentlich auch direkt auf das NAS Via Webinterface connect oder muss man immer den weg über my.jdownloader.org machen?

Danke noch mal für die Hilfe.
Reply With Quote
  #170  
Old 26.08.2016, 09:48
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,945
Default

Das Webinterface geht by default via DirectConnectionMode direkt auf deine NAS. Lediglich die JS/HTML Teile kommen vom Server. Webseite und JDownloader reden direkt im LAN/WLAN miteinander. Und auch wenn die Daten über unseren Server geleitet werden, sind wir nicht in der Lage *hineinzuschauen* da alles verschlüsselt ist. Dein Passwort hat deinen Computer zu keinem Zeitpunkt verlassen.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #171  
Old 04.10.2016, 21:06
xiscopg xiscopg is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 2
Default

Hi, I have a problem when I try to download youtube videos, the error is "skipped : ffmpeg missing", but I don´t have option to install the plugin like in other Qnaps. My Qnap is a TAS-268 with ARM processor. I have been looking for the plugin but I have not found it, only for x86 or x64.
Could someone help me?
thanks
Reply With Quote
  #172  
Old 05.10.2016, 10:11
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,945
Default

You need to install ffmpeg manually and then setup path to binary in Settings-Advanced Settings (also via Webinterface).
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #173  
Old 05.10.2016, 15:04
dirki1972 dirki1972 is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 2
Default

hi,
i install JDownloader on my qnap NAS, but now i want to remove the JDownloader again.
How could i remove it?
Reply With Quote
  #174  
Old 05.10.2016, 15:36
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,945
Default

How about uninstall the package in case you used a package to install it?
In case you did a manual installation, simply delete the JDownloader folder
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #175  
Old 05.10.2016, 15:44
dirki1972 dirki1972 is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Oct 2016
Posts: 2
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
How about uninstall the package in case you used a package to install it?
In case you did a manual installation, simply delete the JDownloader folder
thank you for your information....
i am a windows user and there it is not so easy to uninstall
Reply With Quote
  #176  
Old 05.10.2016, 15:45
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,945
Default

In Windows you can uninstall JDownloader via System Control Panel?!
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #177  
Old 06.10.2016, 19:30
xiscopg xiscopg is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 2
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
You need to install ffmpeg manually and then setup path to binary in Settings-Advanced Settings (also via Webinterface).
Hi, I know that I must to install ffmpeg , but the problem is that I don´t know how, because I have been looking for the package for arm processor but I only found packages for x86 and x64 processors.
Reply With Quote
  #178  
Old 07.10.2016, 10:30
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,945
Default

@xiscopg: Either you can find a precompiled binary for arm (keywords are ffmpeg static arm) or you will have to compile it yourself. Maybe check this
johnvansickle.com/ffmpeg/
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #179  
Old 08.11.2016, 12:37
DaStivi DaStivi is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 3
Default

hi, just too make sure i did it the correct way....

to edit the "device" name that shows up in my.jdownloader i've edited the following file:

[/] # vi share/CACHEDEV1_DATA/.qpkg/JDownloader2/jd2/cfg/org.jdownloader.api.myjdownloader.MyJDownloaderSettings.json

as i didn't found an option on the webpage...
Reply With Quote
  #180  
Old 08.11.2016, 12:40
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,945
Default

You can also rename in Settings-Advanced Settings- MyJDownloaderSettings.devicename
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 19:21.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.