JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #21  
Old 13.07.2018, 15:14
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 57,483
Default

Please provide logs! Because Captcha is reported back to JDownloader and then something is different and that's why the plugin fails. We need a log to check this.
We're not aware of any issues with novafile plugin

see https://board.jdownloader.org/showpo...9&postcount=18
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 15.07.2018, 15:17
zOrlAc zOrlAc is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 92
Default

it definitely seems to be "hit or miss" ... last night it didn't work. this morning it works .... next time when it doesn't work, I'll send you the logs
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 15.07.2018, 17:26
audio20's Avatar
audio20 audio20 is offline
JD Adviser
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 113
Unhappy challenging experience with turbobit

Hello, I really don't mean to give you guys more work, but I was having problem with turbobit as well.

I had only one big download (free user mode, very slow) but it was not starting (and resuming).

jD asks to open browser, I click the button, it opens turbobit page without giving me the proper ReCaptcha challenge; if I click nothing in the page this is all that keeps happening.

If I do engage with the page and click the button "Regular Download", it takes me another page which says that I "reached the limit of connections for my IP range" with a 10 minute countdown;

Then, if I try to re-start the download on jD, it follows the same countdown time I have on the page; after the countdown is done, jD asks again to open the browser, and only then I do have a proper page WITH a ReCaptcha challenge (a really difficult one, with so many screens that I lost count - probably more than 20 screens, it took me a loooong time); after the captcha is correctly solved, jD goes into a "limit reached or IP already loading" message with another 10 minute countdown (single user on this IP, nothing being downloaded).

After the next countdown is done, again I open a turbobit page without a ReCaptcha challenge; I close the page without clicking anything there. Click the open browser button on jD again and this time I have the correct page with the captcha; I solve it and (almost by a miracle the download finally (after many many days) starts and resumes from the point it was before.

I don't think I'll download from turbobit any soon now (after this horrible and sloooooow experience with a single file - not jD's fault at all) but I would like to contribute my log for the sake of other users who might be experiencing the same thing.

Here is the log:
15.07.18 11.44.47 <--> 15.07.18 12.22.06 jdlog://2868064433151/

(I have a few screen grabs as well if you guys think it would help and\or want it)
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 16.07.2018, 15:36
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 57,483
Default

We will release an updated version with *hardcoded* new captcha handling mode and will do more fine tuning on the *2nd new captcha handling* which fails on this site
Thanks for the report!
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 16.07.2018, 19:10
zOrlAc zOrlAc is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 92
Default

audio20, you have to click on "I'm not a robot" on that first page, then solve the captcha
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 16.07.2018, 19:16
zOrlAc zOrlAc is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 92
Default

Jiaz, I think you guys are pretty close to solving this issue as it works most of the time now on both Turbo and Uploaded. I think Turbo works perfectly now and Uploaded works the first time. However, when it moves to the next Uploaded link after completing the first one, there is usually a time restriction before you can start the next one. But JD takes you to solve the captcha anyways and instead of "reporting back" that you will have to try this dl in 45 minutes (for example), it closes the browser and then restarts the procedure indefinitely. Hope this additional info helps.

16.07.18 12.50.45 <--> 16.07.18 13.17.31 jdlog://3119064433151/
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 16.07.2018, 20:08
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 57,483
Default

We're working on updated version of the extension to solve those *rest* issues with *wait times*, *not sending back the captcha response*... I can only ask for being more patient as we're still working on ideas how to solve those and hopefully will release an update by tomorrow.

Thanks for your understanding and feedback!
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 17.07.2018, 15:04
zOrlAc zOrlAc is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 92
Default

Thank you for working so hard on solving this issue, JIAZ!!!
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 17.07.2018, 15:22
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 57,483
Default

All Thanks goes to Marco for his work on browser extension
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 18.07.2018, 15:18
zOrlAc zOrlAc is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 92
Thumbs up



Go Marco!!!!
You rock!!!


Last edited by zOrlAc; 18.07.2018 at 15:20.
Reply With Quote
  #31  
Old 20.07.2018, 17:58
msdobrescu msdobrescu is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 4
Default Not yet solved

Hi, for me still happens, the regular page is opened in the browser and JD is bypassed as effect.
Reply With Quote
  #32  
Old 20.07.2018, 18:12
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 57,483
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
We're working on updated version of the extension to solve those *rest* issues with *wait times*, *not sending back the captcha response*... I can only ask for being more patient as we're still working on ideas how to solve those and hopefully will release an update by tomorrow.

Thanks for your understanding and feedback!
I'm sorry for the inconvenience but we're still working on update of extension
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #33  
Old 21.07.2018, 16:15
zOrlAc zOrlAc is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 92
Default

just an update/feedback:

Turbobit definitely works fine! No problems whatsoever!

Uploaded doesn't work at all. I applied the two most recent updates. But I think the only issue with Uploaded is that it closes the Browser Window as soon as you enter the Captcha instead of moving on to the next screen ... I hope this info helps
Reply With Quote
  #34  
Old 22.07.2018, 13:42
msdobrescu msdobrescu is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 4
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by zOrlAc View Post
just an update/feedback:

Turbobit definitely works fine! No problems whatsoever!
Sorry, but it does not for me. I am also up to date. It still opens the regular page.
Reply With Quote
  #35  
Old 23.07.2018, 14:46
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 57,483
Default

We've already downgraded/reverted google and opera extension and will downgrade/revert firefox as well in a few minutes.
We've identified those issues and are working on next update of extension
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #36  
Old 25.07.2018, 14:46
zOrlAc zOrlAc is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 92
Default

thank you in advance
Reply With Quote
  #37  
Old 26.07.2018, 18:30
msdobrescu msdobrescu is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 4
Default

Hi, today's update fixed Uploaded.
Turbobit seems to work, but it asks for a new recaptcha challenge again and again.
Reply With Quote
  #38  
Old 26.07.2018, 18:38
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 57,483
Default

There has been no update Neither for turbobit, nor uploaded. The loop issue is still there and I had it all over different websites (nothing JDownloader) today. Nearly *unusable* for me
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #39  
Old 31.07.2018, 19:10
msdobrescu msdobrescu is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 4
Default

Well, for me behaved kind of differently and remained steady in asking for captcha again and again and again... In some cases, started downloading, but I've found captcha extremely annoying. It asks for all kinds of things (cars, stores, buses, streets) 5 to 7 times for each download. I feel like this A.I. is having a good laugh on us.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 19:02.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.