JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #741  
Old 06.04.2018, 10:03
pompeo2k4 pompeo2k4 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Italy
Posts: 22
Default

unfortunately I also always have the same problem :(
Reply With Quote
  #742  
Old 06.04.2018, 16:57
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 67,320
Default

@danyus: I've got feedback from other users with telecom italia that it works okay again after switching back to ISP DNS or cloudflare DNS. it seems both were using google dns and somehow caused this issues. Can you try that? I've also released an update that might help
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #743  
Old 06.04.2018, 17:50
Cr4z33's Avatar
Cr4z33 Cr4z33 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Italy
Posts: 143
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
@danyus: I've got feedback from other users with telecom italia that it works okay again after switching back to ISP DNS or cloudflare DNS. it seems both were using google dns and somehow caused this issues. Can you try that? I've also released an update that might help
Bingo! :D

I was using Google DNSs indeed and switched to Cloudflare since a couple of days.

I tried right now to connect to my NAS through MyJDownloader and it works flawlessly.
Reply With Quote
  #744  
Old 06.04.2018, 18:36
pompeo2k4 pompeo2k4 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Italy
Posts: 22
Default

mah, really strange. From me with any dns imposed (ips telecom, cloudfire), it does not work .. yes I see the server but then if I connect (and I go maybe in setings) goes wrong and returns to the dashboard
Reply With Quote
  #745  
Old 06.04.2018, 18:36
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 67,320
Default

Thanks for the feedback! Let's hope that connection stays stable
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #746  
Old 07.04.2018, 14:13
Lord Ashram Lord Ashram is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 1
Default

Unfortunately, as a Telecom Italia user, the problem is still there for me.
I changed my DNS from GOOGLE to TELECOM or CLOUDFIRE, and in the beginning it seems to work, but after a while and completely at random "OFFLINE: Your JD seems to be offline" reappeared. They are just less frequent than before. :(
Reply With Quote
  #747  
Old 07.04.2018, 16:29
danyus danyus is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
@danyus: I've got feedback from other users with telecom italia that it works okay again after switching back to ISP DNS or cloudflare DNS. it seems both were using google dns and somehow caused this issues. Can you try that? I've also released an update that might help
As i changed dns in my NAS it become reachable, i will continue monitoring this situation.


EDIT:
1 minute passed, PROBLEM OCCURED AGAIN.
Reply With Quote
  #748  
Old 07.04.2018, 17:41
pompeo2k4 pompeo2k4 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Italy
Posts: 22
Default

But in fact it is not a problem of dns, who tried, probably, has not continuously monitored the problem.
Reply With Quote
  #749  
Old 09.04.2018, 15:49
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 67,320
Default

Please enable Settings-Advanced Settings-MyJDownloaderSettings.debugenabled and restart JDownloader and once it has happened again, please let's do teamviewer. contact us via support@jdownloader.org
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #750  
Old 09.04.2018, 15:51
pompeo2k4 pompeo2k4 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Italy
Posts: 22
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Please enable Settings-Advanced Settings-MyJDownloaderSettings.debugenabled and restart JDownloader and once it has happened again, please let's do teamviewer. contact us via support@jdownloader.org
jiaz who did you turn to?
Reply With Quote
  #751  
Old 10.04.2018, 10:07
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 67,320
Default

@pompeo2k4: maybe you could enable debug mode like describe ?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #752  
Old 11.04.2018, 07:16
dariusmk dariusmk is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 68
Default

Hallo,

Ich habe eine Frage zum Extension Manager sowie zu den Erweiterungen Archive Extractor und Event Scripter. Ich habe beide Erweiterungen in jdownloader installiert. Im Extension Manager gibt es für die jeweilige Erweiterung den Button enabled / disabled. Zusätzlich gibt es den gleichen Butzon noch in der jeweiligen Erweiterung selbst.

Mir ist folgendes aufgefallen: Stelle ich im Extension Manager den Button für den Archive extractor auf „enabled“k stellt sich der button „enabled“ im Archive extractor automatisch auf „disabled“ um. Dasselbe passiert bei der Erweiterung Event Scripter: wenn ich im Extension Manager den Event scripter „enable“, stellt sich der Button im Extension Manager automatisch auf „disabled“.

Ist das ein korrektes Verhalten oder liegt ein Fehler vor?

EDIT: Apologies for the German. I didn’t realise that I was in the international forum. Could you please move my query to the German support forum?

Last edited by dariusmk; 11.04.2018 at 07:25.
Reply With Quote
  #753  
Old 11.04.2018, 12:30
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 67,320
Default

@dariusmk: Im Extension Manager zeigt der Button was passiert wenn man Ihn drückt, also die Aktion und nicht den Status. In der Extension selbst steht der Status.
Schaltest du im Extension Manager auf *Enable*, dann ist die Erweiterung deaktiviert.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #754  
Old 16.04.2018, 11:44
tnegraszus tnegraszus is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 2
Default

Hi,

Erstmal super das es den JDownloader auch für die Synology NAS gibt. Ich habe Ihn sogar ohne grosse Probleme zum laufen bekommen.

Das einzige Problem was ich so habe, ich bekomme den Speicherpfad für die Downloads nicht richtig "eingerichtet"..... gibt es da einen Tip oder irgendwie eine Hilfestellung ?!

Danke schon mal
Reply With Quote
  #755  
Old 16.04.2018, 12:11
aquapsy@ aquapsy@ is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 2
Default

Hallo, Was muss im JD eingestellt werden das nach erfolgreichem download die Synology wieder ihre Festplatten in den Ruhezustand schickt?
Reply With Quote
  #756  
Old 16.04.2018, 13:32
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 67,320
Default

@tnegraszus: Was genau ist das Problem? Woran scheiterst du?
Du musst in den Einstellungen einen Pfad angeben welchen du auch über Samba(Netzwerk) erreichen kannst, zb /share/CACHE.../downloads
Gerne können wir auch via Teamviewer helfen.

@aquapsy@:
Deine NAS/das System fährt die Festplatten von selbst in den Schlaf bei Inaktivitität. Es könnte jedoch sein das das Skript/Paket welches du nutzt, das unterbindet indem es eine unendliche Logfile erstellt. Wir können das gerne via Teamviewer gemeinsam prüfen
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #757  
Old 16.04.2018, 13:44
aquapsy@ aquapsy@ is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 2
Default

Alles klar danke, ich hab mal das JD Paket aus dem Paket-Zentrum installiert - hatte es händisch installiert.
Melde mich Danke
Reply With Quote
  #758  
Old 16.04.2018, 14:12
tnegraszus tnegraszus is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 2
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
@tnegraszus: Was genau ist das Problem? Woran scheiterst du?
Du musst in den Einstellungen einen Pfad angeben welchen du auch über Samba(Netzwerk) erreichen kannst, zb /share/CACHE.../downloads
Gerne können wir auch via Teamviewer helfen.
Das die fertigen Downloads (wohl) nicht da gespeichert wurden wo ich es vermutet hatte.
In den Globalen Einstellungen ist ein Download-Pfad gesetzt ( /volume1/Download/). Im JD war auch ein Pfad gesetzt /volume1/Downloads.

Nur sind die fertigen Dateien weder in dem einen noch in dem anderen Ordner "aufgetaucht" :-/ .... Und so gut kenn ich mich mit der DS114 nicht aus das ich komplett auch ROOT & Dateiebene etwas ändern könnte... und bei meinem Glück auch eher etwas kaputt machen würde...
Reply With Quote
  #759  
Old 16.04.2018, 14:25
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 67,320
Default

Groß/Kleinschreibung ist wichtig! Und Links welche in der Liste sind, werden nicht geändert. Diese musst du von Hand via Rechtsklick anpassen
Wir können uns das gerne via Teamviewer gemeinsam anschauen
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #760  
Old 30.04.2018, 08:53
arkleyy arkleyy is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Apr 2018
Posts: 1
Post

:)
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 05:36.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.