JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #761  
Old 02.11.2016, 10:58
mrc's Avatar
mrc mrc is offline
Guardian of the Droids
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Germany
Posts: 258
Default

@madcowpig
sorry, smileys are of course international, so here is yours:
__________________
My.JDownloader.org Web Interface | Android App | Browser Extensions [Feedback Thread]
Reply With Quote
  #762  
Old 02.11.2016, 16:30
madcowpig's Avatar
madcowpig madcowpig is offline
Storm
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 210
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mrc View Post
@madcowpig
sorry, smileys are of course international, so here is yours:
Ahhh. Now I can finally sleep peacefully at night.
__________________
I don't fight the system, but I do play fighting games on it. PS4 to be exact. On second thought, sometimes it won't work right and I have to hit it a couple of times before it's fixed. So technically, I do fight the system.
Reply With Quote
  #763  
Old 15.11.2016, 13:27
madcowpig's Avatar
madcowpig madcowpig is offline
Storm
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 210
Default

Can you guys please add "Max. Chunks per Download" in the general settings? Currently you have to go through the advanced settings, which is very inconvenient considering I constantly change it.



Just like it is here,

Spoiler:
__________________
I don't fight the system, but I do play fighting games on it. PS4 to be exact. On second thought, sometimes it won't work right and I have to hit it a couple of times before it's fixed. So technically, I do fight the system.
Reply With Quote
  #764  
Old 15.11.2016, 13:43
mrc's Avatar
mrc mrc is offline
Guardian of the Droids
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Germany
Posts: 258
Default

@madcowpig: This feature will arrive in the android app with the next update and afterwards in the upcoming update of the web interface. Here's your obligatory smiley:
__________________
My.JDownloader.org Web Interface | Android App | Browser Extensions [Feedback Thread]
Reply With Quote
  #765  
Old 18.11.2016, 11:54
madcowpig's Avatar
madcowpig madcowpig is offline
Storm
 
Join Date: Aug 2016
Posts: 210
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mrc View Post
@madcowpig: This feature will arrive in the android app with the next update and afterwards in the upcoming update of the web interface. Here's your obligatory smiley:
Man, that post was kinda long, so I was getting worried there wouldn't be any smiley. Thankfully, you delivered at the end. As far as the feature, I only use the web interface and not the Android app, so is there any ETA on the WI? Thank you for the updates.
__________________
I don't fight the system, but I do play fighting games on it. PS4 to be exact. On second thought, sometimes it won't work right and I have to hit it a couple of times before it's fixed. So technically, I do fight the system.
Reply With Quote
  #766  
Old 24.11.2016, 01:47
Mister Floppy Mister Floppy is offline
JD Addict
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Erde
Posts: 157
Default MyJDownloader konnte nicht mit dem MyJDownloaderdienst verbunden werden

Hi,

ich habe seit einigen Tagen das Problem, dass unter Windows bei mir sporadisch eine Fehlermeldung "aufpoppt" mit dem Hinweis: "MyJDownloader konnte nicht mit dem MyJDownloaderdienst verbunden werden", und zwar selbst dann, wenn JDownloader im Moment gar nicht herunterlädt, sondern lediglich das "JDownloader 2"-Programmfenster geöffnet ist...

Was hat es damit auf sich, und noch viel wichtiger: wie kann ich es erreichen, dass diese Dialogbox überhaupt erst erscheint - kann man also diesen Hinweis irgendwo deaktivieren?

Last edited by Mister Floppy; 24.11.2016 at 06:37.
Reply With Quote
  #767  
Old 24.11.2016, 09:05
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 67,320
Default

Kommt die Fehlermeldung im Browser oder im JDownloader? Wäre ein Screenshot möglich?
Welche Firewall/AV hast du?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #768  
Old 24.11.2016, 15:12
Mister Floppy Mister Floppy is offline
JD Addict
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Erde
Posts: 157
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Kommt die Fehlermeldung im Browser oder im JDownloader? Wäre ein Screenshot möglich?
Welche Firewall/AV hast du?
- Fehlermeldung kommt im JDownloader - Screenshot reiche ich nach, wenn es wieder einmal passiert ist
- Firewall: keine
- Anti-Virus: NOD32
Reply With Quote
  #769  
Old 24.11.2016, 15:35
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 67,320
Default

Idealerweise direkt dann an support@jdownloader.org
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #770  
Old 30.11.2016, 18:10
snickers2k snickers2k is offline
JD Addict
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 173
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by snickers2k View Post
könntet ihr bitte eine Option für Multi-OCH einbauen, welche Hoster über diesen Multi-OCH laufen sollen? Ich habe mir nun UL Acc gekauft und möchte nicht, dass mein Multi-OCH (premiumize speziell) die wertvollen Punkte mit UL aufbraucht. Oder gibt es das bereits - und ich habe es übersehen?
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Sobald ein Premium Account vorhanden ist wird dieser einem MOCH vorgezogen. Es bedarf keiner weiteren Handlung von dir.
Ok, danke sehr. Allerdings habe ich nun von Uploaded auf einen zweiten Multi-OCH gewechselt um Uploaded zu nutzen. Jetzt habe ich also zwei Multi-OCH's, die unterschiedliche Hoster bedienen sollen :/
Bei Pyload gab es ein Feld "Blacklist Hoster for this Multi-OCH" (oder so ähnlich), wo man dann einfach die jeweiligen Hoster händisch eingetragen hat. Würde mich riesig über eine solche Funktion freuen. Danke
Reply With Quote
  #771  
Old 30.11.2016, 18:12
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 67,320
Default

@snickers2: einen JDownloader mit GUI nutzen und HosterRegeln eintragen und dann später den entsprechenden Eintrag aus den Profieinstellungen via Copy/Paste auf den Headless JD kopieren
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #772  
Old 30.11.2016, 21:31
Mister Floppy Mister Floppy is offline
JD Addict
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Erde
Posts: 157
Default

Screenshot (siehe Anlage) habe ich vor einigen Tagen, wie gewünscht, direkt an den Support gesandt - wollte auch hier nur kurz darauf hinweisen, dass sich das Problem bei mir sehr hartnäckig darstellt, es tritt so gut wie jedes Mal auf, wenn ich meinen PC aus dem Ruhezustand ("Hibernation") wieder aufwecke, da dies wohl als "NO_INTERNET_CONNECTION"-Zustand interpretiert wurde... dasselbe Phänomen trat bei mir sogar einmal während eines laufenden Reconnects auf!

Wäre schön, wenn man diesen Hinweis irgendwo in den Settings deaktivieren könnte.


Last edited by Mister Floppy; 30.11.2016 at 21:34.
Reply With Quote
  #773  
Old 30.11.2016, 21:32
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 54,359
Default

Jiaz wird das morgen beantworten

Grüße, psp
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager
How to create a log || Wie man einen Log erstellt
Captcha FAQ EN || Captcha FAQ DE || Erste Schritte & Tutorials
JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #774  
Old 01.12.2016, 08:46
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 67,320
Default

@Mister Floppy: Der Fehler wurde gestern Abend mit dem Update behoben.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #775  
Old 01.12.2016, 19:13
Mister Floppy Mister Floppy is offline
JD Addict
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Erde
Posts: 157
Default

Okay - danke!!!
Reply With Quote
  #776  
Old 06.12.2016, 02:03
dabrown dabrown is offline
Black Hole
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: North America
Posts: 266
Default

So, right now I can't log in to the MyJdownloader2 browser plugin. I was able to login to the MyJDownloader web app only because my browser auto-logged in, and since I apparently forgot my password I tried to change it, but it won't let me. The form to send a password reset email says a captcha is required, but no captcha is appearing.

Click image for larger version

Name:	nocaptcha.jpg
Views:	47
Size:	46.8 KB
ID:	7348

Both FF and Chrome, no captcha. So can't reset my password so I can log on to the browser extension.

Actually I'm not entirely sure I forgot my password, as I'm not getting an "incorrect password" when I try to log in, but it takes an extraordinarily long time then displays a banner that says "Something went wrong, please use our support system to let us know"
Reply With Quote
  #777  
Old 06.12.2016, 03:58
thewoman00 thewoman00 is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Mar 2015
Posts: 28
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by dabrown View Post
So, right now I can't log in to the MyJdownloader2 browser plugin. I was able to login to the MyJDownloader web app only because my browser auto-logged in, and since I apparently forgot my password I tried to change it, but it won't let me. The form to send a password reset email says a captcha is required, but no captcha is appearing.

Attachment 7348

Both FF and Chrome, no captcha. So can't reset my password so I can log on to the browser extension.

Actually I'm not entirely sure I forgot my password, as I'm not getting an "incorrect password" when I try to log in, but it takes an extraordinarily long time then displays a banner that says "Something went wrong, please use our support system to let us know"
I have the same problem.
Reply With Quote
  #778  
Old 06.12.2016, 08:16
plato plato is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Jan 2015
Posts: 32
Unhappy Web interface doesn't work right now.

It seems there is a problem on my.jdownloader.org site... It's not loading at all.. Only thing we could do is wait for it to work again.
Reply With Quote
  #779  
Old 06.12.2016, 09:31
nissl nissl is offline
I will play nice!
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 2
Default Maintenance

Seems the service is down for maintenance.
Can someone officially confirm ?

Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #780  
Old 06.12.2016, 10:16
puffyx puffyx is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 2
Default

Bei mir funktioniert ClicknLoad nicht mehr. Füge ich die Links manuell hinzu geht es, gehe ich aber auf ClicknLoad wird geschrieben das kein Jdownloader aktiviert ist, obwohl dieser läuft und ich übers Webinterface darauf zugreifen kann.
Bekanntes Problem?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 11:40.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.