JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #261  
Old 17.06.2015, 03:55
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,145
Default

@adrikk
I've uninstalled IE so I can't test that at all. I know some others have experienced that error message also, though can't recall what was done to correct it.

@Schmosel
Chrome in appmode works best in my opinion. Opera(12) could work but probably not best since its not updated. Opera/Chrome clone will work and probably has appmode also as its just chrome with another interface.

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #262  
Old 17.06.2015, 18:26
adrikk
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Thx for the tip raztoki

I'll try switching browsers to see if anything changes.

Last edited by adrikk; 17.06.2015 at 19:30.
Reply With Quote
  #263  
Old 17.06.2015, 20:33
skrish
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Change browsers for captcha?

When the captcha appears, it pop up in my Firefox browser. Is it possible to change it to another browser?
Reply With Quote
  #264  
Old 18.06.2015, 04:58
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,145
Default

@skrish

yes, please read https://support.jdownloader.org/inde...splay-captchas

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #265  
Old 19.06.2015, 20:13
nobadguy nobadguy is offline
JD Fan
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 71
Default

Gee what should the command line look like, everything I type into jd settings gets replace by the damned example.
Is this correct???
[ "c:\\Progs (X86)\\Mozilla Firefox\\firefox.exe", "%s"]
Reply With Quote
  #266  
Old 19.06.2015, 20:24
nobadguy nobadguy is offline
JD Fan
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 71
Question Stop unnecessary browser captcha

Hi
I got some links from upstore and while JD opens the browser I still get the normal captcha window and solve the catpcha there, so the browser seems to open for nothing, how can I stop this???
Stop unnecessary browser captcha
Reply With Quote
  #267  
Old 20.06.2015, 02:34
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,145
Default

@nobadguy
path doesn't look correct, the naming of program files that is, its usually 'Program Files (x86)'

Its not unnecessary, upstore uses recaptchav1 and it will use browser loop implemenation, as explained in the support article.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #268  
Old 20.06.2015, 08:46
seven.issimo
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default linestorage.com plugin seems not work

When linestorage.com link is added to JD on free mode, JD pops out a very difficult captcha like this:
Click image for larger version

Name:	download.jpg
Views:	44
Size:	4.4 KB
ID:	6425

Even if solved correctly, download doesn't start (on free mode, premium not tested).
After a while, JD pops out new difficult captcha.

Same link, opened in browser, requires solve easy captcha like this:
Click image for larger version

Name:	image.jpg
Views:	44
Size:	1.9 KB
ID:	6426


Sample link:
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**


PS. Already submitted a ticket via "feedback" button on MyJD. Ticket was #DVG-264-45296 but I can't find how to recover discussion on bugtracker (aka: provvide a link on feedback's reply email)
Reply With Quote
  #269  
Old 20.06.2015, 09:04
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,145
Default

@seven.issimo

I would advise that you click update in JD2, to ensure that you have latest updates.

Please read this thread and related support article https://support.jdownloader.org/inde...splay-captchas
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #270  
Old 20.06.2015, 12:07
seven.issimo
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by raztoki View Post
@seven.issimo

I would advise that you click update in JD2, to ensure that you have latest updates.

Please read this thread and related support article **External links are only visible to Support Staff**...
@raztoki

Thank you for pointing me in the right direction.

Unluckily I'm running JD2 on mi RPi in headless mode (not even X server installed), so I suppose I can not take any advantage of browser solver.

I must wait for better solution.
Reply With Quote
  #271  
Old 20.06.2015, 12:39
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,145
Default

@seven.issimo

you can, as the support article indicates your options are to provide google.com (Recaptcha) account then browser loop isn't required.

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #272  
Old 20.06.2015, 16:29
seven.issimo
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by raztoki View Post
@seven.issimo

you can, as the support article indicates your options are to provide google.com (Recaptcha) account then browser loop isn't required.

raztoki
Yes, but...

I added my main Google account on JD2 installed on my laptop (up to date installation running with GUI).
I enabled browser solver and disabled browser loop as stated by the article.
Click image for larger version

Name:	1.jpg
Views:	92
Size:	20.1 KB
ID:	6427Click image for larger version

Name:	2a.jpg
Views:	85
Size:	46.2 KB
ID:	6428

Added to download list a linestorage.com link.
Got same harder captcha.
Click image for larger version

Name:	3.jpg
Views:	68
Size:	25.8 KB
ID:	6429


What am I missing here?


--- Edit ---

I'm now trying every possible combination of Google account (on/off), captcha solvers, and browser solver settings.

I probably misunderstood something because there's no way to get browser window to pop out.

Last edited by seven.issimo; 20.06.2015 at 16:45. Reason: Further testing results
Reply With Quote
  #273  
Old 20.06.2015, 17:18
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,145
Default

@seven.issimo
Sorry I might have given you some wrong information, I'm not 100% sure on headless situation is coded, it might not use any of our recent changes in improving captcha quality. I need coalado to respond on this, as I haven't tested on headless setup.

In respects to your laptop it should work, I'm not sure why it wouldn't be without seeing some logs or teamviewer.

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #274  
Old 20.06.2015, 18:24
seven.issimo
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

If it should work... I removed/added Google (recaptcha) account again through web interface, and reboot (a couple of time) my headless JD2 installation on my RPi (maybe some update to complete? I dunno).

Now easy captcha seems to work!

I can indirectly confirm that captcha improvements hit headless mode too.

About JD2 installed on my laptop, it's not a big deal 'cause it's here just to test these new options.


Thanks raztoki for support (and sorry for my silly questions).
Reply With Quote
  #275  
Old 22.06.2015, 14:07
Fetter Biff Fetter Biff is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 791
Default Captcha-Öffnen in Browser abstellen ohne Beeinträchtigung?

Läßt sich das Öffnen von Browserfenstern zum Lösen eines Captchas deaktivieren, ohne daß dadurch Captchas nicht mehr zum Lösen angezeigt würden oder gewisse sonstige Nachteile entstehen?

Hier und so eingestellt würde das offenbar nicht zu funktionieren:
Reply With Quote
  #276  
Old 22.06.2015, 14:15
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,605
Default

Kurz gesagt: Solltest du das abstellen werden zumindest reCaptcha V2 Captchas extrem schwer lösbar.
Ansonsten findest du alles dazu hier:
https://support.jdownloader.org/inde...splay-captchas

Grüße, psp
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #277  
Old 22.06.2015, 14:32
Fetter Biff Fetter Biff is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 791
Default

Quote:
Kurz gesagt: Solltest du das abstellen werden zumindest reCaptcha V2 Captchas extrem schwer lösbar.
Vielleicht sollte ich das mal ausprobieren, das Öffnen der Browserfenster, die damit einhergehenden Umstände sind ja ganz schön unangenehm. Wo, wie könnte ich denn das Öffnen der Fenster (mal testweise) abstellen?

Vielen Dank auch für den Link.
Reply With Quote
  #278  
Old 22.06.2015, 14:49
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,605
Default

Das haben wir (dir) in diesem Thread schon oft erklärt und außerdem habe ich den Hilfeartikel doch verlinkt ...
Wir haben auch erklärt warum der Browser für manche Captchas (aktuell reCaptchaV2 und einige andere unbekannte) zwingend notwendig ist.

Grüße, psp
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #279  
Old 22.06.2015, 15:04
Fetter Biff Fetter Biff is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 791
Default

Kann ich mich gar nicht dran erinnern.

Ja, ja, danke nochmals für den Link, da kann ich aber nichts finden, das mir bei besagter Frage weiterhelfen würde, also, ich meine die, wie man das Öffnen abstellen kann.

Last edited by Fetter Biff; 22.06.2015 at 15:08.
Reply With Quote
  #280  
Old 22.06.2015, 15:08
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,605
Default

?
Darin wird der BrowserSolver erklärt und unten dann die Profieinstellungen.
Alleine schon der erste Punkt ist selbsterklärend:
"Enabled: This will enable/disable the browser solver"

Ich will hier ungern alles nochmal erklären - es steht sehr detailiert im Artikel, wenn auch bisher nur auf Englisch.

GreeZ psp
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 17:26.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.