JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #101  
Old 01.05.2015, 21:54
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,145
Default

@kom

Chrome does support auto close, as that's what I use to developed this feature with. Though I use app mode (see advanced setting :: BrowserCaptchaSolver: Browser Commandline). I recommend all users who have chrome installed to use -app=%s parameter.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]

Last edited by raztoki; 01.05.2015 at 22:01.
Reply With Quote
  #102  
Old 01.05.2015, 21:57
kom kom is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 31
Default

I check the setting and it is -app=%s but why mine aren't closing though,,
Reply With Quote
  #103  
Old 01.05.2015, 21:57
Agnostos Agnostos is offline
Storm
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 220
Default Captchas verifications

Why every time i add links with captchas verifications it open a new tab at my browser?

Is there a way to not open any window or tab at any default browser i use?

Like it was happening before the last update? Or it open a window only at jd2 and shows the image verifications just it shows it at any browser.

Last edited by Agnostos; 01.05.2015 at 22:09.
Reply With Quote
  #104  
Old 01.05.2015, 22:01
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,605
Default

Merged same topics!
@Agnostos
Please read this thread - it explains why we do this and also contains a lot of other useful information regarding the behavior of the browser solver!
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #105  
Old 01.05.2015, 22:16
Agnostos Agnostos is offline
Storm
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 220
Default

Is there any way to simply show a window with the captcha picture only at the jd2 without open any browser like firefox?

And if there is which is this way what options i must enable/disable at the settings for advanced?

Or if there is a way to open a window or tab at any browser like firefox and close it automatically when the jd2 window open and show that captchas verifcations.

Last edited by Agnostos; 01.05.2015 at 22:18.
Reply With Quote
  #106  
Old 01.05.2015, 22:19
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,145
Default

@agnostos
your questions are already covered in this thread, numerous times. Please take the time and read the thread.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #107  
Old 02.05.2015, 03:08
hightower5 hightower5 is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 314
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by coalado View Post
Hightower:
Liest bitte meine Antwort an Carbofos durch.nDa hilft nur diesen Account ganz normal zu nutzen... und dann heilt die Zeit alle Probleme.
Hey coalado, du hast recht. Ich bekomme wieder die "Easy Captchas".

Kannst du das Problem mit dem Browser-Solver und den zugehörigen Optionen fixen?

Funktioniert noch nicht:
Browser-Solver
BrowserCaptchaSolver: Auto Click
BrowserCaptchaSolver: Auto Open Browser

Außerdem wäre es toll, wenn du noch eine Option einbauen könntest mit der man die "HSID/SID"-Werte schnell de- und aktivieren kann. Die automatischen Solver wie My.JDownloader können diese nicht lösen. Darum möchte ich diese bei unbeaufsichtigten PC deaktivieren. Im Moment bleibt einem nichts anderes übrig als die Cookie-Werte zu löschen, da diese die Standard-Captchas außer Kraft setzen.

Diese Option fehlt im Moment einfach noch.

Danke!

Last edited by hightower5; 02.05.2015 at 03:13.
Reply With Quote
  #108  
Old 02.05.2015, 08:26
s6it s6it is offline
Wind Gust
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 41
Default Abschalten der neuen Funktion?

Gestern gab es für den JD2 ein Update der ein neues Feature mit sich gebracht hat. Er öffnet nun jedesmal kurz den Browser bei Captcha-Abfragen. Leider scheint dies bei mir nicht mit 9kk.eu nicht zu funktionieren da er nur Tickets verbraucht ohne vorwärts zu kommen. Also habe ich versucht diese Funktion zu deaktivieren.

Aber trotz dessen, dass ich den Haken unter Einstellungen -> Captchas -> "Dialog (Window) in the Brwoser (Chrome, Firefox, Internet Explorer,..." entfernt habe wird immer noch der Browser kurz gestartet mit dem Text "ReCaptcha" oder einem ähnlichen Text.
JD2 habe ich schon mehrfach neu gestartet aber auch das hat nicht geholfen.
Reply With Quote
  #109  
Old 02.05.2015, 09:13
Wieselchen
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hi all, my challenge is, that I am finding 6 different HSID and SID values in the cookies.
1. I have one for HSID for google.de and one for SID for google.de in Firefox and
2. I have one for HSID for google.com and one for SID for google.com in Firefox and
3. I have one for HSID for google.de and one for SID for google.de in Chrome and
4. I have one for HSID for google.com and one for SID for google.com in Chrome and
5. I have one for HSID for google.de and one for SID for google.de in IE and
6. I have one for HSID for google.com and one for SID for google.com in IE.

For the browser loop I am using Chrome (because of -app mode) but my standard browser is Firefox.
I do not know which values I should use in advanced settings of JDownloader in the HSID/SID lines? But next to this fact: I have tried all 6 combinations in the meanwhile and it shows me in the control window always twice the same kind of complex CAPTCHA (with the black cloud and two long black/white letter combinations). What shall I do?
Has anybody an idea how I can get the easy CAPTCHA back?

Thanks a lot in advance.
Wieselchen
Reply With Quote
  #110  
Old 02.05.2015, 12:02
blacksun blacksun is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Schwaben
Posts: 1,331
Default

folgende Fragen noch zu dem neuen Feature:

1. puzzle-captchas von google:
der MOCH MegaRapido.net verwendet den puzzle-Captcha-Typ von Google




Es gibt die Optionen "auto open browser" und "auto click checkbox". Beides ist gesetzt. Dennoch öffnet sich bei mir immer noch dieser Dialog:


Im Browser öffnet sich dann von myJD das Puzzle-Captcha.

Ist das das Problem dass Hightower beschreibt dass dies noch nicht implementiert ist?
Oder hat das damit zu tun dass bei Account-Login-Captchas grundsätzlich keine halbautomatischen bzw. vollautomatischen Solver gewünscht sind?

Hier entstehen zwei Probleme:
- dieser Dialog braucht nicht erscheinen
- man kann das Captcha noch so oft richtig lösen, die Lösung ist immer falsch. Hier funktioniert vermutlich die Rückgabe an den JD/das Plugin nicht

2. Frage:
was ist der Unterschied zwischen
"BrowserCaptchaSolver: Enabled" und "BrowserCaptchaSolver: Browser Loop"?
Ich lese hier dass wenn die "Loop-Option" ausgeschaltet wird, dass dann alles wieder wie vorher läuft.
Nur wofür braucht es dann "BrowserCaptchaSolver: Enabled"?

3. Solver-Priorität
Kann es sein dass der neue Solver sich nicht an die eingestellten Prioritäten der verschiedenen Solver hält?
__________________
--
Viele Grüße

BlackSun

Last edited by blacksun; 02.05.2015 at 12:07.
Reply With Quote
  #111  
Old 02.05.2015, 12:36
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,145
Default

@blacksun
1) this is recaptcha v2, google can show you that type of task. You have to choose 2 of the same type (bottom right hand corner and the one left of it.) Recaptchav2 is entirely displayed in browser, you do not get this image inside a JDownloader dialog. You can click the refresh image option in the interface, and a lot of the time it will be replaced with text (traditional) image, else you can also switch to audio if you want!

2) answered already in thread, but also covered here https://support.jdownloader.org/inde...splay-captchas

loop is for recaptcha v1, it will open and close once image has been received, and displayed in traditional captcha dialog.

I find it hard with google translate = confusing/not understandable, for the rest of the questions srry.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #112  
Old 02.05.2015, 12:37
hightower5 hightower5 is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 314
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by s6it View Post
Gestern gab es für den JD2 ein Update der ein neues Feature mit sich gebracht hat. Er öffnet nun jedesmal kurz den Browser bei Captcha-Abfragen. Leider scheint dies bei mir nicht mit 9kk.eu nicht zu funktionieren da er nur Tickets verbraucht ohne vorwärts zu kommen. Also habe ich versucht diese Funktion zu deaktivieren.
Siehe mal unter Profieinstellungen:

Suche dort nach "BrowserCaptchaSolver: Browser Loop" - diese dann einfach deaktivieren
Reply With Quote
  #113  
Old 02.05.2015, 12:53
blacksun blacksun is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Schwaben
Posts: 1,331
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by raztoki View Post
1) this is recaptcha v2, google can show you that type of task. You have to choose 2 of the same type (bottom right hand corner and the one left of it.) Recaptchav2 is entirely displayed in browser, you do not get this image inside a JDownloader dialog. You can click the refresh image option in the interface, and a lot of the time it will be replaced with text (traditional) image, else you can also switch to audio if you want!
I understand what I have to do on puzzle-Captcha (= recaptcha2 you said).
My question was why i anyway get this message:


I set this 2 option in advanced options, so JD should auto open browser directly and auto-check checkbox without this dialog in JD, right??

is this because it's an account-check-Captcha?
(for account-check-captcha, it's not possible to use an CES. perhaps JD handels browser-loop like an CES, and the result is that this dialog is shown)

Quote:
Originally Posted by raztoki View Post
2) answered already in thread, but also covered here https://support.jdownloader.org/inde...splay-captchas

loop is for recaptcha v1, it will open and close once image has been received, and displayed in traditional captcha dialog.
I know, when "loop" ist activated, JD load an easier captcha with browser and closes the browser-tab, and uses this captcha --> this is option "loop".
But what is "enable/disable browser-helper for? Loop-Option also uses browser.
You understand why i am confused?

you can check/uncheck both options in advanced options independently. Does this makes sence?
__________________
--
Viele Grüße

BlackSun

Last edited by blacksun; 02.05.2015 at 13:17.
Reply With Quote
  #114  
Old 02.05.2015, 13:20
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,605
Default

@blacksun
I also get the dialog but for me that is fine as the dialog auto-closes once the captcha is solved.
Note that in the dialog we e.g. have the information about the hoster/filename/filesize and without having that dialog, there is no way (at the moment) to know, where that captcha comes from

GreeZ psp
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #115  
Old 02.05.2015, 13:20
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,145
Default

@blacksun
1) you that dialog with config checkboxes to notify you, but also gives you the ability to 'cancel' which blacklisting/skip stuff, along with hoster & filename & filesize information. It also allows users to either change the toggle to not open browser tab automatically. It's still required

2) think without the loop option, you might get the same dialog again so you can manually invoke it? I'm not sure I haven't tested that function yet.

and to the browser-helper, not sure what that is. not mentioned in my advanced settings.
though those two checkboxes are in advanced, but also in that dialog for quick toggle? Most users don't even look at advanced or scared of it.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #116  
Old 02.05.2015, 13:38
blacksun blacksun is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Schwaben
Posts: 1,331
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by pspzockerscene View Post
@blacksun
I also get the dialog but for me that is fine as the dialog auto-closes once the captcha is solved.
Now it works like you discribed it.
--> now the dialog is closing automatically
--> now JD auto-check checkbox in browser

when I posted, this was not the case.



perhaps, through update, the config for the browser-solver wasnt set completely on my system

in the past, it was also a good idea to chance some settings on a feature. by this, the config for the feature is saved again and the feature works after this.
__________________
--
Viele Grüße

BlackSun
Reply With Quote
  #117  
Old 02.05.2015, 13:53
blacksun blacksun is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Schwaben
Posts: 1,331
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by raztoki View Post
and to the browser-helper, not sure what that is. not mentioned in my advanced settings.


both use browser
loop is clear. but "BrowserCaptchaSolver: Enabled"??
__________________
--
Viele Grüße

BlackSun
Reply With Quote
  #118  
Old 02.05.2015, 14:37
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,145
Default

sorry I searched for 'browser help' filter keywords, as those provided.
loop = recaptcha1 = open and auto close tab to get image
browser solver enabled = recaptcha1, recaptcha2, sweetcaptcha, confidentcaptcha, areyouhuman.

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #119  
Old 02.05.2015, 15:07
maynak00's Avatar
maynak00 maynak00 is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Turkey
Posts: 2,049
Default

BrowserCaptchaSolver: Enabled. removed box. but still window opening and closing?
__________________
JD->:thumbup:
Spoiler:
Java:
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**Official
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**x86&x64
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**JavaRa
JDownloader:
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**JD-ZIP
JD-Installer
JD-Nightly
JD2-x86
JD2-x64
JD2 noadware:
http://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?t=54725
http://jdownloader.org/jdownloader2
JD2-upd only
JD Dev., Translator: http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/271
speedtest.net/result/3156325665.png
speedtest.net/result/2332385983.png
Reply With Quote
  #120  
Old 02.05.2015, 15:09
blacksun blacksun is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Schwaben
Posts: 1,331
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by raztoki View Post
loop = recaptcha1 = open and auto close tab to get image
browser solver enabled = recaptcha1, recaptcha2, sweetcaptcha, confidentcaptcha, areyouhuman.
ok, now i unterstand.
loop and browser solver, both use browser, but they dont deal with each other.

browser solver is simply a new solver, not more.


somewhere here in thread, someone mentioned that with "loop", it isnt possible to solve recaptcha via MyJD-Solver. Is there a reason for this?
I Think, these easier captchas would be also solvable via MyJD.

Quote:
Originally Posted by maynak00 View Post
BrowserCaptchaSolver: Enabled. removed box. but still window opening and closing?
I think you have the same "problem" like I had.

LOOP is only for getting captcha via browser, rest is the same by JD as before update.
BrowserCaptchaSolver is only a new solver.

you simply disabled the solver, not the loop-feature. you have to disable both if you dont want to use browser.
__________________
--
Viele Grüße

BlackSun

Last edited by blacksun; 02.05.2015 at 15:14.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 06:50.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.