JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09.11.2020, 14:15
chemag chemag is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 95
Default firefox captcha despite

Hace unas semanas me surgió un problema a la hora de resolver los capchas, estos que te muestran una series de viñetas, y tienes que marcar los semáforos, bicicletas, colinas, etc. (creo que son de Google).

El problema era que me pedía repetidas veces que cargase el addon, que ya lo tenia cargado) y de ahi no avanzaba. Entraba esa situación en bucle.

Entré el el foro, pero antes de publicar mi problema, eché una ojada por el foro internacional, y encontre un hilo, casi todo en alemán, pero en alguna entrada en inglés, y creí entender que el problema era general, que estaba bajo investigación, y que cambiando en algún sitio, que en vez de lanzar el navegador firefox, se lanzase opera, el problema se podía "bypasear". Eso hice, y realmente pude seguir descargando.

El problema (mas bien incordio) ahora es el siguiente:

1.- Quisiera volver, si es posible, a usar firefox, pero no me acuerdo ni localizo el hilo donde vi la solución provisional, ni que parámetro cambié.

2.- Me esta surgiendo un medio problema con opera. y es que me dice que cargue el addon, pero si doy a recargar esa página, sin hacer nada con el addon, avanza, y me sale el captcha, que resuelvo sin problamas. :-)

¿Me podeís indicar si el problema está resuelto, y que parámetro debo "resetear" para volver a la situación anterior?.

Saludos y gracias
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09.11.2020, 15:35
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 55,195
Default

Hi,

1. Where do your captchas come from?
If during login: From which website?
If during download: Please post example URLs.
Which version of the Firefox addon are you using?

2. See 1.


Without further information I'm unable to help you.

-psp-
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 14.11.2020, 09:40
chemag chemag is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 95
Default

1. - The problem appears to try to download
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**...

2.- Weeks ago the problem was with firefox, but I read in some thread to change some parameter to launch opera intead firefox because with opera would bypass the problem.

I was working with this solution without problem, but a few days ago, Opera ask to install your extension (that was already intalled). See capture JD1 and JD2 with the extension version.

If I reload the page asking to install the extension, I get the captcha (see JD3), and I am able to solve it without problem.

I want to inform about this "minor problem" with opera, and ask if the initial problem with firefox is already solved.

Thanks

JD1
JD2
JD3
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 16.11.2020, 18:39
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 55,195
Default

Hi,
does this alwaysw happen in Opera?
Do you have any other browser addons installed except our myjdownloader addon?

-psp-
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 17.11.2020, 20:01
chemag chemag is offline
Giga Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 95
Default

Yes. Now it allways happens in Opera with all captcha I handle, but when I changed from Firefox to Opera, this didn't happen.

To the second question, mydownloader is the unique addon.
I only use Opera for the captchas. For everything else I use Firefox, and very occasionally Edge.

---------------------- Edited --------------------------

Sorry!!!!

Read Chrome where I wrote Opera.

Sorry again!!!

Last edited by chemag; 19.11.2020 at 09:43. Reason: Correct bad info :-(
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 20:04.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.