JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #21  
Old 22.04.2015, 04:41
Oldgeezer Oldgeezer is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 62
Default Easy capachas nearly impossible in JD

This is just one example. Same thing is true on many other sites. In JD you have to try over and over and sometimes it makes you wait several minutes between tries. All you can do is just keep guessing at some of the letters.

Here is what a safelinking capacha looks like in a browser:


And this is what the same link looks like in JD:

Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 22.04.2015, 04:46
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,204
Default

you are comparing apples and oranges

first screen shot is solve media
second is recaptcha (v1)

safelinking randomise captchas based on loads.

-edit-

I should also add, that recaptchav1 and recaptchav2 bais image shown in browser via javascript. Our implementation for v1 is really old before they started this biasing. We have a new solution which has been rolled out for recaptchav2, captcha opens in browser tab. You should receive the biased image (should be easier to solve).

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]

Last edited by raztoki; 22.04.2015 at 05:06.
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 22.04.2015, 05:35
Oldgeezer Oldgeezer is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 62
Default

As I said this is only one example of the same thing from many other hosts and not just safelinking. I could post screenshots from many other sites of the same thing but that would be pointless. If I am comparing apples and oranges, how do I get the easy to read apples in JD instead of blurred jumbled together oranges? Some hosts like Rapidgator show up the same in JD as a browser but others are just like the safelinking examples. Do your plugins for some hosts just not support capachas the same way as Rapidgator does?
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 22.04.2015, 06:11
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,204
Default

solvemedia (they still punish based on ip and site globally * correct|incorrect|loads) doesn't seem to have any bias by javascript, its only googles recaptcha that does.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 27.04.2015, 01:58
olivier7599 olivier7599 is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 5
Angry Uploaded - New captcha type requires real browser??????

Hi,
I just updated JD2. And now, when I launch a uploaded.net / uploaded.to download, I have these popup ! I use 9KW captcha solver, and with this, IMPOSSIBLE to pass captcha...


On an other machine, update was not made, and downloads works perfectly with 9kw captcha resolutions... So what is this feature / update ? I don't want this, it blocks download with captcha...
When I try to disable it (here) :

download doesn't want to start, can't send his captcha to 9kw or other and stay on "starting" !!! :


Why is there this f****** problem ?

Thank in advance
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 27.04.2015, 05:15
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,204
Default

@olivier7599
maybe coalado made a mistake committing that last night, I'll revert his changes so old captcha solver will work. We do have a way to pass into CES from the new solver but its not quite ready yet, but it does have some restrictions/issues.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]

Last edited by raztoki; 01.05.2015 at 16:40.
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 27.04.2015, 08:51
olivier7599 olivier7599 is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 5
Default

It's OK !
I updated JD and now it work perfectly

Big thank for your work
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 27.04.2015, 09:00
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,204
Default

no problem
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 29.04.2015, 15:29
MBHomeservice
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Probleme mit Catures nach Update

Hallo zusammen
Ich habe heute ein Update des JDs gemacht. Dieses beinhaltete eine neue Cature erkennung. Dialog in Browser..... Nun geht mein Firefox auf und es wird mir ein Capture angezeigt. Auf der Seite steht weiterhin das sich das Fenster in ein paar Sekunden wieder Schliessen wird. Dieses tut es aber nicht. Es werden ständig neue Tabs mit Captures geöffnet ohne das auch nur eines wieder geschlossen wird. In den Einstellungen kann ich zwar den Hacken entfernen um diese Art der Erkennung zu deaktivieren, doch dieses bleibt ohne Erfolg. Auch bei deaktiviertem Dialogdienst werden weiterhin die Captures im Browser geöffnet. Die anderen Methoden werden gar nicht mehr beachtet.
Zu meinem System:
JDownloader 2 Beta mit dem letzten Update
Aktuelle Firefox und JAVA Versionen

Wie kann ich dieses beheben?
Gruß Marcel
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 29.04.2015, 15:40
reddy.shyam reddy.shyam is offline
DSL User
 
Join Date: Aug 2013
Posts: 39
Default

Same here.
Reply With Quote
  #31  
Old 29.04.2015, 16:03
coalado's Avatar
coalado coalado is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1,983
Default

We use this browser workaround to show you captchas that are much easier to read and solve.

In your case, it seems that this does not work fine yet.

You can

1) Join our chat for a teamviewer session. This way I could check what's wrong and make it working.

2) Disable this new feature in the advanced options: BrowserCaptchaSolver: Browser Loop
__________________

Last edited by coalado; 29.04.2015 at 16:07.
Reply With Quote
  #32  
Old 29.04.2015, 18:12
Shemy Shemy is offline
Wind Gust
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 41
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by coalado View Post
2) Disable this new feature in the advanced options: BrowserCaptchaSolver: Browser Loop
Ich habe das gleiche Problem hier. JD reagiert nicht auf die Deaktivierung. Die Captures werden weiterhin parallel im Browser, wie im Captcha-Fenster angezeigt. Auch nach einem Neustart von JD.

Last edited by Shemy; 29.04.2015 at 18:43.
Reply With Quote
  #33  
Old 29.04.2015, 18:16
coalado's Avatar
coalado coalado is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1,983
Default

Shemy nutzt du firefox? Falls ja:
https://support.jdownloader.org/inde...splay-captchas
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #34  
Old 29.04.2015, 18:43
Shemy Shemy is offline
Wind Gust
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 41
Default

:blink: wer hat den Advanced Settings mit Profieinstellungen übersetzt?

Ich wusste gar nicht das sich unter dem Namen noch mehr befindet. Nachdem ich das Browser Loop nun gefunden und deaktiviert habe ist Ruhe.
Danke.
Reply With Quote
  #35  
Old 29.04.2015, 20:01
Spawnie112 Spawnie112 is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 34
Default Captchas im Firefox?

Hallo Leute,

ich brauche dringend Hilfe.
Beim Tippen hat sich Jdownloader gestern mal wieder in den Vordergrund gedrängelt (was mich btw. eh tierisch nervt. Ein Popup wenn ein Captcha nötig ist...ok. Aber muss das Ding sich immer vordrängeln? Das ist hier aber mal egal).

Seit gestern (bin wohl auf ne Taste gekommen) habe ich die Nerv - Deluxe - Edition. Jedes SCHEI... Captcha geht zusätzlich in einem neuen Tab im Firefox auf. Zum eigentlichen Fenster.
Das nervt so abartig, wenn ich nicht schnell rausfinde wie man das deaktiviert, fliegt die ganze Kiste runter vom PC.

Könnt ihr mir bitte helfen?
Danke
Reply With Quote
  #36  
Old 29.04.2015, 21:42
eisbaer's Avatar
eisbaer eisbaer is offline
Ehrenmitglied
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 3,588
Default

Disable this new feature in the advanced options: BrowserCaptchaSolver: Browser Loop
oder https://support.jdownloader.org/inde...splay-captchas
Reply With Quote
  #37  
Old 29.04.2015, 21:53
coalado's Avatar
coalado coalado is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1,983
Default

Die Captcha Popups können auch im Hintergrund gehalten werden.

__________________
Reply With Quote
  #38  
Old 29.04.2015, 23:04
olivier7599 olivier7599 is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2014
Posts: 5
Default

Re,
problem is new present ... since the update few hours ago...
Auto solver with myjdownloader captcha is not used. Browser open automatically and doesn't close. After few second, because no respond, 9kw is called, and resolved. But browser still open, and one tab is opened for each captcha...
Reply With Quote
  #39  
Old 30.04.2015, 01:54
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,703
Default

Please post a log and more info (especially about your browser).
As far as I know tabs/windows should auto-close.
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #40  
Old 30.04.2015, 01:57
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,703
Default

@Spawnie112
Um das mal kurz zu begründen:
Lies mal Captcha FAQ Punkt 5:
https://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?t=42165
...um eben diese "unlesbaren" Captchas zu verhindern gibt es diese neue Methode und wir arbeiten daran, diese so wenig wie möglich *nervig* zu gestalten
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:38.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.