JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #21  
Old 01.01.2010, 12:32
Devilschild
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hello i have a update wish for later versions of this nice applet

Can you hide the starter exe oder enable minimize to tray function? for example my Teamspeak plugin have no start exe visible and its nice so!

btw sry jetz wieder deutsch, muss man die schriftarten fest installieren oder reicht das so im sub ordner ?
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 02.01.2010, 16:04
m0nst3rkill3r
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hi.
Yes I'm working for a Hidefunction or a Trayfunction.
The fonts have to be in the "Fonts" folder.
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 03.01.2010, 07:33
Devilschild
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

fine, but the memory usage of the applet is a little bit to high or? 35 mb for an applet? wow ^^"
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 06.01.2010, 23:23
criker criker is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 3
Default

i also get the message "No Conection to Remote Server".

what have i done wrong?
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 07.01.2010, 10:38
remi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Cool

Please, tell us where you get that message. In the log? In the download pane?
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 08.01.2010, 11:59
criker criker is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 3
Default

I first executed "JDownloader G15 Applet Updater.exe" . This one worked fine.

But when i execute "G15Jdownloader.exe". i get the message "Verbindung mit dem remoteserver kann nicht hergestellt werden". Translate this means : connection to the remote host can't be established.

Here is a video of what iam doing:

://rapidshare.com/files/332119879/j_downloader_g15_applet.flv

Last edited by criker; 08.01.2010 at 12:07.
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 10.01.2010, 13:15
m0nst3rkill3r
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

You should read the Last post on Site1 there is the answer.
And yes the usage is high cause i use a XmlRead Method that really sux, i'm searching for an alternative at the moment.

greetings
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 10.01.2010, 18:46
criker criker is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 3
Default

thx and sry for asking. Didn't saw the answer.
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 13.01.2010, 12:37
konteoro
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hello i'm new on this board and i'm an Italian guy
I've installed this addon all OK but the FONT is wrong on my g15 display :( i see the folder "Fonts-Required" and icq fonts it seems OK.. but on display the font is little big than screenshot.. what do i do for resolve this problem?

thanks
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 17.01.2010, 23:44
m0nst3rkill3r
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hi, is the font really big? I mean extreme? If then put the font into the Fonts Direcotry. (Systemcontrol->fonts)
Reply With Quote
  #31  
Old 20.01.2010, 14:08
konteoro
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by m0nst3rkill3r View Post
Hi, is the font really big? I mean extreme? If then put the font into the Fonts Direcotry. (Systemcontrol->fonts)
yo all ok if I installed the font on system font

thank you and thank you for this powerful program
Reply With Quote
  #32  
Old 21.01.2010, 23:46
m0nst3rkill3r
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Thank you for your very awesome answers and thanks!
I'm happy that you like the Applet.
Reply With Quote
  #33  
Old 01.02.2010, 10:58
bootscreen's Avatar
bootscreen bootscreen is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 11
Default

Hy m0nst3rkill3r,

thx for this applet =)
in the past i have tried to write my own applet with the .net Wrapper from Hobbit, but it doesn't work. can you post your source? i would like to look up the source to learn how i can use the Wrapper.
__________________
MfG Bootscreen
Reply With Quote
  #34  
Old 02.02.2010, 00:50
m0nst3rkill3r
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

At the moment i try to code c++, I asked adobe for the Photoshop sourcecode but they said no :(.
Dude seriously i hope that was a joke O_o
Reply With Quote
  #35  
Old 02.02.2010, 13:40
bootscreen's Avatar
bootscreen bootscreen is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 11
Default

the same answer i get from bill gates, because of this i hoped you will

why should it be a joke? jdownloader is opensource. why is it a problem to post your code?
__________________
MfG Bootscreen

Last edited by bootscreen; 02.02.2010 at 13:46.
Reply With Quote
  #36  
Old 03.02.2010, 20:34
m0nst3rkill3r
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Yes JDownloader is Opensource.
I'm not a JDownloader Developer.
If you dont get it, how to use the Library you really should learn the Basics of your language. There is nothing simplier than that Dll.
Reply With Quote
  #37  
Old 04.02.2010, 13:48
m0nst3rkill3r
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

New Update btw
Reply With Quote
  #38  
Old 06.05.2010, 21:29
Gero
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

hello I could do a small installation guide
peche I do not ever managed to install perfectly.
Reply With Quote
  #39  
Old 07.05.2010, 10:40
remi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

peche = perché? (because)

Yes, I would like to read an installation guide in Italian, but please, use a spelling checker.
Reply With Quote
  #40  
Old 02.06.2010, 15:57
Miami
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default updater down ?

can't download
http://update0.jdownloader.org/g15/update.rar is it down ?

at Chrome
Ups! Dieser Link scheint nicht zu funktionieren.
at Firefox
404 - Not Found
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 16:08.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.