JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 24.02.2021, 05:26
Tedolly Tedolly is offline
Linkgrabbing Monster
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 81
Default Toolbar-Button ruft mehrere Scripte gleichzeitig auf.

Wenn ich 2 Scripte habe und für jedes jeweils 1 Button in der Toolbar definiere, werden beide Scripte gestartet, egal welcher der 2 Buttons geklickt wird.

Ist generell nur 1 Button für eigene Scripte erlaubt oder ist das ein JD-Fehler?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 24.02.2021, 09:49
mgpai mgpai is offline
Script Master
 
Join Date: Sep 2013
Posts: 1,126
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tedolly View Post
Wenn ich 2 Scripte habe und für jedes jeweils 1 Button in der Toolbar definiere, werden beide Scripte gestartet, egal welcher der 2 Buttons geklickt wird.

Ist generell nur 1 Button für eigene Scripte erlaubt oder ist das ein JD-Fehler?
Buttons should have unique names matching corresponding scripts.

Add custom Buttons and Scripts to JDownloader
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 24.02.2021, 13:24
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 57,181
Default

Hierbei handelt es sich um einen Anwenderfehler.
Bitte den Post von mgpai beachten.

Grüße, psp
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 26.02.2021, 03:52
Tedolly Tedolly is offline
Linkgrabbing Monster
 
Join Date: Dec 2015
Posts: 81
Default

(google-translator)

Quote:
Originally Posted by mgpai View Post
Buttons should have unique names matching corresponding scripts.
I did that right. But I did not pay attention to the following:

if (name == "MyButton") {...}

Now I have recognized my mistake, thanks for the good help.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 11:18.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.