JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #141  
Old 05.05.2015, 03:33
vmeg vmeg is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: May 2015
Posts: 25
Default

I'm confused. JD2 DID solve captchas from filer.net in the past (1-2 weeks ago). It was not 100% successful sometimes, but after a certain amount of tries the solution was accepted.
Every time there was a captcha to solve, a window opened showing the captcha and the calculated solution. Sometimes it ran into a timeout and another window appeared (max. ~4 or 5). I do not hallucinate this!
Reply With Quote
  #142  
Old 05.05.2015, 04:03
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,703
Default

If you do use my.jdownloader.org we sometimes have a serverside solver active but not always so this is definitly NOT to be seen as an issue!
Officially there is no automatic recognition available for these captchas!
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #143  
Old 05.05.2015, 05:26
cityguy cityguy is offline
JD Fan
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 73
Default Captcha is opening tabs in default browser

I don't know if I accidentally clicked on something that would've changed/created this behavior but I've never seen it before. For some unknown reason captchas are being sent to a new browser tab every time a new one is presented. I had 848 tabs opened when I came back to my desktop. This is the first time this has occurred.

I haven't been in the configuration, other than to check on a filter, in a long time so I can't imagine that I did something accidentally.

Here is one url (out of the 848) **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff** they are listed with a title of ReCAPTCHA-input in my browser history. And a second just for comparison: **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

Build #30106
Core #2857
Launcher #2330
Browser #30015
Updater #443

I've attached a file that shows a section of the configuration that I thought may be related? Although this was nothing that I set. I've never even seen this section before.
Attached Thumbnails
Snap 2015-05-04 at 23.22.37.jpg  
Reply With Quote
  #144  
Old 05.05.2015, 05:41
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,204
Default

@netgearjd
please read this thread and the support article about this feature, specially the trouble shooting. You probably need to change IE cross site scripting rules, and or disable any no script/adblock type of extensions.

@cityguy
please read this thread and the support article about this feature.

PS to both, searching forum should have found this thread...
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #145  
Old 05.05.2015, 18:22
theboss50's Avatar
theboss50 theboss50 is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 322
Default Browser Loop Issue

Hi!

I used the new browser solver system, that works perfectly.

But I see that JD doesn't close the browser tab opened!

I use Firefox (last version).

Test file:
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

Log:
05.05.15 18.09.02to05.05.15 18.20.30 jdlog://4443083179241/

Thanks in advance!

ps. I have an another question: if I add a myjdownloader account, then JD can solve automatically the captchas?
Reply With Quote
  #146  
Old 05.05.2015, 18:33
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,703
Default

See here, troubleshooting-guide:
https://support.jdownloader.org/inde...splay-captchas
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #147  
Old 05.05.2015, 22:59
vmeg vmeg is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: May 2015
Posts: 25
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by pspzockerscene View Post
If you do use my.jdownloader.org we sometimes have a serverside solver active but not always so this is definitly NOT to be seen as an issue!
Officially there is no automatic recognition available for these captchas!
There was an JD2 update some minutes ago (core #30176), and guess what, it's working again. 20 mins before the update it wasn't. You can now continue to tell me there was no issue. You can also tell me that you reactivated the "sometimes running serverside solver"... whatever... despite all your explanations it's working again.

I send many thanks to the developer who probably accidentally read my post and fixed my problem instead of telling me that I don't have one!
Reply With Quote
  #148  
Old 06.05.2015, 00:17
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,703
Default

As said, it is up to us to enable/disable serverside captcha solving and should not be considered as a bug.
This and nothing else is what I stated i my post and it was not ment to be offending in any way.
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #149  
Old 06.05.2015, 01:51
vmeg vmeg is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: May 2015
Posts: 25
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by pspzockerscene View Post
As said, it is up to us to enable/disable serverside captcha solving and should not be considered as a bug.
This and nothing else is what I stated i my post and it was not ment to be offending in any way.
I didn't say anything about a bug. I had a problem and asked for assistance. No more, no less.
Maybe you could've just said: "Hey guys, we have serverside captcha solving! Sometimes. Don't count on it. We activate it some time and deactivate it at other times. This time it's not active and we don't know when it's going to be back." It's just that easy.
Even though I still don't think it's just like that, because it stopped working with one update and started working again with another update. Coincidence? Bad luck? You still have the chance to clarify on that! I could not find a changelog for any of the two versions.
But that's not the point. It's OK to tell people to read the FAQs, but moving unsolved problems into the solved area without really trying to identify them is just offensive, at least to me.

But let's stop here. It's working again. Other people with the same problem can identify and solve it; only that's important.

Last edited by vmeg; 06.05.2015 at 01:57.
Reply With Quote
  #150  
Old 06.05.2015, 01:59
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,703
Default

As far as I know, it is not always active and we never actively advertised it because once g00gle finds out about that, they will probably take measures against it so *psst*
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #151  
Old 06.05.2015, 13:24
hightower5 hightower5 is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 314
Default

Bei aktiviertem Captcha-Solver "My.Downloader" ist die Funktion "Browser-Loop" ausgehebelt. Ich habe in die Blacklist "recaptcha, share-online.biz" eingetragen. Der Solver wird nicht aktiv, Files von Share-Online werden übersprungen, dennoch funktioniert "Browser-Loop" nicht.

Das gleiche gilt für dem "Account Manager" zugefügten und aktivierten "Google.com" Account. In diesem Fall wird diese Funktion deaktiviert. Man bekommt auch hier nur die "Standard Captchas". Könnte sich das mal jemand anschauen?

Im Moment kann man das Problem nur beheben in dem man "My.Downloader" generell deaktiviert. Man kann ihn also nicht für andere Hoster (White-Liste) nutzen.

Dann noch eine Frage zu im "Account Manager" eingetragenen Accounts.
Kann ich sicher sein, dass hier ein deaktivierter Account (Häckchen raus) wirklich deaktiviert ist und keinerlei Informationen noch ausgetauscht werden?
Die Frage bezieht sich genau genommen auf "Google.com (recaptcha)".

Von allen Neuerungen hat sich der des "Browser-Loops" als am besten und am zuverlässigsten herausgestellt. Das Nutzen von "HSID/SID" führt schnell zu schweren Captchas, meiner Meinung auch dann, wenn die Captchas korrekt gelöst oder übersprungen werden. Dies gilt nicht für "Browser-Loop". Diese Captchas bestehen nur aus einem Wort und sind sehr gut zu lesen und zu lösen.:thumbup:

Bei schlechten "HSID/SID"-Werten funktioniert "Google.com (recaptcha)" ebenfalls nicht, was auch nicht verwunderlich ist. Da, wenn ich es richtig verstanden habe, auf die gleichen Cookies zugegriffen wird. Die Optionen "HSID/SID" in den "Erweiterten Einstellungen" können wohl entfernt werden, da sie jetzt überflüssig sind.
Reply With Quote
  #152  
Old 06.05.2015, 13:35
coalado's Avatar
coalado coalado is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1,983
Default

Wir werden implementieren, dass der My.Jdownloader Autosolver die alten Captchas kriegt, und die manuellen Modi den besser lesbaren. Gleichzeitig arbeiten wir an einer besseren Erkennungsmethode. Allerdings wird das sicherlich noch ca. 2 Wochen dauern. Es lohnt sich deshalb momentan nicht für zwei Wochen Sonderlösungen zu programmieren.

Wenn du bei einem Account den Hacken raus machst, wird er auch nicht genutzt.


Zu deinem Feedback:
Mit eingetragenem Google.com Account kriegst du trotzdem relativ schnell "schlechte" captchas?


Die SID/HSID Variante kann wirklich raus.
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #153  
Old 06.05.2015, 13:57
hightower5 hightower5 is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 314
Default

Zum Feedback: Da habe ich mich nicht korrekt ausgedrückt. Das kann ich im Moment tatsächlich so nicht bestätigen, My.Jdownloader hat hier ja reingefuscht. Ich kann nur soviel sagen, der Account der "schlechte" "HSID/SID"-Werte hat. Bekommt bei eingetragenen und aktivierten "Google.com" Account, die Standard-Captchas. Nicht die "schlechten"-Captchas die einem bei dem "HSID/SID" Tester angezeigten Captchas.

Also, erst einmal Entwarnung. Ich muss, dass erst noch länger testen. JD2 hat im Moment nicht zu tun.

Ergänzung: Wenn "Browser-Loop" aktiviert wird, sollte diese Funktion, unabhängig von dem was man sonst noch so eingestellt hat, aktiv sein. Zu "Browser-Loop" fehlen ja weitere Optionen.

Wie gestern schon erwähnt, sollte diese Option auch unter "Captcha" aktivierbar sein.

Test 1:

9 Files - heruntergeladen
9kw.eu - Solver

7 - richtig gelöst
1 - falsch gelöst
4 - Solves per Hand abgebrochen

HSID/SID Cookie Tester zeigt "schlechte" Captchas,
d.h. die "einfachen" Captchas über Google.com (recaptcha) sind auch nicht von Dauer.

Allerdings muss ich gestehen, dass ich mich im Browser mit einem anderen Google Account angemeldet habe
und mehrere Google-Dienste genutzt habe um dort "humaner" eingestuft zu werden.

Tja, jetzt muss ich wohl auch noch testen, wie sich das ganze verhält, wenn ich sowohl im JD2 als auch im
Browser mit ein und dem selben Account eingeloggt bin. HSID/SID Cookie Tester zeigt "schlechte" Captchas,

Test 2:

25 Files - heruntergeladen
9kw.eu - Solver

23 - richtig gelöst
0 - falsch gelöst
2 - Solves per Hand

Im JD2 und Browser wurde diesmal derselbe Google Account verwendet. Es wurden exakt 22 "Easy Captchas" geladen, dann gab es wieder die "Standard Captchas". HSID/SID Werte per Hand eingegeben, zeigen im Cookie Tester die "Hard Captchas" an.

Die "Hard Captchas" hatte ich selber nur ein einziges mal, bei Verwendung des Solvers My.JDownloaders. Es gab wohl viele falsche Captchas-Lösungen. Das Problem mit den "Hard Captchas" konnte ich aber wieder durch Löschen der Chronik, neuer IP-Adresse und einem Neustart des JD2 beheben.

Ich könnte noch testen wie zuverlässig der "Browser Loop" ist.

Test 3:

52 Files - heruntergeladen
9kw.eu - Solver

44 - richtig gelöst
0 - falsch gelöst
8 - Solves per Hand

Den Test habe ich nach 52 heruntergeladenen Dateien beendet.

Ergebnis:

Von den Beiden neu eingeführten "Captchas-Varianten" der Recaptchas, hat sich gezeigt, dass für mich
"Browser Loop" am zuverlässigsten funktioniert. Bei mir lief "Browser Loop" einen Tag und lieferte konstant
die leicht zulösenden Captchas.

Wer selber einen Captcha Solver wie "9kw.eu" oder "CBH" nutzt und seine Kredits auffrischt, weiß die einfach
zu lösenden Captchas zu schätzen (Browser Loop - liefert Captchas die aus 5 Buchstaben bestehen).

Darum tut euch und anderen den Gefallen und nutzt "Browser Loop". Diese Funktion kann man unter
"Erweiterte Einstellungen" finden - "BrowserCaptchaSolver: Browser Loop" aktivieren.

Last edited by hightower5; 09.05.2015 at 11:54. Reason: Testergebnis
Reply With Quote
  #154  
Old 07.05.2015, 20:43
llz llz is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 27
Default captchas open blank browser pages

every time a captcha popup appears a new browser page is opened.
the last one i got tried to open this link:**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
i disabled the browser dialog captcha solver but i still have the same trouble.
is there a way to leave my browser alone?

log:
also i wasn't able to select and copy the log id in that window

Last edited by llz; 07.05.2015 at 20:51.
Reply With Quote
  #155  
Old 07.05.2015, 20:52
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,703
Default

Have you read this?
https://support.jdownloader.org/inde...splay-captchas

Short answer:
Browser captchas enabled = easy captchas
Browser captchas disabled = Hard captchas
See also our Captcha FAQ point 5.
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #156  
Old 07.05.2015, 22:58
llz llz is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 27
Default

thank you for providing that link and the FAQ reference and excuse me for having missed it.
i disabled every browsercaptchasolver option in the advanced options since i'm very used to decipher hard captchas
Reply With Quote
  #157  
Old 07.05.2015, 23:41
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,703
Default

Okay thanks for your feedback.
Note that there are 2 captcha types which only work via browsercaptcha but they re so rare that you will probably never get them anyways
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #158  
Old 08.05.2015, 04:00
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,204
Default

@llz
you really need to have browser solver enabled moving forward.
any site that uses recaptchav2, sweetcaptcha, confidentcaptcha, areyouahumancaptcha will be using browser solver.

recaptchav1 we have expanded HSID and SID cookie so that browser loop isn't required, if you goto account manager > add google.com (recaptcha) account > place in your google account, you wont get a browser loop window (the one that opens and closes within seconds). I assume it would be wise to delete HSID and SID references in advanced first, if you're using them.

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #159  
Old 08.05.2015, 13:11
hightower5 hightower5 is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 314
Default

@llz, you're very used to decipher hard captchas. I prefer loop captchas! See the different:

Easy Captchas:



Standard Captchas:



Hard Captchas:



Loop Captchas:

Reply With Quote
  #160  
Old 08.05.2015, 19:10
BobfromMarketing
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hallo Team,

Wenn ich den JD als aktives Fenster habe und der Browser Solver wird aktiv, öffnet sich Firefox und wird automatisch das aktive Fenster. So ist es super.

Wenn ich allerdings den Firefox schon offen und als aktives Fenster habe, springt der JD in den Vordergrund und bleibt da (vermutlich durch das Browser Solver Popup?). Ich "muss" dann manuell zum Firefox wechseln, oder den Button klicken, wodurch allerdings ein zweiter neuer JD-Tab geöffnet wird.

Ich weis es ist nur eine Kleinigkeit, wollte es aber trotzdem mal melden.

Gruß

P.S. Der Browser-Solver und Loop sind super, Danke dafür.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 23:28.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.