JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #321  
Old 19.09.2017, 03:29
fidorulz fidorulz is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 8
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ZT333 View Post
fixed.
Still having issues here. Installed all updates as well as rebooted PC and app

Getting the following error on multiple links and files.

An Error occured! (openload.co)

Try restarting this link (plugin outdated?)

18.09.17 21.28.40 <--> 18.09.17 21.29.29 jdlog://6278514015941/

Last edited by fidorulz; 19.09.2017 at 03:36.
Reply With Quote
  #322  
Old 19.09.2017, 09:01
Lucas0511 Lucas0511 is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 5
Default

Since yesterday the captcha browser process with openload.io no longer working, results in "plugin outdated". Thanks for looking into.

+1, same problem still occurs

Last edited by raztoki; 19.09.2017 at 09:32.
Reply With Quote
  #323  
Old 19.09.2017, 13:07
ZT333 ZT333 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 143
Default

#321,#322
"pair mode" fixed.

Last edited by ZT333; 19.09.2017 at 14:16.
Reply With Quote
  #324  
Old 29.09.2017, 16:06
Tyler Tyler is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 582
Default

Jdownloader seems to be using the API download even when its unchecked in plugins, if you have any accounts active.

Maybe you can only use accounts with api, but if that's true then disabling the api should also make it stop using accounts.

also can someone tell me what "Use Pair" means?
Reply With Quote
  #325  
Old 29.09.2017, 16:31
ZT333 ZT333 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 143
Default

https://board.jdownloader.org/showpo...&postcount=286
Reply With Quote
  #326  
Old 01.10.2017, 16:41
Tyler Tyler is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 582
Default

okay but what about the api?
Reply With Quote
  #327  
Old 01.10.2017, 17:50
ZT333 ZT333 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 143
Default

I do not understand English(use google translate) so I do not understand the meaning
What do you want me to do?

Last edited by ZT333; 01.10.2017 at 18:46.
Reply With Quote
  #328  
Old 01.10.2017, 18:45
ZT333 ZT333 is offline
Bandwidth Beast
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 143
Default

Maybe fixed.
Reply With Quote
  #329  
Old 25.10.2017, 01:57
Patr100 Patr100 is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 465
Default

Openload - "Try restarting this link - plugin outdated"


Sample link:

**External links are only visible to Support Staff**...
Reply With Quote
  #330  
Old 25.10.2017, 03:30
spevman71 spevman71 is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2015
Posts: 5
Default Openload recaptcha not working

Browser window opens for captcha and I get this error:

"Localhost is not in the list of supported domains for this site key."

All plugins are updated as of 30 minutes ago. It worked several times earlier today without problems.

Reply With Quote
  #331  
Old 25.10.2017, 04:45
fidorulz fidorulz is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 8
Default

Getting

Localhost is not in the list of supported domains for this site key.
reCAPTCHA


24.10.17 22.40.11 <--> 24.10.17 22.42.44 jdlog://2354814015941/
Reply With Quote
  #332  
Old 25.10.2017, 08:56
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,380
Default

https://board.jdownloader.org/showth...712#post410712
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #333  
Old 25.10.2017, 12:25
Patr100 Patr100 is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 465
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**...
Was getting the local host error mentioned above,
Just updated JD.
Now getting this message when JD tried for captcha.

Quote:
To solve this kind of captcha, you have to use either the Android app via 'my.jdownloader', or our My.JDownloader browser extension.
Reply With Quote
  #334  
Old 25.10.2017, 12:48
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,380
Default

You have to install the Browser Extension
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #335  
Old 25.10.2017, 12:50
Patr100 Patr100 is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 465
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
You have to install the Browser Extension
Well that wasn't required before...
Reply With Quote
  #336  
Old 25.10.2017, 13:01
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,380
Default

Google changed RecaptchaV2, see https://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?t=75360
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #337  
Old 25.10.2017, 13:04
Patr100 Patr100 is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 465
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Google changed RecaptchaV2, see **External links are only visible to Support Staff**...
Ok but I thought the extension was for remote control, which I dont really need
or is it likely it will noe be needed for specific hosts?
Reply With Quote
  #338  
Old 25.10.2017, 13:05
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,380
Default

The extension also provides RecaptchaV2 support which is the case here. That's why I wrote that a MyJDownloader account is NOT required.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #339  
Old 25.10.2017, 14:12
Laurin's Avatar
Laurin Laurin is offline
Fibre Channel User
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 128
Default

nach Instaliren des MyJDownloader Browser Extension 3.2.2
in ff49.2 (letzte gute für Windows XP)

Läst sich zwar jetzt das Chapta lösen.
aber dann Geht es nicht weiter
der Link wird in Jd nicht übernommen.

was jetzt ?

=========

Translated with Google

after installing the MyJDownloader Browser Extension 3.2.2
in ff49.2 (last good for Windows XP)

Now the Chapta can be solved.
but then it does not go any further
the link is not accepted in Jd.

what now ?
Reply With Quote
  #340  
Old 25.10.2017, 14:52
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,380
Default

@Laurin: FF49 ist leider zu alt. Evtl Opera vesuchen? Hatte heute Teamviewer da lief neuste Opera
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 18:03.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.