JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01.08.2019, 10:16
Cyberavater Cyberavater is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Feb 2019
Posts: 357
Default [Update] keep2share

Example link: **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

In the browser, I don't have to fill captcha but in JD2 I have to!
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01.08.2019, 16:41
thecoder2012's Avatar
thecoder2012 thecoder2012 is offline
Official 9kw.eu Support
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Internet
Posts: 887
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Cyberavater View Post
In the browser, I don't have to fill captcha but in JD2 I have to!
This site has invisible recaptchas.
__________________
Join 9kw.eu Captcha Service now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 02.08.2019, 10:29
heydoh heydoh is offline
Linkgrabbing Monster
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 89
Default

I'm having a different issue with keep2share and fboom just starting today. Keeps just saying "Captcha Recognition" but no captcha box comes up.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 02.08.2019, 16:11
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 64,551
Default

__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 02.08.2019, 21:32
heydoh heydoh is offline
Linkgrabbing Monster
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 89
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
@jiaz. Believe fboom and keep2share have the same owners and implemented same invisible captcha.

Edit: After doing JD update both working.

Last edited by heydoh; 02.08.2019 at 21:38.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 05.08.2019, 12:40
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 64,551
Default

my contact said they were working on api and reverted the changes because of problems. I guess this was the cause of it.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 05.08.2019, 18:25
Cyberavater Cyberavater is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Feb 2019
Posts: 357
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
my contact said they were working on API and reverted the changes because of problems. I guess this was the cause of it.
Okay, but can't you make it captcha-less like the browser?
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 05.08.2019, 18:27
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 64,551
Default

I've asked them but at the moment their api uses normal recaptcha.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 05.08.2019, 18:29
Cyberavater Cyberavater is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Feb 2019
Posts: 357
Default

Oh, so the API uses normal captcha while the browser (non-API) uses invisible captcha, am I getting it right?
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 05.08.2019, 18:44
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 64,551
Default

right, they recently changed this and I have asked why. because invisible captcha are *better* for free users
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 05.08.2019, 18:49
Cyberavater Cyberavater is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Feb 2019
Posts: 357
Default

Thanks for the info!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 14:13.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.