JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #181  
Old 08.11.2016, 12:43
DaStivi DaStivi is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 3
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
You can also rename in Settings-Advanced Settings- MyJDownloaderSettings.devicename
i don't see advanced settings?

command retour... i found it... sry
Reply With Quote
  #182  
Old 08.11.2016, 12:44
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,945
Default

In Webinterface->Settings-on the left side
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #183  
Old 11.11.2016, 20:12
DaStivi DaStivi is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 3
Default

Hi, my jdownloder on my qnap requires phantomJS for some specfic downloads... i select that jdownloader should i´nstall it ... but nothing happens ... the link crawler is starting counting seconds but doesnt stop...

readding the same links just starts the counter again... after a restart of jdownloader, on first link add the popup comes again..

what do i wrong?

edit: sorry i did restartet or waited not long ... i got following message after a couple of minutes:

"PhantomJS Installation failed. Please contact the support."
Reply With Quote
  #184  
Old 14.11.2016, 12:21
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,945
Default

You need to install phantomJS yourself on such devices. Google for
phantomJS static binary arm

We are already working on RecaptchaV2 support that does not require phantomJS
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #185  
Old 15.11.2016, 08:37
ckbaxter ckbaxter is offline
Wind Gust
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 42
Default

Hi,

ich habe auf meiner Synology DS215j mit folgender Anleitung **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
das PhantomJS installiert und in den Advanced Settings bei "PhantomJS: Custom Binary Path" folgenden Pfad angegeben "/usr/bin/" (testweise hab ich auch mal /usr/bin/phantomjs angegeben), leider funktionieren RecaptchaV2 trotzdem nicht, es kommt kein Popup zum lösen oder ähnliches. Hier ein Bsp Link:
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

Danke und Gruß

Last edited by ckbaxter; 15.11.2016 at 09:09.
Reply With Quote
  #186  
Old 15.11.2016, 09:14
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,945
Default

Den vollen Pfad(inklusive Binary) angeben
also zb /usr/bin/phantomjs
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #187  
Old 15.11.2016, 09:27
ckbaxter ckbaxter is offline
Wind Gust
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 42
Default

OK, hab ich jetzt gemacht und anschließend JD neugestartet, funktioniert trotzdem leider nicht. Muss sonst noch was eingestellt werden?
Reply With Quote
  #188  
Old 15.11.2016, 09:37
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,945
Default

hast du das binary mal getestet von Hand? also auf der Console ob es überhaupt läuft?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #189  
Old 15.11.2016, 09:48
ckbaxter ckbaxter is offline
Wind Gust
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 42
Default

aaaah, ja, phantomjs brauch noch Abhängigkeiten...jetzt muss ich erstmal schauen welche er brauch und wie ich die auf der DS215j (apt-get geht leider nicht) installiere..

danke für deine tips.
Reply With Quote
  #190  
Old 15.11.2016, 09:52
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,945
Default

Wir arbeiten grad an einer Lösung welche ohne PhantomJS auskommt, nur als Info
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #191  
Old 15.11.2016, 09:55
ckbaxter ckbaxter is offline
Wind Gust
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 42
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Wir arbeiten grad an einer Lösung welche ohne PhantomJS auskommt, nur als Info
Ah, supi, dann warte ich einfach darauf.

Dankeschön
Reply With Quote
  #192  
Old 15.11.2016, 10:25
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,945
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by ckbaxter View Post
Ah, supi, dann warte ich einfach darauf.

Dankeschön
Die Lösung wird vorerst auf die Android App, Webinterface samt Browser-Erweiterung(Chrome,Firefox) beschränkt sein. Nur als Info
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #193  
Old 26.11.2016, 12:16
Link2811 Link2811 is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 4
Default

Hello !

I have a TS251+, and I am not able to download at more than 7,8MB/s. My downloads are always between 7,60MB/s and 7,8MB/s

My PC can download the same files at more than 50MB/s, and I ran a speedtest on my NAS : I get the max of my connection : 950Mbps.

So, how can I remove that limitation ?

Thank you
Reply With Quote
  #194  
Old 26.11.2016, 12:33
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,145
Default

running 100Mbit physical network or wireless network to your nas?
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #195  
Old 26.11.2016, 12:40
Link2811 Link2811 is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 4
Default

No, I'm on Ethernet 1Gbps.

I'm new to the world of NAS, so maybe my NAS was bad configurate, but speedtest told me it downloads at 950Mbps, so my NAS is not the problem.

Anyway, thanks for helping me

Last edited by Link2811; 26.11.2016 at 13:59.
Reply With Quote
  #196  
Old 27.11.2016, 11:50
Link2811 Link2811 is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 4
Default

Anyone ? :(
Reply With Quote
  #197  
Old 28.11.2016, 17:59
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,945
Default

@Link2811: Only because your Network Speed is 1Gbit/s doesnt mean that your NAS can handle that speed. So your Internet Speed is 50Mbit/s? Then the max download speed is about 6.25 Mbyte/s max.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #198  
Old 28.11.2016, 22:39
Link2811 Link2811 is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Nov 2016
Posts: 4
Default

No no, to be clear :

My network is 1Gbits/s ~ 128MB/s. (FTTH)

If I download the same file via the hoster I use (1fichier.com)

PC : 40-50MBytes/s
NAS : 7,8MBytes/s

If I download it with Download Station, I'm getting 50MBytes/s.

And if I increase the Max chunks to 10, I get around 20MBytes/s.

But on my PC, the max chunks is only 1, and I get 40-50MBytes/s.

Of course, on both my PC and NAS, if I download multiple files like 20, I have easily 80-100MBytes/s

I hope my post is clear
Reply With Quote
  #199  
Old 29.11.2016, 09:59
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,945
Default

@Link2811: please provide output of
java -version
I can take a look via teamviewer if you like, just send me ID and PW to support@jdownloader.org
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #200  
Old 01.12.2016, 12:54
M0dj0 M0dj0 is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Dec 2016
Posts: 3
Default Reinstall

Hallo,

ich habe mich exakt an die Anleitung gehalten. An dem Punkt, wo ich Email-Adresse & Passwort eingeben sollte, ist mein PC mit einem Bluescreen abgestürzt. Wenn ich jetzt von Vorne beginne, sagt er mir:

JDownloader2 is already installed, please remove it if you want to install it again!

Ich habe nun schon unter "Web" einen JDownloader-Ordner gelöscht, ebenso unter "/share/CACHEDEV1_DATA".
Das Script gibt mir aber immer wieder diese Meldung aus. Wie kann ich es sauber entfernen, damit ich es neu aufspielen kann?

Vielen Dank vorab für eure Hife!

VG
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 11:53.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.