JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 06.03.2009, 00:46
Sesio
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Zyxel Reconnection problem

Hi, I have a little bit problem with jdownloader. I've a Zyxel Prestige 660HW-61 router and i've tryed everyway to do a reconnection but it's impossible, always says me: Failed reconnection. And now with the non-lecture of megaupload's captchas, that's a little big problem. :pinch:

PS: I can't do a reconnection record because in my router's webinterface i don't have the reconnection option

If anyone could help me I would be very pleased.


PS2: Sorry for my english, I'm spanish
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 08.03.2009, 02:27
acidophil
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

get your encoded password with http live headers and insert it instead of 'PASSWORD-ENCODED' in the script below (search for'hiddenPassword=' in the recorded http requests)

paste the script in prefs, reconnect.
this will do the trick



[[[HSRC]]]
[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET / HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]
[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
POST /Forms/rpAuth_1 HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
Referer: **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
LoginPassword=ZyXEL+ZyWALL+Series&hiddenPassword=PASSWORD-ENCODED
Prestige_Login=Anmelden
Location: **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]
[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
GET /rpSys.html HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
Keep-Alive: 300
Connection: keep-alive
Referer: **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]
[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
POST /Forms/DiagADSL_1 HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
Keep-Alive: 300
Connection: keep-alive
Referer: **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
LineInfoDisplay=&DiagDSLDisconnect=PPPoE+Trennung
Location: **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]
[[[STEP]]][[[WAIT seconds="3"/]]][[[/STEP]]]
[[[STEP]]]
[[[REQUEST]]]
POST /Forms/DiagADSL_1 HTTP/1.1
Host: %%%routerip%%%
Keep-Alive: 300
Connection: keep-alive
Referer: **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
LineInfoDisplay=&DiagDSLDisconnect=PPPoE+Trennung
Location: **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
[[[/REQUEST]]]
[[[/STEP]]]
[[[/HSRC]]]

if this doesn't work try to adapt your http record like the above.
but evertime don't use the password field in JD. the encoding is wrong for zyxcel - just paste it direct into the script.

best

Last edited by acidophil; 08.03.2009 at 02:30.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 08.03.2009, 22:57
Sesio
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Thanks for the reply, but It doesn't work. I've found one way to do a reconnect. If I select the Zyxel Prestige 660H-61, It works, and i can reconnet, but the problem is that jdownloader doesn't do the automatic-reconect. And I don't know why I have to try this model if it isn't mine :S
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 18.03.2009, 03:04
D00M
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Sesio View Post
Thanks for the reply, but It doesn't work. I've found one way to do a reconnect. If I select the Zyxel Prestige 660H-61, It works, and i can reconnet, but the problem is that jdownloader doesn't do the automatic-reconect. And I don't know why I have to try this model if it isn't mine :S
Sesio, podés hacerlo por telnet.
Inicio > ejecutar > escribe "telnet" sin comillas > aceptar

Una vez abierta la ventanita de telnet escribe por ejemplo "o 192.168.1.1". La "o" es de "open connection", y la ip sería la de tu modem/router.
Despues te pide la password, ingresala y dale enter.
Ya estableciste conexion vía telnet con el m/r.
Ahora escribe algo como "asljdlsafl" y dale enter para ver los comandos disponibles. Sacá una screenshot y posteala. Despues te digo como seguir.

La idea es que después todo esto lo automatizas con un programita que se llama "TelnetDeluxe" que casualmente se encarga de eso: automatizar secuencias de telnet pero eso mas adelante...

Last edited by D00M; 18.03.2009 at 03:07.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 19.03.2009, 00:11
Sesio
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default


Last edited by Sesio; 19.03.2009 at 22:35.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 24.04.2009, 02:06
tebu2000
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Tengo acceso x telnet, pero no se como se postea una imagen x aca.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 01:19.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.