JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #861  
Old 28.08.2019, 09:06
ironteeth
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I have a script request, my apologies if this has already been discussed but I am having an issue where a lot of downloads had extraction errors. I am going through one by one and opening the files with an external extraction software (B1FreeArchiver) and they extract perfectly. It is becoming too tedious to do this one by one for about 200 downloads. Is there a script I can use to speed this process up? The software can batch extract if I open the archives at the same time with the software. As an alternative solution if I could select all of the extraction error files and send them to a single folder, I could then open them outside of JD all at once. Any help would be greatly appreciated. Thanks in advance.

Last edited by ironteeth; 28.08.2019 at 09:10. Reason: additional idea
Reply With Quote
  #862  
Old 28.08.2019, 12:40
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,084
Default

@ironteeth: the extraction issues are very likely to be caused by unsupported out-of-the-box RAR5
Solution: see https://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?t=71069
and download the zip and extract it into the libs folder of your JDownloader installation.
You shouldn't have to take care of extraction by yourself
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #863  
Old 29.08.2019, 01:07
ironteeth
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Thanks for the tip Jiaz, I did see that in my search for a solution and have done the steps to install this. This will be a great addition going forward to prevent the issue, but I don't see a way of dealing with the failed extractions that have already happened before I installed the RAR5 fix. Is there a way to retry all of the extractions instead of going through one by one? I have way too many to manage by manually extracting them one at a time. Like I said there were about 200 or so that downloaded and failed to extract before I installed the RAR5 fix.
Thanks again for the help!
Reply With Quote
  #864  
Old 29.08.2019, 11:50
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,084
Default

You can rightclick and extract those archives again. You can select all links/packages and do this instead of one by one
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #865  
Old 29.08.2019, 23:56
ironteeth
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

What's interesting is that I have tried that and it looks like it is working but when I check the original source folder there is nothing there. I select all of the packages that have extraction errors, right click, select archives, then extract. It looks like its working, there are green check marks and it says finished next to the package and it auto deletes, but like I said when I go to the source folder (where the extractions are usually located) there is nothing there.

Last edited by ironteeth; 29.08.2019 at 23:57. Reason: typo
Reply With Quote
  #866  
Old 30.08.2019, 12:18
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,084
Default

@ironteeth: extraction finished -> somewhere those files must be. without any custom modification the extraction folder is the same folder where those files are. If you want we can take a look together via teamviewer, just contact me via support@jdownloader.org
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #867  
Old 03.09.2019, 12:14
DunDee DunDee is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Aug 2019
Posts: 16
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
@DunDee: If the data is backup, why is it bad that they move it from hot storage to cold storage. They files aren't lost, just moved?
Data from hot storage to cold are moved after no downloading 80 days when it is they can delete my data in 14 days if nobody download it. That's why i need script to simulate download from other account 1fichier.com. Im doing it once on 2 months. Need this script to do it faster with connections make and don't sit in Jd2 and look all time when connected are delete it. Can u do some script for me or modify exist in JD2.

Quote:
//check if downloads are running at all
if (isDownloadControllerRunning() && !isDownloadControllerStopping()) {
var running = getRunningDownloadLinks();
//loop through all running Downloads
for (var i = 0; i < running.length; i++) {
//check if the download has been running at least 30 seconds
if (running[i].getDownloadDuration() > 30000) {
//check if the current speed is below 50kb/s
if (running[i].getSpeed() < 50 * 1024) {
//reset the download
//running[i].reset();
//stop the download and restart it
running[i].abort();
}

}
}
}
Reply With Quote
  #868  
Old 03.09.2019, 12:25
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,084
Default

Thanks for the feedback. Didn't know that they're going to delete from cold storage after some time
@mgpai: contact me via mail so we can talk about possible scripts/options for dundee
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #869  
Old 06.09.2019, 14:13
lukjod lukjod is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Sep 2019
Posts: 20
Default reconnect script

is this possible to use event scripter for call bash script on qnap nas to reconnect router.
I have to call bash script

/share/CACHEDEV1_DATA/.qpkg/b715_reboot/reboot_router.sh

which calls python package to restart huawei b715 router

Code:
#!/bin/bash
python3.7 /share/CACHEDEV1_DATA/.qpkg/b715_reboot/reboot_router.py
How to make it right? shoud it contain RECONNECT_BEFORE
Any help needed as all my trials with other approach with
ExternBatchReconnect.json
Code:
{
  "BATCH_COMMAND" : "./reboot.router.sh",
  "TERMINAL" : "/bin/bash",
  "WAIT_FOR_RETURN_SECONDS" : 20,
  "EXECUTE_IN" : "/share/CACHEDEV1_DATA/.qpkg/b715_reboot"
are unsuccessful
Reply With Quote
  #870  
Old 06.09.2019, 15:18
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,084
Default

No need for eventscripter. You just have to setup that script as external reconnect method
you've got to specify the full path in batch_command, the *execute_in* is just in case you want to specify a different working directory
also best would be to specify the full path to python binary in script
In Settings-Advanced Settings-Reconnect.activepluginid to ExternBatchReconnect
and Reconnect.autoreconnectenabled enable
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #871  
Old 06.09.2019, 16:39
lukjod lukjod is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Sep 2019
Posts: 20
Default

now i have ExternBatchReconnect as
Code:
{
  "BATCH_COMMAND" : "/share/CACHEDEV1_DATA/.qpkg/b715_reboot/reboot_router.sh",
  "TERMINAL" : "/bin/bash",
  "WAIT_FOR_RETURN_SECONDS" : 20,
  "EXECUTE_IN" : ""
}
reboot_router.sh
Code:
#!/bin/bash
/share/CACHEDEV1_DATA/.qpkg/Entware/bin/python3.7 /share/CACHEDEV1_DATA/.qpkg/b715_reboot/reboot_router.py
Reconnect: Active Plugin ID is ExternBatchReconnect
Reconnect: Auto Reconnect is enabled

Here is link for HUawei b715, b618, b525 reboot script
github.com/mkorz/b618reboot

All is working fine
Big TXH Jiaz

Last edited by lukjod; 06.09.2019 at 17:15. Reason: add repository for huawei reconnect python script
Reply With Quote
  #872  
Old 06.09.2019, 16:42
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,084
Default

@lukjod: yes, that should work. in webinterface there is a reconnect button, you can try it
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #873  
Old 06.09.2019, 16:53
lukjod lukjod is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Sep 2019
Posts: 20
Default

It works ok, thx Jiaz just another problem with unpack?
is my architecture linux-aarch64 supported?
i always get extraction error?
Reply With Quote
  #874  
Old 06.09.2019, 17:06
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,084
Default

Great !Thanks for the feedback! Yes, here you can find the zip
mega.nz/#!XZ8FgAbD!q2gttNSRhdRFc-3hRo_9obOhMg9fG-W8ZEK2Frp3ih8
download and extract to libs folder(do NOT rename the files)
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #875  
Old 06.09.2019, 17:28
lukjod lukjod is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Sep 2019
Posts: 20
Default

txt but still no go.
Do i need to specify smth in archive extractor? now i have
Extraction: Last Working Lib ID Linux-aarch64
should i have put anything else to call just downloaded files?

edit
uups my rar is 5.0 version

Linux (ARM8, 64Bit)
comming soon... in rar5 sticky topic
so must use windows for now to extract

Last edited by lukjod; 06.09.2019 at 17:32.
Reply With Quote
  #876  
Old 06.09.2019, 17:33
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,084
Default

you've got to restart JD as well that library supports rar5 and is for correct setup.
I just did not yet update first post
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #877  
Old 06.09.2019, 17:50
lukjod lukjod is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Sep 2019
Posts: 20
Default

Great

it works perfect so far

BIG THX
Reply With Quote
  #878  
Old 06.09.2019, 18:28
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,084
Default

GREAT! Thanks for the feedback
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #879  
Old 14.09.2019, 12:01
Bach Bach is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jul 2017
Posts: 12
Default Automatic update

Hi

Could someone write me a script for an automatic update + restart after all active downloads.
Reply With Quote
  #880  
Old 15.09.2019, 05:50
Demongornot Demongornot is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Sep 2019
Location: Universe, Local group, Milky Way, Solar System, Earth, France
Posts: 50
Default

Hello, does anyone know what code I would need to write to access and control the Youtube Plugin for adding, deleting and changing or selecting subtitles language ".srt" files for Youtube video in the LinkGrabber ?
I code in Javascript since few days so I don't know advanced features yet, the only option I could do would be to feed that video link into a Youtube subtitle's extraction website and get & rename the received file, I haven't done much on HTML elements yet but I think I could get that easily, but I would prefer to directly use the Youtube Plugin in JDownloader.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 15:49.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2023, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.