JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02.09.2013, 23:15
MeineKekse
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Problem with jDownloader2

Hello,

when using jDownloader 2 BETA the reconnect won't work. So I installed JDownloader1 again created a script which I tested and it worked and pasted this script in JDownloader 2 BETA. Unfortunately the reconnect with JDownloader 2 fails with exactly the same script.

I also tested the raw mode.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03.09.2013, 11:07
eisbaer's Avatar
eisbaer eisbaer is offline
Ehrenmitglied
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 3,588
Default

Maybe JD lies... Have you check the IP adres, before and after the reconnect?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 14.09.2013, 14:36
Mauroz
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I have the same problem with reconnection with JD2, for me don' t work
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 14.09.2013, 21:27
eisbaer's Avatar
eisbaer eisbaer is offline
Ehrenmitglied
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 3,588
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mauroz View Post
I have the same problem with reconnection with JD2, for me don' t work
Read my Answer...

Quote:
Maybe JD lies... Have you check the IP adres, before and after the reconnect?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 15.09.2013, 16:18
MeineKekse
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Unfortunatel it does not lie
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 15.09.2013, 19:37
eisbaer's Avatar
eisbaer eisbaer is offline
Ehrenmitglied
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 3,588
Default

Und mit JD1 funktioniert es Problemlos?
Du hast die selben Einstellungen, das selbe Script?
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 17.01.2015, 19:42
xpt
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I have exactly the same problem with reconnection with JD2 as MeineKekse reported, and tried the same route of duplicating JD1 script as well when trying to solve the problem. Still, IP not changed.

That was since day one when I used JDownloader2. Today, I revisit it again, and the problem is still there, and I can't even re-record it again.

The "Create New Script" button doesn't bring up any browser window. I use chromium-browser under Ubuntu 14.10, and I also have firefox installed/available. How can I make the "Create New Script" button works under Ubuntu (14.10)?

Anybody is able to make reconnection work under Linux?

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 18.02.2015, 21:35
Shemy Shemy is offline
Wind Gust
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 41
Default

same problem here [Reconnect gesucht] AVM Fritz!Box 3390 (Probleme nach JD Update)

**External links are only visible to Support Staff**...

Last edited by Shemy; 18.02.2015 at 21:40.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 19.02.2015, 10:17
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,053
Default

Update gestern sollte Fritzbox Reconnect wieder gehen.
Bitte um Feedback
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 22:17.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.