JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #161  
Old 08.05.2015, 21:31
pystein pystein is offline
JD Adviser
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 110
Default New Plugin "Browser Loop" does not work for zippyshare; No real deactivation possible

I loaded a DLC into JDownloader and wanted to download a movie.

A popup appears "Enter captcha" (see attached snapshot)
I clicked "Open Browser"
Internet Explorer 11 under 64bit Win 7 was atuo-called from Loop PLugin
I clicked OK button in "Onload" popup
IntExp AUTOMATICALLY redirects me to "unable to dispaly page".
No chance to click "I am no robot".

This re-occurs for every part.

I think this is a bug.

For uploaded.to it seems to work but not for zippyshare.

Very strange is that this all happened if I active or deactivate browser loop (see attached snapshot).

How can I really deactivate Browser Loop and return to the before-browser-loop installation state of JDownloader?
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Capture-20150508-201541.jpg (69.6 KB, 193 views)
Reply With Quote
  #162  
Old 08.05.2015, 21:41
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,216
Default

@pystein

As stated in the support article Browser Loop only works for ReCaptcha V1 not V2 which ZippyShare uses. You will need to solve this in your browser!, but first you need to either configure a browser for capthca (like chrome) just for this captcha task, or configure IE. It's most likely your browser blocks cross site scripting. You will need to change your browser settings to allow it from 127.0.0.1

uploaded uses ReCaptcha V1
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]

Last edited by raztoki; 08.05.2015 at 21:46.
Reply With Quote
  #163  
Old 08.05.2015, 21:52
pystein pystein is offline
JD Adviser
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 110
Default

Ok, thank you.
As I found out XSS filter option IS enabled in my IntExp 11.
So this cannot be the problem.

Furthermore I wonder how to disable (or if necessary uninstall) Browser Loop completely
Reply With Quote
  #164  
Old 08.05.2015, 21:55
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,216
Default

@pystein

its explained in the article.


raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #165  
Old 09.05.2015, 13:51
llz llz is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 28
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by pspzockerscene View Post
Okay thanks for your feedback.
Note that there are 2 captcha types which only work via browsercaptcha but they re so rare that you will probably never get them anyways
ok, in those 2 cases i may always try downloading the file directly through the browser or enabling the browsercaptcha back

Last edited by llz; 09.05.2015 at 13:53.
Reply With Quote
  #166  
Old 09.05.2015, 15:01
fon
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hallo,

seit Vorgestern? habe ich folgendes Problem:

JD2 öffnet einen neuen Tab, welcher mir aber nicht angezeigt wird, da er von noscript blockiert wird. Dieser Tab wird nicht geschlossen und nach etwa 10 Sekunden öffnet sich der nächste Tab.

Daraufhin habe ich in noscript eine Ausnahme eingefügt. Ergebnis: Alle 2 Sekunden öffnet sich nun ein neuer Tab, der auch angezeigt aber nicht geschlossen wird.

Im Firefox die "auto close" Funktion aktiviert, nun werden alle 2 Sekunden Tabs geöffnet und daraufhin wieder geschlossen, noch immer eine Endlosschleife.

In allen Fällen werden mir in JD2 keinerlei Captcha-Abfragen angezeigt.

Nächster Versuch, die Browser Loop Funktion unter den advance settings deaktiviert. Nun erscheint hinter dem Download "Starte..." aber auch jetzt werden mir weiterhin keine Captcha-Abfragen angezeigt und es bleibt beim "Starte..."

Was kann ich tun um wieder Captcha-Abfragen zu erhalten? Wäre für eine Hilfe sehr dankbar.
Reply With Quote
  #167  
Old 09.05.2015, 16:20
hightower5 hightower5 is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 314
Default

Welche Solvers hast du unter Captchas aktiviert? Hast du dort eventuell an den Timeouts etwas verändert? Deaktiviere doch mal Testweise Noscript vollständig.
Reply With Quote
  #168  
Old 09.05.2015, 17:49
fon
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Sämtliche Solver sind deaktiviert!

Ob Ausnahme in noscript oder komplette Deaktivierung von noscript bleibt ohne Auswirkung
Reply With Quote
  #169  
Old 09.05.2015, 18:01
fon
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Ok Funktioniert wieder!

Noch ein wenig in den Einstellungen rumgespielt und eigentlich auch wieder die selben Einstellungen wie davor gewählt, aber nun bekomm ich wieder die schwierigen Captchas angezeigt. Damit bin ich auch Glücklich.

Browser Loop deaktiviert, alle Solver deaktiviert (außer die manuelle Eingabemaske).
Reply With Quote
  #170  
Old 09.05.2015, 21:08
blacksun blacksun is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Schwaben
Posts: 1,339
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by hightower5 View Post
Bei aktiviertem Captcha-Solver "My.Downloader" ist die Funktion "Browser-Loop" ausgehebelt. Ich habe in die Blacklist "recaptcha, share-online.biz" eingetragen. Der Solver wird nicht aktiv, Files von Share-Online werden übersprungen, dennoch funktioniert "Browser-Loop" nicht.
in Verbindung mit der Antwort

Quote:
Originally Posted by coalado View Post
Wir werden implementieren, dass der My.Jdownloader Autosolver die alten Captchas kriegt, und die manuellen Modi den besser lesbaren. Gleichzeitig arbeiten wir an einer besseren Erkennungsmethode. Allerdings wird das sicherlich noch ca. 2 Wochen dauern. .
ich habe genau das gleiche Problem. Wenn man den MyJD-Solver nutzt, dann gibt es kein Browser-Loop.
Ich habe diesbezüglich auch ein SVN-Ticket erstellt:


Frage zu der Coa-Antwort: Warum soll der MyJD bzw. automatische Solver nur die schwierigeren Captchas zur Lösung bekommen, und nur die manuellen Solver die besser lesbaren?
Ich sehe da keinen Sinn drin. Die automatischen Solver tun sich doch auch leichter mit den einfacheren Captchas.

Wenn es tatsächlich so sein sollte, dass der MyJD-Auto-Solver nur die schwierigeren Captchas beherrscht (was ich fast nicht glaube), dann ist es für die anderen Auto-Solver trotzdem wesentlich besser wenn die besser lesbaren Captchas bekommen.
Sowohl bei 9kw als auch CBH kommen die Lösungen wesentlich schneller wenn leichte Captchas eingereicht werden.
Wie im SVN-Ticket geschrieben sollte man vermeiden wenn der MyJD-Solver abbricht/im Moment nicht funktioniert, dass dann dieses Captcha mit falsch/keine Antwort abbricht. Das führt nur zu Problemen bei dem Service der das Captcha nutzt.
Für allermeisten Hoster hat es keine Auswirkung (z.B. in Form einer Wartezeit) wenn ein Captcha falsch beantwortet wurde und man es mit einem zweiten Captcha probiert. Aber man sollte es nicht heraufbeschwören und mit möglichst wenig Captchas zurechtkommen.
Bei ul.net war das mal eine zeitlang so dass eine Captcha-Anwort beim ersten Versuch sofort richtig sein musste, sonst sofort Wartezeit.
__________________
--
Viele Grüße

BlackSun

Last edited by blacksun; 09.05.2015 at 21:18.
Reply With Quote
  #171  
Old 10.05.2015, 01:46
pstrg pstrg is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 7
Default Captchas in browser

How to stop captchas opening a browser window?
Reply With Quote
  #172  
Old 10.05.2015, 04:25
tony2long's Avatar
tony2long tony2long is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 6,218
Default

Please read: https://support.jdownloader.org/inde...splay-captchas
__________________
FAQ: How to upload a Log
Reply With Quote
  #173  
Old 10.05.2015, 10:03
Agnostos Agnostos is offline
Storm
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 220
Default

Is there any test link to see if this work correct or not?

I want to simply shows me the picture in new window without open any new browsers.
Reply With Quote
  #174  
Old 10.05.2015, 10:11
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,216
Default

@Agnostos
browser loop, any site using recaptchav1 (auto opens and closes, else you can add google (recaptcha) account, and this wont happen any longer)

other browser based solves = any site && plugin that uses recaptchav2, areyouahumancaptcha, sweetcaptcha, confidentcaptcha .
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #175  
Old 10.05.2015, 10:14
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,053
Default

@All: Coalado is currently in his holidays. So specific questions about this wont be answered till end of next week.
We can still answer simple questions and help to disable this feature.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #176  
Old 11.05.2015, 06:21
KLR KLR is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 11
Default

I just wanted to say that I gave Nitroflare a try again in JD2 after giving up on it for a while and this feature showed up and worked great - thanks again for all the work you guys do!
Reply With Quote
  #177  
Old 11.05.2015, 14:27
llz llz is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 28
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by raztoki View Post
@llz
you really need to have browser solver enabled moving forward.
any site that uses recaptchav2, sweetcaptcha, confidentcaptcha, areyouahumancaptcha will be using browser solver.

recaptchav1 we have expanded HSID and SID cookie so that browser loop isn't required, if you goto account manager > add google.com (recaptcha) account > place in your google account, you wont get a browser loop window (the one that opens and closes within seconds). I assume it would be wise to delete HSID and SID references in advanced first, if you're using them.

raztoki


i saved my google account, the HSID and SID references values are both null.
how do i delete them?
why should i delete them?
if i delete them will the google recaptcha stop working?




Quote:
Originally Posted by hightower5 View Post
@llz, you're very used to decipher hard captchas. I prefer loop captchas! See the different:

Easy Captchas:

**External links are only visible to Support Staff**...

Standard Captchas:

**External links are only visible to Support Staff**...

Hard Captchas:

**External links are only visible to Support Staff**...

Loop Captchas:

**External links are only visible to Support Staff**...


haha that’s too easy, it wouldn’t be amusing anymore… :D
Reply With Quote
  #178  
Old 11.05.2015, 14:49
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,216
Default

@llz
deleted as in if you put a cookie value in the past, you will need to 'delete'. as in hit the reset button to restore to default.
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #179  
Old 12.05.2015, 16:53
llz llz is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 28
Default

ok, allright then
Reply With Quote
  #180  
Old 17.05.2015, 12:33
zzarko
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Bug that freezes JD2 in some situatons

My browser is set that any new window is actually opened as tab in existing window. Additionally, Javascript actions regarding Window management (resizing, closing, moving etc) are disabled.

If Browser Loop is enabled in JD2, it opens a tab in my browser, but since it waits for a window to close, that never happens (nothing happens even if I close the tab manually). The effect is that JD2 becomes frozen (I cannot do anything with it except to move its window) and all I could do is to either close a browser (and I hate to do that with around 100 tabs opened), or to kill JD2 from command line (close icon doesn't work in this case). Maybe some timer that could stop JD2 being frozen after 30-60 seconds if nothing has happened with browser window?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 21:37.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.