JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 16.06.2017, 20:14
seanb82 seanb82 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 12
Default Keep2Share - try restarting this link (plugin outdated?)

Having a problem with this error on my K2S links.

Also am having a problem when I start my links for K2S it's asking for captcha even though I am using premium account.



Log:

17.06.17 01.50.19 <--> 17.06.17 01.32.41 jdlog://2268804015941/

17.06.17 02.31.20 <--> 17.06.17 02.31.18 jdlog://5368804015941/

(The second log has the captcha problem.)


*It seems to have happened after I updated JD2.

*I tried multiple K2S links and it does the same.

*I have a premium account with Filefactory but that is working fine.

*I can download K2S links from the browser no problem.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 16.06.2017, 20:21
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Plugin update is on the way. They have server config issue with their old keep2share.cc domain. I've switched to different one
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 16.06.2017, 20:25
seanb82 seanb82 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 12
Default

Oh great, thanks kindly.

If it's no trouble asking roughly how long until update?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 16.06.2017, 20:29
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Updates are already live. hit the update button
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 16.06.2017, 20:34
seanb82 seanb82 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 12
Default

I'm still getting the same plugin error
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 16.06.2017, 20:37
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Did you restart JDownloader?
Please provide new logfiles

Try update again, new one just got released
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 16.06.2017, 20:40
seanb82 seanb82 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 12
Default

Yes I updated, it's telling me I have the latest version now.

17.06.17 03.29.04 <--> 17.06.17 03.28.49 jdlog://2968804015941/
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 16.06.2017, 20:55
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

next update is on the way. wait 5 mins and then hit update button and restart
in case of error, please provide new log
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 16.06.2017, 21:02
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Update is live
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 16.06.2017, 21:05
seanb82 seanb82 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 12
Default

It seems to be working after that update.

Thank you.
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 16.06.2017, 21:06
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Thanks for the feedback. In case of further issues, please post new logfile.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 16.06.2017, 21:45
seanb82 seanb82 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Posts: 12
Default

I'm getting a temporarily unavailable error now for my k2s links for some reason

17.06.17 03.59.45 <--> 17.06.17 04.39.59 jdlog://0478804015941/
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 17.06.2017, 09:14
Malpholio Malpholio is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 69
Default

I'm seeing the same problem, downloads work ok through the web browser.
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 17.06.2017, 11:53
viazir viazir is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 3
Default

Same 'temporarily unavailable error' here
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 17.06.2017, 19:42
Azrael-007 Azrael-007 is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Jun 2017
Posts: 2
Exclamation irritated

Same situation here:
download via JDownloader is "'temporarily unavailable", via explorer all links / downloads are working fine.

17.06.17 14.05.30 <--> 17.06.17 18.42.08 jdlog://4739804015941/
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 17.06.2017, 23:20
rockinstern rockinstern is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 3
Default

same temporarily unavailable message for me

16.06.17 16.06.43 <--> 17.06.17 16.18.29 jdlog://7359804015941/
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 17.06.2017, 23:36
Rugbyrat Rugbyrat is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 8
Default

same thing here also. i have lifetime K2S and it just sat there so i CHANGED it to "Use API recommended" under settings for K2S and now it works fine. hope that helps
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 18.06.2017, 01:32
shallow2 shallow2 is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Sep 2012
Posts: 57
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Rugbyrat View Post
same thing here also. i have lifetime K2S and it just sat there so i CHANGED it to "Use API recommended" under settings for K2S and now it works fine. hope that helps
This worked for me too, thanks man
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 18.06.2017, 09:30
Malpholio Malpholio is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: May 2014
Posts: 69
Default

Thanks Rugbyrat, that does the trick.

Edit may not be a perfect solution, during one of the periodic re-logins it returned an error that I can't log in from my current network connection (I guess that's linked to VPN).

I have got it working again by removing the account, un-ticking the API box, re-adding the account and then re-ticking the API box.

Last edited by Malpholio; 18.06.2017 at 15:38.
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 18.06.2017, 17:00
winstontoo winstontoo is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Posts: 9
Default RESOLVED: keep2share premium temporary unavailable

I had quite a few downloads yesterday with this hoster and the first worked fine, then the rest just displayed "temporarily unavailable" with a 30 minute timer. The files downloaded fine through my browser but Jdownloader seems to have a problem connecting for some reason. I have it fully updated and premium account is showing in status.

Last edited by winstontoo; 18.06.2017 at 22:12.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:42.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.