JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 01.04.2010, 11:20
moh_max
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Post Router smc: Smc7901wbra2

ICANT HAVE RECONICTING OPTION COZ I CANT FIND THIS MODEL IN THE LIST OR MY ROUTER OPTION DOESNT SUPPORT MAYBE IDONT KNOW INEED UR HELP PLS ..I TAKE ACTION LOG AND I UPLOAD IT 2 U MAYBE U FIND SOMETHING IN IT

http://jdownloader.net:8081/pastebin...downloader.net

ILL WAITING UR REPLAY


THANK U ALL
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 01.04.2010, 11:25
moh_max
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I forget tell u in some time i try 2 select the most matc with my router model but in recording my reconnicting its still waiting 4 ever and when i click start reconicting its open my router site and its refrishing every 10 sec ...4 ever nothing change untill i click abort it tell me failler in reconnicting
ijust need ur ans pls

and thank u again
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 01.04.2010, 14:22
remi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Reconnecting is for advanced customers.

First verify if you have a dynamic IP address, otherwise reconnecting doesn't make any sense.

For setting up the reconnection feature, please, read router reconnect help pages.

Note that I'm glad that in your second post you found your Caps Lock key.
You should use a spelling checker when you post, because your English sounds like that of Crabtree (disguised as a gendarme) in the hilarious 'Allo 'Allo! comedy series.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 01.04.2010, 22:54
moh_max
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

1st thanx mr ((remi)) about your replay
2nd iam sorry about my languagemy my 1st language is not the english
and its look freak one ha ha..
3rd ill try 2 confirm f i have dynamic ip or not then ill post again

thx you dear u r v nice
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 01.04.2010, 23:02
moh_max
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Ok my friend
i have dynamic ip
ido just as u say i chik my ip from the site
& dreset my conniction manual like u say and it changed
so what i should do now
icant find my model in the list
i still need ur help my friend
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 01.04.2010, 23:51
moh_max
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

You are the man
by ur advice i solved it
as u say in the links u give it 2 me
iopen the page of the router
and iopen the program and ididnt select router i just select the ip
and i click reconnict and when it save the connict i restart the router manually from the page of it..and the program tell me that solved and it saved
i am v happy
thx u my friend
u was very helper 2 me mr remi really thank you
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 02.04.2010, 12:50
remi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Great! You did it!

I'll be your friend because you've such a funny accent and you're learning fast.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 01:48.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.