JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1141  
Old 02.01.2014, 23:00
captainsiberia
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Novafile support

While CB handles most filesharing services just fine, it can't handle Novafile. I have to solve captchas from this service myself. I don't know why this should be, since their captchas don't look any different from anybody else's. I'm hoping there will be Novafile support in the future.
Reply With Quote
  #1142  
Old 03.01.2014, 00:40
Lram32's Avatar
Lram32 Lram32 is offline
Spanish Supporter
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Dark side of the moon
Posts: 9,915
Default

Merged threads.
__________________
» Setup JD2 / Instalador de JD2 «
Spoiler:

Installer for Windows XP/Vista/Seven/Eight
|| JD2 x86 - x64 (Beta) ||

Installer for Mac
|| JD2 (Beta) ||

Installers for Linux
|| JD2 (Beta) x86 || <---> || JD2 (Beta) x64 ||

How to Create a Log
-» Click Here «-


¿Cómo crear un registro?
-» Click Aquí «-


Support Chat / Chat de Soporte
-» Click Here / Click Aquí «-


Reply With Quote
  #1143  
Old 03.01.2014, 16:42
koningx koningx is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 54
Default

@lelim

Do i need to add upstore.net manually to jacinfo.xml ?
Reply With Quote
  #1144  
Old 03.01.2014, 17:36
Erebos Erebos is offline
Fibre Channel User
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 116
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by koningx View Post
@lelim

Do i need to add upstore.net manually to jacinfo.xml ?
Yes
Reply With Quote
  #1145  
Old 06.01.2014, 16:06
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by captainsiberia View Post
While CB handles most filesharing services just fine, it can't handle Novafile. I have to solve captchas from this service myself. I don't know why this should be, since their captchas don't look any different from anybody else's. I'm hoping there will be Novafile support in the future.
Quote:
Originally Posted by koningx View Post
@lelim

Do i need to add upstore.net manually to jacinfo.xml ?
Hi all,
if cbh does work for some sites but doesn't work for others, then you should add others to jacinfo.xml, make sure they don't exists on any other jacinfo files, and restart jd
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #1146  
Old 10.01.2014, 22:56
Medd
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Okay, what the shit is going on with this program? Ever since they stopped taking donations for credits, "to keep it balanced", I have been hemorrhaging credits even without downloads running. I first noticed it the other night, I had three files to download and over 400 credits... by morning I had -5 credits and the three files were finished. Last night I repeated that test, queued up 3 more files and let it go over night. I solved captchas to get around 150 credits... the three files came in, and now I have 20 credits.

According to their site, it costs only 10 credits per captcha solved... why is it now costing me hundreds per file? I don't buy it that people are having to solve the captchas multiple times and getting them wrong, I've watched how long it takes for them to get solved, even in the middle of the night, and it's only a few seconds before the captcha pops up and the download starts going.

So what's the deal, since they took too many donations are they just bleeding credits from everyone's accounts whether or not they are downloading to make up for it? I think it's pretty likeing unreasonable to punish everyone over this if that's the case. And if they're bleeding credits from people who donated for them, that's even shittier.

Last edited by Medd; 10.01.2014 at 23:29.
Reply With Quote
  #1147  
Old 11.01.2014, 14:43
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Medd View Post
Okay, what the shit is going on with this program? Ever since they stopped taking donations for credits, "to keep it balanced", I have been hemorrhaging credits even without downloads running. I first noticed it the other night, I had three files to download and over 400 credits... by morning I had -5 credits and the three files were finished. Last night I repeated that test, queued up 3 more files and let it go over night. I solved captchas to get around 150 credits... the three files came in, and now I have 20 credits.

According to their site, it costs only 10 credits per captcha solved... why is it now costing me hundreds per file? I don't buy it that people are having to solve the captchas multiple times and getting them wrong, I've watched how long it takes for them to get solved, even in the middle of the night, and it's only a few seconds before the captcha pops up and the download starts going.

So what's the deal, since they took too many donations are they just bleeding credits from everyone's accounts whether or not they are downloading to make up for it? I think it's pretty likeing unreasonable to punish everyone over this if that's the case. And if they're bleeding credits from people who donated for them, that's even shittier.
Hi,
we don't reduce the credits of anybody, whether bought credits or not, without him sending a captcha to the server. i checked our database but couldn't find a user named Medd. if you tell me your username on cbh, then i can check it from database.
this situation is most probably caused by, sites tell user to wait several hours before downloading any other files, but site tells this after the user solves the captcha. so, captcha is solved but file is not downloaded. this may occur several times.
this situation is most times the reason of the credit loss. this has nothing to do with our system or stopping credit selling. as i told, please tell me your cbh username via PM and i will check it again for you.
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #1148  
Old 11.01.2014, 21:46
blade3655
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hi everybody, i'm trying to use my credits (around 150) to test on 1 file (deposit) but it seems than the plugin isn't load with JD. JD asked itself the captcha with a window pop-up. I watched the video on CBH website to make an install and i did the same.

Here my copied/pasted CBH plugin (from the CBH solver install on C: drive):
D:\Program Files (x86)\JDownloader\captchas\methods\captchaBrotherhood

And here the JD plugins list:

h ttp://i.imgur.com/H2utPHu.png

any idea ?
Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #1149  
Old 14.01.2014, 11:50
franketto
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default brotherhoodCaptcha problems

I had configured and used jdownloader2+brotherHood very well.
Today I found out that every captcha requested was not solved but still registered as -10 credit. So I lost about hundreds credits...
If i click on Cancel in the popup at bottom-right, it appears the central popup to manual complete the captcha. But after some seconds (and before I can complete it...) it disappears!

So I deselected the check to use brotherhood and closed the jdownloader2, reopened it and it continued to use brotherhood, scaling other credits without solving.
Finally I closed-reopend again and now I can solve manually the captchas.

What was the problem?
Reply With Quote
  #1150  
Old 14.01.2014, 13:44
Lram32's Avatar
Lram32 Lram32 is offline
Spanish Supporter
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Dark side of the moon
Posts: 9,915
Default

Merged Brotherhood threads.
__________________
» Setup JD2 / Instalador de JD2 «
Spoiler:

Installer for Windows XP/Vista/Seven/Eight
|| JD2 x86 - x64 (Beta) ||

Installer for Mac
|| JD2 (Beta) ||

Installers for Linux
|| JD2 (Beta) x86 || <---> || JD2 (Beta) x64 ||

How to Create a Log
-» Click Here «-


¿Cómo crear un registro?
-» Click Aquí «-


Support Chat / Chat de Soporte
-» Click Here / Click Aquí «-


Reply With Quote
  #1151  
Old 14.01.2014, 14:32
franketto
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I add that even if I unchecked the Brotherhood solve, jdownloader2 still decrease my credits.
More, when I try to manual solve a captcha, sometimes the popup disappears after some seconds even if I haven't finished resolving it...
At least, is there a setting for how many seconds the popup stay visible?
Reply With Quote
  #1152  
Old 14.01.2014, 16:08
Stevey
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Do I really have to click "cancel" for Support-Mode everytime I start the program, or can I somehow turn this off permanently?

Oh, and turning on and off CB in JD2 often doesnt work for me either.
Just updated to 1.20, so i guess thats the problem. Had the same issues when I went from 1.18 to 1.19 for some time.
Reply With Quote
  #1153  
Old 15.01.2014, 16:00
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by franketto View Post
I add that even if I unchecked the Brotherhood solve, jdownloader2 still decrease my credits.
More, when I try to manual solve a captcha, sometimes the popup disappears after some seconds even if I haven't finished resolving it...
At least, is there a setting for how many seconds the popup stay visible?
Hi,
your credit is decreased when your captcha reaches to cbh system.
in jd2i as much as what i know, captcha is sent to server, but a captcha enter dialog is also shown to the user. there were setting on jd2 about this but i don't know details unfortunately. please check detailed settings
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #1154  
Old 16.01.2014, 14:57
franketto
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hi, after the jd2 update it seems to work again with brotherhood active in the settings.
Reply With Quote
  #1155  
Old 05.02.2014, 00:11
roshambo
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Why can't older captcha solver versions like 1.1.8 work any more?

The newer versions require admin access and that's not always an option and really shouldn't be required unless the user wants to bitmine.
Reply With Quote
  #1156  
Old 06.02.2014, 08:34
nichtvorhanden
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Why no https (ssl) as secure connection for cbh ?
Reply With Quote
  #1157  
Old 24.02.2014, 07:30
Alfred Alfred is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Location: Berlin
Posts: 29
Default

Is there a step by step instruction how to install it under windows 7? The video tutorial doesn't work because windows don't accept the reg file and the video is also for an old version. Always when i start the solver i am asked to create an account but i have already one and want to continue with it.

I copied the account.txt file from the old installation already according to post #930 to C:\Users\<your username>\AppData\Local\CaptchaBrotherhood but this changed nothing. Perhaps it works only with 64-bit-windows, this one here is the 32-bit-version.

Btw: Why does this program needs administrator rights for a little bit of interaction with the internet what every other program can do without?
Reply With Quote
  #1158  
Old 24.02.2014, 15:20
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Alfred View Post
Is there a step by step instruction how to install it under windows 7? The video tutorial doesn't work because windows don't accept the reg file and the video is also for an old version. Always when i start the solver i am asked to create an account but i have already one and want to continue with it.

I copied the account.txt file from the old installation already according to post #930 to C:\Users\<your username>\AppData\Local\CaptchaBrotherhood but this changed nothing. Perhaps it works only with 64-bit-windows, this one here is the 32-bit-version.

Btw: Why does this program needs administrator rights for a little bit of interaction with the internet what every other program can do without?
Hi,
it should work as you told. you can try this : open account.txt, first line is your username, second line is your password. Then open cbh captcha solver and cancel creating new user. then go to settings and write your username and password there.
it needs admin rights to modify jacinfo.xml file when needed, and also for mipony.
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #1159  
Old 03.03.2014, 06:50
antekgla antekgla is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 14
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lelim View Post
it needs admin rights to modify jacinfo.xml file when needed, and also for mipony.
I think what with all complains about installing a bitcoin miner, is a smart move to make a portable download without admin rights for advanced users, otherwise seems very suspicious to all of us.
I think what CBH is a great system, but sadly after the compulsive upgrade to 1.2.0 I dont use it anymore.
Sorry!
Reply With Quote
  #1160  
Old 04.03.2014, 15:02
Dexter_prog
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I'm having problems with CBH and JD2. It appears it is not working as I get the captcha popup and it won't autosolve. I searched the forums but couldn't find a proper explanation on installation of the CBH plugin. Can anyone give me a hand?
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 02:59.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.