JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 13.07.2019, 09:56
bohort bohort is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 66
Default France.tv - Multiple "plugin defect" when copying links

Hello,

Since a few days, I have these lines appears in the LinkGrabber. One links make several lines :
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**

The links are ok, so it's not disturbing, but maybe there is a small problem to resolve

I have made all the update, Jdownloader is up-to-date (but the lines are still here).

Edit : oops big type in the title, I didn't see it before posting, and cannot edit it :(
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 13.07.2019, 11:02
bohort bohort is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 66
Default

Just to be more precise :

Inside these "plugin defect!" directories, there are images :
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**

The links are from these websites :
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
(and others links on the sames hosts)

Last edited by bohort; 13.07.2019 at 11:18.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 13.07.2019, 16:27
tony2long's Avatar
tony2long tony2long is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 6,194
Default

Works for me, if you used "Add New Links", then try with "Enable Clipboard Observer".
Otherwise, please upload the log.
__________________
FAQ: How to upload a Log
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 15.07.2019, 11:19
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 65,456
Default

How exactly do you add the links? the images looks like those are in clipboard as well or you add different links. the plugin defect has jpg extension, so changes are high that you select link and copy and it also contains other/images links
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 15.07.2019, 11:55
bohort bohort is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 66
Default

15.07.19 08.25.43 <--> 15.07.19 11.52.18 jdlog://5151186935451/

@jiaz : I usually copy multiples links which are on images, yes. It's faster than make right click -> copy link for each one.
I do this since a long time, I never have these defects before. I just had the images in the link grabber, but I select Images to remove them, and keep only files I want to download.

Edit : I always have the images in the linkgrabber, it didn't change (and it's ok for me to remove them manually, as I said it's faster).
But now I have too "Document File" in the views column (to filter them), I have 2 "Document File" for each file to download.

Last edited by bohort; 15.07.2019 at 11:59.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 15.07.2019, 17:10
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 65,456
Default

Thanks for the info. I've updated plugin to no longer support those images links
At least for those images you had in logs, you should no longer receive plugin errors after next plugin update.
Now I also understand that this is not about the france.tv but only about the images
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 18.07.2019, 20:32
bohort bohort is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 66
Default

I have made updates, the last a few minutes ago. Seems it's does not works properly, I still have the images when copying the links.
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**...
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 18.07.2019, 20:35
bohort bohort is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 66
Default

I have made updates, the last a few minutes ago. Seems it's does not works properly, I still have the images when copying the links.
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 19.07.2019, 14:25
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 65,456
Default

I guess there was a missunderstanding. I just fixed the plugin no longer to work on the images -> no longer plugin defect. but as the images are normal supported jpegs, of course the generic http plugin will process them.
If you don't want those images, I suggest to setup a Filter in Settings-Filter
sourceURL - contains - france.tv
fileType - is - Image
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 19.07.2019, 17:54
bohort bohort is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Posts: 66
Default

Ok, thank you
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 19.07.2019, 17:55
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 65,456
Default

You're welcome
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 18:23.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.