JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Notices

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #2721  
Old 26.11.2023, 19:33
JKA JKA is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2023
Posts: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by FBD View Post
Ändere
Code:
for (var i = 0; i < 3; i++) {
zu
Code:
for (var i = 0; i < 2; i++) {
und
Code:
if (trigger == 3) {
zu
Code:
if (trigger == 2) {
Dazu könnte man dann das Interval fürs script auch etwas herabsetzen, das aber nicht zu knapp machen, der reconnect dauert ja auch noch etwas.
so auf 250.000 von 300.000? oder geht niedriger wie 220.000?
Reply With Quote
  #2722  
Old 26.11.2023, 19:48
FBD's Avatar
FBD FBD is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Location: https://web.libera.chat/#jDownloader
Posts: 65
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by JKA View Post
so auf 250.000 von 300.000? oder geht niedriger wie 220.000?
Interval ist in Millisekunden, 300.000 sind also 5 Minuten. Wenn das Script 2 Minuten lang die Downloadgeschwindigkeit testet - und dann eventuell den reconnect triggert - dann sollte das Interval noch etwas darüber liegen.JDownloader - und auch das script - wissen nicht wie lang der reconnect dauert. Das variiert ja auch. Also besser etwas Wartezeit einplanen. Technisch gesehen ist der Minimalwert

2 Minuten + Reconnect-Zeit + Zeit-bis-Downloads-laufen.

Wenn das Interval zu kurz ist, wird noch ein reconnect ausgeführt bevor deine Downloads wieder anlaufen können.
__________________
irc.libera.chat #jDownloader web.libera.chat/#jDownloader
Reply With Quote
  #2723  
Old 26.11.2023, 20:02
JKA JKA is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2023
Posts: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by FBD View Post
Interval ist in Millisekunden, 300.000 sind also 5 Minuten. Wenn das Script 2 Minuten lang die Downloadgeschwindigkeit testet - und dann eventuell den reconnect triggert - dann sollte das Interval noch etwas darüber liegen.JDownloader - und auch das script - wissen nicht wie lang der reconnect dauert. Das variiert ja auch. Also besser etwas Wartezeit einplanen. Technisch gesehen ist der Minimalwert

2 Minuten + Reconnect-Zeit + Zeit-bis-Downloads-laufen.

Wenn das Interval zu kurz ist, wird noch ein reconnect ausgeführt bevor deine Downloads wieder anlaufen können.

ooooh okay, verstehe. Vielen lieben Dank für die Erklärung!
Du bist der Beste <3
Reply With Quote
  #2724  
Old 26.11.2023, 20:46
JKA JKA is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2023
Posts: 12
Default

Wäre es möglich per event-script jdownloader2 neuzustarten wenn ein host als status "Error 503" ausspuckt?
Reply With Quote
  #2725  
Old 26.11.2023, 20:57
FBD's Avatar
FBD FBD is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Location: https://web.libera.chat/#jDownloader
Posts: 65
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by JKA View Post
Wäre es möglich per event-script jdownloader2 neuzustarten wenn ein host als status "Error 503" ausspuckt?
Warum direkt jDownloader neustarten? Den link zurücksetzen sollte doch genügen.
__________________
irc.libera.chat #jDownloader web.libera.chat/#jDownloader
Reply With Quote
  #2726  
Old 26.11.2023, 20:57
JustARandomDude JustARandomDude is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Nov 2023
Posts: 2
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by FBD View Post
Code:
var extractedFilePaths = myArchive.getExtractedFilePaths();
The [ ] in the script help screen are just to indicate that the return value is an array, you're not supposed to have them in your program.
Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #2727  
Old 26.11.2023, 21:05
JKA JKA is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2023
Posts: 12
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by FBD View Post
Warum direkt jDownloader neustarten? Den link zurücksetzen sollte doch genügen.

oooh, klasse idee! ja du hast absolut recht!
link zurücksetzen bei error 503 nach reconnect per script?
Reply With Quote
  #2728  
Old 26.11.2023, 21:18
FBD's Avatar
FBD FBD is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Location: https://web.libera.chat/#jDownloader
Posts: 65
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by JKA View Post
oooh, klasse idee! ja du hast absolut recht!
link zurücksetzen bei error 503 nach reconnect per script?
Älteres script was das erledigen sollte:

Code:
// Handle download errors
// Trigger Required: Interval

var links = getAllDownloadLinks();

for (i = 0; i < links.length; i++) {
    var link = links[i];
    
    // Status needs to be EXACTLY what's shown in your Status column!
    // Case sensitive!
    if (link.getStatus() == "Server Error 503") {
        // Reset the download (WARNING: Will discard already downloaded data)
        link.reset();

        // Start downloads in case all downloads finished
        // startDownloads();
    }
}
Am besten ein mal testen und das script manuell starten wenn du einen link mit dem error hast. Wenn es klappt, dann kannst du es per Interval automatisch laufen lassen, ein mal pro Minute sollte oft genug sein.
__________________
irc.libera.chat #jDownloader web.libera.chat/#jDownloader

Last edited by FBD; 26.11.2023 at 23:50. Reason: Script updated
Reply With Quote
  #2729  
Old 26.11.2023, 21:45
JKA JKA is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2023
Posts: 12
Default

Leider bisher kein glück damit.
Reagiert nicht auf status server error 503
Reply With Quote
  #2730  
Old 26.11.2023, 21:58
FBD's Avatar
FBD FBD is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Location: https://web.libera.chat/#jDownloader
Posts: 65
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by JKA View Post
Leider bisher kein glück damit.
Reagiert nicht auf status server error 503
Dann hat der link einen Status der nicht im Script gehandled wird. Wenn ein Link bei dir den Error hat, starte mal dieses script:

Code:
var links = getAllDownloadLinks();
var report = [];

for (i = 0; i < links.length; i++) {
    var link = links[i];
    report.push(link.getName() + " - " + link.getFinalLinkStatus() + " - " + link.getStatus());
}

setAdvancedAlert(true);
alert(report.join("\n"));
Du bekommst dann eine Liste mit allen Links in deiner Download-Liste mit deren Status. Dann kannst du sehen welcher Status dein Error 503 link hat.

BTW: Kannst auch in den Support-Chat kommen, da gehts schneller als hier per Forum Posts.

Edit: Hab das Script oben mal abgeändert damit es sich einfach auf die Status Spalte bezieht. Im Script muss aber EXAKT der gleiche String stehen wie dann im jDownloader angezeigt wird: ("Server Error 503"). Also auch mit Gross/Kleinschreibung und Leerzeichen etc.
__________________
irc.libera.chat #jDownloader web.libera.chat/#jDownloader

Last edited by FBD; 26.11.2023 at 23:55.
Reply With Quote
  #2731  
Old 27.11.2023, 07:43
hackmonker hackmonker is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Mar 2023
Posts: 4
Default

Code:
var myPackage = package;
if (myPackage.isFinished() == true) {
    var downloadFolder = myPackage.getDownloadFolder();
    var destFolder = downloadFolder.split("/output/Temp").join("/output/Completed")

    if (destFolder != downloadFolder) {
        getPath(downloadFolder).moveTo(destFolder);
    }
}
i am using the above script in event scripter to move downloaded packages to a desired folder with trigger set to "Package finished". The archive extractor is also enabled with option to delete archives after extraction. The issue with my script is that it immediately moves the archive as soon as the download completes without letting jd2 extract and delete the archive. Can someone help me fix it ? The order should be -
1) Package Download completes & event scripter is now triggered
2) Wait for jd2 to Extract and Delete archive if package downloaded is a archive
3) Move to the desired folder

Last edited by hackmonker; 27.11.2023 at 08:09. Reason: just fixing the spacing in code
Reply With Quote
  #2732  
Old 27.11.2023, 10:32
FBD's Avatar
FBD FBD is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Location: https://web.libera.chat/#jDownloader
Posts: 65
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by hackmonker View Post
Can someone help me fix it ? The order should be -
1) Package Download completes & event scripter is now triggered
2) Wait for jd2 to Extract and Delete archive if package downloaded is a archive
3) Move to the desired folder
Your problem is that your script is triggered on "Package finished" which is called *before* archive extraction. You have to change the script to use the "Archive extraction finished" trigger and also adjust your script to use the appropriate "getExtractToFolder()" function to move the extracted files. There are scripts for that in this thread already.
__________________
irc.libera.chat #jDownloader web.libera.chat/#jDownloader
Reply With Quote
  #2733  
Old 27.11.2023, 12:07
hackmonker hackmonker is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Mar 2023
Posts: 4
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by FBD View Post
Your problem is that your script is triggered on "Package finished" which is called *before* archive extraction. You have to change the script to use the "Archive extraction finished" trigger and also adjust your script to use the appropriate "getExtractToFolder()" function to move the extracted files. There are scripts for that in this thread already.

What if say i have 2 scripts. One which triggers at package finished, checks if its a archive, if it is does nothing, else moves the non archive package to desired folder
Another script which triggers at finished extracting, and simply moves the extracted archive to desired folder. Which method will you recommend ?
Reply With Quote
  #2734  
Old 27.11.2023, 12:31
FBD's Avatar
FBD FBD is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Location: https://web.libera.chat/#jDownloader
Posts: 65
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by hackmonker View Post
What if say i have 2 scripts. One which triggers at package finished, checks if its a archive, if it is does nothing, else moves the non archive package to desired folder
Another script which triggers at finished extracting, and simply moves the extracted archive to desired folder. Which method will you recommend ?
If you want *both* packagesto be moved to your "Completed" folder, you would need 2 scripts, just as you described. One that triggers on package finished, ignoring archives and another one running after extraction moving the extracted files.
__________________
irc.libera.chat #jDownloader web.libera.chat/#jDownloader
Reply With Quote
  #2735  
Old 28.11.2023, 01:11
Coldblackice Coldblackice is offline
Wind Gust
 
Join Date: Sep 2019
Location: San Francisco
Posts: 40
Default

I use JDownloader to regularly download a Github repo's latest nightly release. The link uses the same link/filename, so I merely re-copy/paste the link into JD and override it being a duplicate. Would anyone know how to automate JD to:
  1. Automatically re-download the file daily (**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**)
  2. Do a hash-check to determine if the downloaded file was changed (which would mean it's a new release)

Perhaps #2 would be too difficult for JD to accomplish, which is fine. My primary need is auto-scheduling JD to redownload the same URL daily.

I've searched this thread for already-existing scripts but since the search terms are used in so many other script requests, I can't find scripts with similar functionality that I could start off with and edit. If anyone knows of links to any, I'd appreciate that, too!

TIA
Reply With Quote
  #2736  
Old 28.11.2023, 11:57
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 70,922
Default

@Coldblackice
To be honest if you're just always downloading that one direct link I'd recommend simply writing a custom script that does this instead of using JDownloader.
It will take more time to make JDownloader do this than it takes to write a separate script which can only do this one job.
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
Reply With Quote
  #2737  
Old 28.11.2023, 16:49
FBD's Avatar
FBD FBD is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Location: https://web.libera.chat/#jDownloader
Posts: 65
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Coldblackice View Post
I use JDownloader to regularly download a Github repo's latest nightly release. The link uses the same link/filename, so I merely re-copy/paste the link into JD and override it being a duplicate. Would anyone know how to automate JD to:
There are already scripts in this thread that periodically add a url to jdownloader like this one for example:

https://board.jdownloader.org/showpo...&postcount=122

But as pspzockerscene said that's surely not the ideal way to do it. You are aware that GitHub is basically a system that automates what you want to do by design? Just check out the GitHub nightly repo. And if you want it to update just let git do the update, triggered by you or automatically by a script. Git will then only download the updates and not the full repo every time. That's basically what git was written for.
__________________
irc.libera.chat #jDownloader web.libera.chat/#jDownloader
Reply With Quote
  #2738  
Old 28.11.2023, 17:11
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 70,922
Default

@FBD
You can't see the link he posted so you couldn't know but:
No he can't just use the git command in this case because he is trying to download a [compiled] release of a repo - the URL looks similar to this one:
Code:
htgithub.com/bla/bla/releases/download/nightly-build/bla-windows-x86-blabla.zip
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
Reply With Quote
  #2739  
Old 28.11.2023, 17:31
FBD's Avatar
FBD FBD is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Location: https://web.libera.chat/#jDownloader
Posts: 65
Default

@pspzockerscene
Ah i see, yeah makes sense. Well he can try with the script from mgpai then, should mostly do what he wants.
__________________
irc.libera.chat #jDownloader web.libera.chat/#jDownloader
Reply With Quote
  #2740  
Old 28.11.2023, 17:38
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 70,922
Default

Yap though to be honest if I'd want to do the same I'd do it without JDownloader.
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
Reply With Quote
  #2741  
Old 15.12.2023, 17:08
RedNapalm RedNapalm is offline
Wind Gust
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 44
Default

Hey everyone, I need a script that would iterate across selected links in the download list and check if the package name has the same text as a list of text given in the script. If yes then add in a comment.

I screwed up and deleted a whole ton of files but I still have the links I downloaded them from. I just need to figure out which ones and restart them.

Thanks!
Reply With Quote
  #2742  
Old 21.12.2023, 15:58
pascalino pascalino is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Dec 2023
Posts: 1
Default Download every day a single file from multiple links

Hey everyone, I ask your help for something that i have no idea how to do.
I have been reading a bit on this thread to find a solution for my goal but i couldn't find enough information about it.
I would like to download a single file from a container link (so i would need to filter and add to linkgrabber only that one, maybe by filename?) every day.
Every day the container is updated but the filename remains the same. So i would like to automatically download every day just that single file.
Thanks in advance
Reply With Quote
  #2743  
Old 23.12.2023, 21:35
JazzooRock JazzooRock is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Dec 2023
Posts: 8
Default Check duplicated prefix in a filename in linkgrabber tab.

Hello everyone !
I hope you have a nice evening :)
I need your help...
Someone can make a simple script for me ?

In the linkgrabber tab, i have a package containing 55000+ videos files, each with a structure filename like "PREFIX_SUFFIXp.mp4" where, by chance, the suffixe is the resolution of the videos.

For exemple :

35478_720p.mp4
35478_1080p.mp4
68_460p.mp4
423_240p.mp4
423_360p.mp4
423_1080p.mp4
etc...

The problem is that most files have the same prefix and I would like to keep only the duplicates that have the highest resolution in their name suffixes so i don't need to download all video variants...
In my exemple, I would like to keep "35478_1080p.mp4", "68_460p.mp4", "423_1080p.mp4".

I hope i'm clear ^^
Thank you in advance.
Merry Christmas all !

P.S. I'm asking that because there is no plugin available for the website that I want to crawl.

Last edited by JazzooRock; 24.12.2023 at 14:45.
Reply With Quote
  #2744  
Old 30.12.2023, 00:14
nonogo nonogo is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: May 2019
Posts: 6
Default

Is it possible to get event scripter to perform a clean-up (remove finished downloads from JD, but don't delete the actual files files) either after XX minutes/hours after the respective download has finished, or, if that's too complicated, at say 2am every night?

I know there's the built in option to auto-delete downloads once they're finished, but I'd like a little more granular control over it, so that they're only auto deleted (for example) 4 hours after they finished.

Thanks!

EDIT:

Figured it out (see below) however, I'm unsure if this would bog the system down if there were multiple finished downloads etc, each with their own 'timers'?

Code:
var delay = 4 * 60 * 60 * 1000;
var myPackage = package;
if (myPackage.isFinished() == true) {
  sleep(delay);
  myPackage.remove();
}

Last edited by nonogo; 30.12.2023 at 01:12. Reason: Found Possible Solution
Reply With Quote
  #2745  
Old 31.12.2023, 15:38
FBD's Avatar
FBD FBD is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Location: https://web.libera.chat/#jDownloader
Posts: 65
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by nonogo View Post
Figured it out (see below) however, I'm unsure if this would bog the system down if there were multiple finished downloads etc, each with their own 'timers'?
Yes, there would be one thread waiting your delay for every finished download. What you could do instead is have your script run at an interval, lets say every minute, and check the finished time of each link. And if it was finished more than your preferred delay ago, it would be removed.

See
Code:
var myLong = myFilePackage.getFinishedDate();
__________________
irc.libera.chat #jDownloader web.libera.chat/#jDownloader
Reply With Quote
  #2746  
Old 01.01.2024, 15:57
JazzooRock JazzooRock is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Dec 2023
Posts: 8
Default

Happy new year ^^

Is there a generous soul who would like to help me with the script that I mentioned in my previous message? Please...

Thank you :-)
Reply With Quote
  #2747  
Old 02.01.2024, 06:18
caliguy010203 caliguy010203 is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Jan 2024
Posts: 1
Default Need help removing numbers in file name

When i download songs from SoundCloud, there are a set of numbers at the end ex. "songtitle_123456789" I use these songs for djing and makes it hard to read the titles on my controller screen with all those numbers in there. I have been searching this forum for an hour and trying to do packagizer rules on my own but to no avail. Could anyone help please?
Reply With Quote
  #2748  
Old 02.01.2024, 15:17
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 70,922
Default

@caliguy010203
In the case of coundcloud it is very easy as the plugin itself has a dedicated feature to set custom filenames.
See Settings -> Plugins -> soundcloud.com
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
Reply With Quote
  #2749  
Old 16.01.2024, 10:32
Magi Magi is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 29
Default

Hi!

How to periodically force all downloads?
Reply With Quote
  #2750  
Old 16.01.2024, 14:36
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 70,922
Default

What is your reason to do this?
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
Reply With Quote
  #2751  
Old 16.01.2024, 20:30
Magi Magi is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Aug 2018
Posts: 29
Default

I download a lot of files through an updatable proxy list. Periodically, when trying to connect, some files stop downloading for various reasons, missed captcha input, connection error, etc. To resume downloading I have to manually select all files and choose "Force download start" to restart their download.
Reply With Quote
  #2752  
Old 16.01.2024, 22:42
JazzooRock JazzooRock is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Dec 2023
Posts: 8
Default

Little up !
(Hello and sorry to bother... :s )


Quote:
Originally Posted by JazzooRock View Post
Hello everyone !
I hope you have a nice evening
I need your help...
Someone can make a simple script for me ?

In the linkgrabber tab, i have a package containing 55000+ videos files, each with a structure filename like "PREFIX_SUFFIXp.mp4" where, by chance, the suffixe is the resolution of the videos.

For exemple :

35478_720p.mp4
35478_1080p.mp4
68_460p.mp4
423_240p.mp4
423_360p.mp4
423_1080p.mp4
etc...

The problem is that most files have the same prefix and I would like to keep only the duplicates that have the highest resolution in their name suffixes so i don't need to download all video variants...
In my exemple, I would like to keep "35478_1080p.mp4", "68_460p.mp4", "423_1080p.mp4".

I hope i'm clear ^^
Thank you in advance.
Merry Christmas all !

P.S. I'm asking that because there is no plugin available for the website that I want to crawl.
Reply With Quote
  #2753  
Old 24.01.2024, 02:50
FBD's Avatar
FBD FBD is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Location: https://web.libera.chat/#jDownloader
Posts: 65
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Magi View Post
I download a lot of files through an updatable proxy list. Periodically, when trying to connect, some files stop downloading for various reasons, missed captcha input, connection error, etc. To resume downloading I have to manually select all files and choose "Force download start" to restart their download.
There's a script just one page before this one that can do what you need:
https://board.jdownloader.org/showpo...postcount=2728
__________________
irc.libera.chat #jDownloader web.libera.chat/#jDownloader
Reply With Quote
  #2754  
Old 24.01.2024, 12:42
DeusExBestia DeusExBestia is offline
DSL User
 
Join Date: Feb 2018
Posts: 36
Default

Snip!

My bad. Thanks for the correction @pspzockerscene

Last edited by DeusExBestia; 24.01.2024 at 16:09. Reason: Ignore me!
Reply With Quote
  #2755  
Old 24.01.2024, 13:23
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 70,922
Default

@DeusExBestia
That problem is not related to the EventScripter functionality.
Please read:
https://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?t=95054

Next time please use the forum search before posting.
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
Reply With Quote
  #2756  
Old 27.01.2024, 04:54
webdjoe webdjoe is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Apr 2017
Posts: 11
Default getExtractedFiles and getExtractedFilePaths return null

Hello, I am having a problem running scripts with `getExtractedFilePaths` and `getExtractedFiles` where they return null. Here is a sample script from mgpai that I tried to use as a proof of concept, but it does not work in any script.
Code:
// Trigger: Extraction Finished
var extractionFolder = archive.getExtractToFolder();
archive.getExtractedFilePaths().forEach(function(path, index) {
    if (path.getParent() == extractionFolder) return;
    var fileName = path.getName();
    var exists = getPath(extractionFolder + "/" + fileName).exists();
    exists ? path.renameTo(extractionFolder + "/[" + index + "] " + fileName) : path.moveTo(extractionFolder);
    if (!path.getParent().getChildren().length) path.getParent().delete();
});
Is there something that I am missing here?
Reply With Quote
  #2757  
Old 31.01.2024, 19:14
Wuschel_ Wuschel_ is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 27
Default

Ich suche eine Möglichkeit, den Zustand eines Schalter (z.B. "Auto Reconnect enabled") abzufragen.
Auch Werte aus den "Profieinstellungen" wären interssant.
Grund: Ich möchte bei lansamen Downloads einen Reconnect auslösen, aber natürlich nur, wenn automatische Reconnects eingeschaltet sind.

Irgendeine Idee?
Reply With Quote
  #2758  
Old 31.01.2024, 23:40
FBD's Avatar
FBD FBD is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2018
Location: https://web.libera.chat/#jDownloader
Posts: 65
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Wuschel_ View Post
Ich suche eine Möglichkeit, den Zustand eines Schalter (z.B. "Auto Reconnect enabled") abzufragen.
Auch Werte aus den "Profieinstellungen" wären interssant.
Alle Konfigurationseinstellungen können per Event Script abgefragt und geändert werden, zum Beispiel:

Code:
alert(callAPI("config", "get", "jd.controlling.reconnect.ReconnectConfig", null, "autoreconnectenabled"));
__________________
irc.libera.chat #jDownloader web.libera.chat/#jDownloader
Reply With Quote
  #2759  
Old 01.02.2024, 05:01
Wuschel_ Wuschel_ is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 27
Default

Klasse. Vielen Dank für die schnelle und funktionierende Lösung!
Reply With Quote
  #2760  
Old 12.02.2024, 16:20
farhan32 farhan32 is offline
I will play nice!
 
Join Date: Jan 2024
Posts: 1
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Wuschel_ View Post
Ich suche eine Möglichkeit, den Zustand eines Schalter (z.B. "Auto Reconnect enabled") abzufragen.
Auch Werte aus den "Profieinstellungen" wären interssant.
Grund: Ich möchte bei lansamen Downloads einen Reconnect auslösen, aber natürlich nur, wenn automatische Reconnects eingeschaltet sind.

Irgendeine Idee?
Consider utilizing scripting or programming languages like Python or PowerShell to query the switch status and professional settings programmatically. This approach enables automation, allowing you to conditionally trigger a reconnect based on the desired criteria, such as the "Auto Reconnect" status, enhancing efficiency in managing slow downloads.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 09:27.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.