JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #21  
Old 07.09.2016, 17:25
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

We can add captcha support but I cannot find any api/hint on captcha stuff.
That's why we need information/help from admin
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 08.09.2016, 18:51
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,910
Default

Captcha support should already be fine and this ticket is not related to the thread.
I was not able to reproduce any of these issues.

GreeZ psp
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 08.09.2016, 19:08
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

@pspzocker: see comment in ticket
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 08.09.2016, 19:23
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,910
Default

Need better explanation / screenshots where this captcha appears and which type of captcha it is.
I guess, as posted before, it is reCaptchaV2 but not only for the login process but also download via premiumax(???).

Due to the lack of information I cannot do anything at the moment.
Sadly, until now the premiumax support never wanted a cooperation with us.

GreeZ pspzockerscene
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 09.09.2016, 14:49
Chris12 Chris12 is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 25
Default

I have the same problem.
Couple of weeks ago it went like this:
After around 2 GB download, JDownloader opened a captcha window in the browser. You had to click it, and downloading worked again.
Now it just stops and goes into free modus or I am getting the ddllink error. Untick/tick my premium account doesn´t work. I had to delete and readd my account. JDownloader opens the captcha in the browser, which you have to tick. After that I have another 2 GB download without problems before all starts again.

Really annoying :(
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 09.09.2016, 15:46
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

We need more information from their support/admin. Plugin only has captcha during login and that only happened in case their server send an error message.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 09.09.2016, 17:21
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,910
Default

Log please.
Is this reproducable?

@Premiumax support
Some help would be nice.
It's still your customers ...

GreeZ pspzockerscene
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 09.09.2016, 18:50
Chris12 Chris12 is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 25
Default

09.09.16 13.33.58 <--> 09.09.16 17.45.30 jdlog://2444381887641/

Reprocuable, yes of course, I readded my premiumax account a couple of times
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 09.09.2016, 19:19
tony2long's Avatar
tony2long tony2long is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 6,241
Default

Between 09.09.16 13.33.58 <--> 09.09.16 17.45.30, do you know what time did the download still work?
__________________
FAQ: How to upload a Log
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 09.09.2016, 22:54
Chris12 Chris12 is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 25
Default

No I dont know. Dont you see that in the log when what is downloaded? I wasnt on computer. It stopped when the ddl-error came.
Reply With Quote
  #31  
Old 10.09.2016, 12:27
ON31l ON31l is offline
I will play nice!
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 8
Default

After reading the posts before and what I experienced in the last days I think it is more a problem with the account handling by premiumax.net and not a captcha related problem....

The captchas that pop up are account-captchas....maybe there is a time-out/gb limit or so set by premiumax so you have to re-login to the account otherwise you can not download any longer.

Something must have changed in the last days: no account-captchas appear after the first login into the account
Reply With Quote
  #32  
Old 10.09.2016, 13:31
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,281
Default

How the plugin works
download fails for specific reasons we dump the cookies, which forces a fresh login next download. It doesn't dump for the error message given atm, which is what i indicated
Quote:
Originally Posted by raztoki View Post
we don't dump login cookies for that message ("There are too many attempts. Just refresh this page and try again.")
atm we only dump cookies for there old ngnix error.
we can add more handling to dump session info as I stated in that same quoted post, if you think it will help.

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #33  
Old 10.09.2016, 16:58
abelvi59 abelvi59 is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Posts: 9
Default www.premiumax.net

I try to put my user for ha **External links are only visible to Support Staff**www.premiumax.net , but always just loading

thanks please fix my user an pass its ok
Attached Images
File Type: png Captura.PNG (87.2 KB, 12 views)
Reply With Quote
  #34  
Old 10.09.2016, 17:07
flamby_win flamby_win is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Sep 2014
Posts: 6
Default

At least Jdownloader seems to work well with premiumax.net as long as you don't run more than 1 download at once, and you set the max chunks per download to 1.


Last edited by flamby_win; 10.09.2016 at 17:10.
Reply With Quote
  #35  
Old 10.09.2016, 17:46
Think3r's Avatar
Think3r Think3r is offline
Community Manager & Admin (inaktiv)
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 3,743
Default

Merged threads.
Reply With Quote
  #36  
Old 10.09.2016, 18:24
tony2long's Avatar
tony2long tony2long is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 6,241
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by abelvi59 View Post
I try to put my user for ha **External links are only visible to Support Staff**www.premiumax.net , but always just loading

thanks please fix my user an pass its ok
Log in works fine, please upload the log with debug mode enabled in advanced settings.
__________________
FAQ: How to upload a Log
Reply With Quote
  #37  
Old 11.09.2016, 01:16
Chris12 Chris12 is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 25
Default

@flamby

Not with me. I have set max 1 download and chunks, and still have this problem

As ON31L said, something with the account setting was changed by premiumax, as I did not have this error before.
Reply With Quote
  #38  
Old 11.09.2016, 06:30
tony2long's Avatar
tony2long tony2long is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 6,241
Default

Let's try, wait for plugin update, try and upload new log.
__________________
FAQ: How to upload a Log
Reply With Quote
  #39  
Old 11.09.2016, 12:32
Chris12 Chris12 is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 25
Default

The plugin was updated already?
Reply With Quote
  #40  
Old 11.09.2016, 12:45
ON31l ON31l is offline
I will play nice!
 
Join Date: Sep 2016
Posts: 8
Default

my JD has to be updated today and the old "status quo" is back! no "dllinkerror" or something

Thanks a lot JD-team!!!!

I hope this fix lasts for a while
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 22:31.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.