JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 10.05.2015, 01:08
lkajsfdg lkajsfdg is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 18
Default Browser?

Ich habe nirgends gefunden, wo ich den Browser einstellen kann.
  #2  
Old 10.05.2015, 03:58
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,981
Default

JD1 you can, settings > basic > user interface > browser
JD2 you can, settings > advanced settings > use filter: 'Browser Command'

raztoki
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]

Last edited by raztoki; 10.05.2015 at 04:00.
  #3  
Old 10.05.2015, 17:09
lkajsfdg lkajsfdg is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 18
Default

I have JD2, but no "Advanced Settings"
  #4  
Old 10.05.2015, 17:12
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 67,095
Default

Its the Menu Entry without an Icon, only Text
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
  #5  
Old 10.05.2015, 17:14
lkajsfdg lkajsfdg is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 18
Default

Aha "Profieinstellungen", wer soll darauf kommen?

Egal was ich eingebe kriege ich "... is not a valid String[]"
  #6  
Old 10.05.2015, 17:16
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 67,095
Default

Geb mal den Pfad, dann sag ich dir was du einstellen musst
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
  #7  
Old 10.05.2015, 17:16
lkajsfdg lkajsfdg is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 18
Default

opera -newwindow
  #8  
Old 10.05.2015, 17:20
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 67,095
Default

["opera","-newwindow","%s" ]

evtl musst den kompletten pfad zum opera
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
  #9  
Old 10.05.2015, 17:23
lkajsfdg lkajsfdg is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 18
Default

hä hatte ich auch schon probiert, ging aber nicht, nun gehts.
  #10  
Old 10.05.2015, 17:23
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 67,095
Default

Sprich geht nun alles? PRoblem solved?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
  #11  
Old 10.05.2015, 17:31
lkajsfdg lkajsfdg is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Posts: 18
Default

Ja Danke
  #12  
Old 10.05.2015, 17:32
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 67,095
Default

Nichts zu Danken
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 08:09.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.