JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #281  
Old 22.06.2015, 16:22
Fetter Biff Fetter Biff is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 871
Default

Ich dachte, die auf meinem Bildschirmfoto abgestellte Funktion würde das Öffnen auch abschalten, aber die ist wohl nur für die Anzeige des Captchas im geöffneten Fenster da oder so.

Schön, ich werde mal die - "Enabled: This will enable/disable the browser solver" - versuchen.

Vielen Dank.
Reply With Quote
  #282  
Old 22.06.2015, 16:36
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,946
Default

Also nochmal:
Ich helfe dir gerne, aber im Verlinkten Artikel sind ALLE Merkmale der BrowserCaptchas erklärt und auch, für welche Captchatypen diese verwendet werden und wie man das abschalten kann.
Ich rate davon ab - warum, wirst du schon merken.
Ist ja nicht so als hätten wir die Funktion eingebaut um unsere User zu ärgern sondern, damit JD User endlich dieselben, meist "einfachen" Captchas wie per Browser bekommen.

Grüße, psp
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #283  
Old 22.06.2015, 20:56
Fetter Biff Fetter Biff is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 871
Default

Quote:
Ich helfe dir gerne
Ja, natürlich, das weiß ich doch.

Quote:
aber im Verlinkten Artikel sind ALLE Merkmale der BrowserCaptchas erklärt und auch, für welche Captchatypen diese verwendet werden und wie man das abschalten kann.
Ja, natürlich, habe ich gelesen.

Quote:
Ich rate davon ab - warum, wirst du schon merken.
Ja, habe ich schon. Ich wollte nur versuchen das unangenehme Öffnen der Browserfenster zumindest etwas einzudämmen. Bei mir öffnen sich Browserfenster auch, nachdem das Captcha / die Captchas bereits gelöst ist / sind oder während ich ein Captcha ausfülle, öffnet sich ein Browserfenster, das mir angezeigt wird, so daß ich zum Captcha zurück muß, die Einfügemarke an das Ende der bereits gemachten Eingabe setzen muß und fortfahren muß. Ich dachte, das irgendwie bequemer handhaben zu können, aber das geht wohl nicht.

Quote:
Ist ja nicht so als hätten wir die Funktion eingebaut um unsere User zu ärgern sondern, damit JD User endlich dieselben, meist "einfachen" Captchas wie per Browser bekommen.
Aber ja, natürlich, das weiß ich doch. Ich werde also am besten einfach meine alten Einstellungen so belassen.

Vielen Dank nochmals.
Reply With Quote
  #284  
Old 23.06.2015, 11:08
coalado's Avatar
coalado coalado is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1,983
Default

Als Alternative zum Browser bietet es sich an den eigenen Google Account als Premium Account in JD einzutragen. Das funktioniert in der Regel auch gut - und es öffnet sich kein Browser
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #285  
Old 23.06.2015, 14:33
Fetter Biff Fetter Biff is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: Oct 2014
Posts: 871
Default

In Ordnung, vielen Dank.
Reply With Quote
  #286  
Old 26.06.2015, 03:44
daaawooo daaawooo is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 58
Default

ich war bisher zufrieden mit dem browserloop.
allerdings geht seit 1-2 tagen nach einem update der browserloop nicht mehr.
weil es nun captcha-probleme gab mit nitroflare, habe ich mal einen google-account unter premium eingetragen. leider auch kein besserung im JD2 bekomme ich für nitroflare weiterhin "schwere" captchas, aber bei weitem nicht so schwer wie es schonmal vorkam vor der browserloopzeit. obwohl ich denke sie richtig zu lösen, komme ich in eine captcha-schleife, weil angeblich falsch. aber nitroflare hat ja generell probleme dieser tage.

benutzt nitroflare jetzt ReCaptchaV2 ? also wird es nix mehr mit dem besserem browserloop im gegensatz zum google-account ?

ps: für uploaded.to bekomme ich leichte captchas mit dem google-account.
Reply With Quote
  #287  
Old 07.07.2015, 05:40
emilio530 emilio530 is offline
JD Addict
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Location: Caracas
Posts: 153
Default

Hi, i'm having problem with captchas, i get some in my jd mobile and others not. Don't k ow how to config the jd. I tried to blacklist some hosts for browser solver and it don't work.

Is there any guide to config that?
Reply With Quote
  #288  
Old 12.07.2015, 09:09
dabrown dabrown is offline
Black Hole
 
Join Date: Jun 2015
Location: North America
Posts: 257
Default

So, some feedback on the "Browser Loop" for captchas:

While I like what it does, it's really annoying the way it steals focus. If I'm typing in a window, the browser pops open, losing focus on whatever window I was in, including the browser if that's where I was. In the browser, it never returns me to the correct tab when it autocloses the browser loop tab, unless I was in the rightmost tab since that's the one that gets left open. I realize that's a function of the browser, not JD2, but I'd love a way that doesn't steal focus yet does the same job as the browser loop.

The most annoying part of it though might be resolvable by JD2. Say I have 2 downloads complete fairly close to each other. I get the Browser Loop, which pops up a captcha. Good, so I start typing... and the browser loop hits again, causing my captcha typing to get mangled since it lost focus when the browser popped. I don't see why it's necessary for the browser loop to engage again while I'm typing a captcha- why can't it wait until I've submitted the first captcha before it browser loops for the second? It doesn't pop 2 captcha windows, but it browser loops for 2.
Reply With Quote
  #289  
Old 20.07.2015, 21:53
nobadguy nobadguy is offline
JD Fan
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 71
Default

Having reinstalled my system recently I have a problem getting JD2 to work like before with FF.

First JD2 opens FF despite is already open, before it just opened a new tab in the current ff window.

Then I'm not sure it works all because I don't see the captcha & the 127.0.0.1 in the FF window/tab like before, it's just a blank tab and after a while the usual captcha comes up in JD2 so I doubt that the captchas come in over FF.

In JD I use this:
[ "C:\\Progs (x86)\\Mozilla Firefox\\firefox.exe", "-app=%s" ]

And in FF I have turned off Noscript completely.
Reply With Quote
  #290  
Old 20.07.2015, 23:07
coalado's Avatar
coalado coalado is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1,983
Default

Why do you use this commandline? If firefox is your default browser, please do not set the commandline at all.

Else try


[ "C:\\Progs (x86)\\Mozilla Firefox\\firefox.exe", "%s" ] instead
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #291  
Old 20.07.2015, 23:16
nobadguy nobadguy is offline
JD Fan
 
Join Date: Dec 2012
Posts: 71
Default

I use the command line because this said so:
https://support.jdownloader.org/inde...splay-captchas
Maybe that article should be expanded.

I change the JD2 setting to:
[ "C:\\Progs (x86)\\Mozilla Firefox\\firefox.exe", "%s" ]
Removing -app= seems to have done the trick for now but I have to see if it really works.
Reply With Quote
  #292  
Old 20.07.2015, 23:39
coalado's Avatar
coalado coalado is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1,983
Default

That site gives an example for chrome. It does not say "use the same commandline for firefix" ;-P
__________________
Reply With Quote
  #293  
Old 20.07.2015, 23:41
raztoki's Avatar
raztoki raztoki is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Apr 2010
Location: Australia
Posts: 16,301
Default

That example as it states is working CHROME example. Its not transferable to firefox. You will need to research for firefox for chrome like appmode
__________________
raztoki @ jDownloader reporter/developer
http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/170

Don't fight the system, use it to your advantage. :]
Reply With Quote
  #294  
Old 29.07.2015, 13:59
commy
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hi all,

yesterday I was downloading as free user from Share Online with Jdownloader 2 (an older version because I don't download much).

When there was a CAPTCHA it was solved automatically by jdownloader, only a few didn't work and I had to solve them manually.

Today there was a big update for jdownloader and now it can't solve CAPTCHAs automatically only manually, even I have the option in the settings activated :(
And it opens a browser window with the CAPTCHA but I still have to solve it manually


Do you have any solution for this?


Cheers

Last edited by commy; 29.07.2015 at 14:02.
Reply With Quote
  #295  
Old 29.07.2015, 14:05
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Updates did not affect captcha/share online. I just guess your IP is flagged and google gives again bad captchas
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #296  
Old 29.07.2015, 15:01
commy
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Okay thanks, maybe a new IP from provider will help
Reply With Quote
  #297  
Old 29.07.2015, 15:14
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 66,134
Default

Yes, think so too
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #298  
Old 16.09.2015, 20:01
grw grw is offline
Ultra Loader
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 48
Default ReCaptcha and Browser Windows...

The recaptcher did not work very well.
i.e. if there is a recaptcha, the browser windows gets for 1-2 sec. open and closesd. Can't see or read whats there and the recaptcha did'n work.
The browser window closed too fast.
Reply With Quote
  #299  
Old 16.09.2015, 20:06
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 48,946
Default

Merged BrowserSolver/CaptchaLoop threads.
Please read:
https://support.jdownloader.org/inde...splay-captchas

GreeZ psp
__________________

Ad-free installers || Werbefreie Installer
Windows Setup<--JD2 BETA-->Linux Setup x86 || Linux Setup x64 || Mac Setup
-----=>Support Chat<=-----
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #300  
Old 16.09.2015, 21:19
grw grw is offline
Ultra Loader
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 48
Default

Thank you for the hint and link, but it don't fix the problem I describe. I've (re)set all the timeouts, but that's not the real problem.
The browser windows that opens is like a help message (?) with a HELP link. I don't think that's from browser solver directly?
But how can I read a help message and link, if the window close after a sec.?
This should be fixed. It's no help, if the window close after 1 sec.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 23:00.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.