JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #401  
Old 12.11.2010, 12:12
adolphsax
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hope jdownloader comes up with an update to solve this issue. I have been manually downloading for days using the web browser and it is such an inconvenience...

http://jdownloader.org/pastebin/18294
  #402  
Old 12.11.2010, 19:01
cillicocuk
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

link for Recaptcha AntiCaptcha Method For Jdownloader hosted in hotfile is broken. Can anyone upload it again?
  #403  
Old 13.11.2010, 02:04
D_m_Z
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Question Hotfile hacking ?

Hi there
Calling all developres or hackers for a small "fix" in the jd app
The story goes like this:
I want to use JD in an office network
The network has a proxy that blocks ONLY domain names not IPs!!
So if I type w/w/w/hotfile/com I get a restricted p2p error
but if I type the IP of hotfile.com [199.7.177.242] I can go the page OK!!!

The thing is that I want to use this with the JD app but I can't download or even login to my HF account because of the domain restriction...
I was thinking that if the IP trick works then a FIX to the JD jar or app to will make it work
So is there a way to change all strings in the JD app refering to hotfile.com to the [199.7.177.242] ip and test if the app is working and can login to my premium account and download all rars?
I will change the links MANUALLY to the IP version BUT I need to fix the app to work as well with the IP and not the domain name...
ANY HELP??
Thanx anyway :D
  #404  
Old 13.11.2010, 02:17
D_m_Z
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Question Hotfile fix??

Please read this and help if possible...
Sorry for multiple posting but can't figure out where to put it
http://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?t=22757
  #405  
Old 13.11.2010, 02:18
D_m_Z
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Question Hotfile fix ?

Sorry for multiposting
Can't figure out where to ask for this fix...
http://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?t=22757
  #406  
Old 14.11.2010, 03:46
JPeterson
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I have the same problem with hotfile.com.

I have the latest NIGHTLY build, that has the latest 12884 hotfile plugin, and the antirecaptcha from svn://svn.jdownloader.org/jdownloader/trunk/ressourcen/jd/captcha/methods/windows_antirecaptcha. See screen capture below, it has 12 x 5 = 60 failed recaptchas in a row. I'm wondering if the automatic captcha recognition works at all for hotfile.com? Can anyone provide a picture example where the automatic recaptcha recognition works with hotfile.com?

Update: It worked now, just took a lot of tries. See new screen capture below.

May I ask if svn://svn.jdownloader.org/jdownloader/trunk/ressourcen/jd/captcha/methods/windows_antirecaptcha has the latest arc from wegeneredv.de/arc? With a 17% success rate? Or is it the old 10% success rate version? Update: I see now the index.php indeed says it's the latest 0.2f.

And would it be possible to reload the recaptcha for hotfile.com, after five failed tries, rather than setting the Plugin outdated status?
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Capture.jpg (19.0 KB, 511 views)

Last edited by JPeterson; 14.11.2010 at 03:59.
  #407  
Old 14.11.2010, 22:35
adolphsax
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

`Still no fix for the problem?
  #408  
Old 15.11.2010, 07:45
Greenhorn2013
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Hotfile - Captcha - Premium

Hallo Zusammen,
habe das Problem, das JD nicht mehr von Hotfile saugen will ohne das eine Captcha Abfrage stattfindet.
Premium für Hotfile ist aktiviert und hat bisher funktioniert.

Log:
----------------------- Thread: 20 -----------------------
20 15.11.10 06:44:17 - INFO [java_downloader] -> Start working on Jim.weed.part100.rar
20 15.11.10 06:44:18 - INFO [java_downloader] -> Regexed waittime is 15001 seconds
20 15.11.10 06:44:34 - FINER [java_downloader] -> load plugin: jd.plugins.hoster.DirectHTTP
20 15.11.10 06:44:35 - INFO [java_downloader] -> There is no JAC method for the service hotfile.com
20 15.11.10 06:44:37 - INFO [java_downloader] -> Code falsch
20 15.11.10 06:44:37 - WARNING [java_downloader] ->
Error occured- latest: ERROR_CAPTCHA
00100000000001000000000000001001 <Statuscode
00000000000000000000000000000001 |TODO
00000000000000000000000000001000 |ERROR_CAPTCHA
00000000000001000000000000000000 |PLUGIN_IN_PROGRESS
00100000000000000000000000000000 |PLUGIN_ACTIVE
  #409  
Old 15.11.2010, 11:46
drbits's Avatar
drbits drbits is offline
JD English Support (inactive)
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Physically in Los Angeles, CA, USA
Posts: 4,437
Default

Bitte lesen Sie der Deutsch Hoster Plugins Regeln.
Geben Sie alle gewünschten Informationen.
E-Mail Ihren Hotfile Benutzernamen und Passwort auf support@jdownloader.org.


Provide all of the information requested.
e-mail your Hotfile username and password to support@jdownloader.org.

Last edited by drbits; 29.11.2010 at 09:29.
  #410  
Old 15.11.2010, 12:11
drbits's Avatar
drbits drbits is offline
JD English Support (inactive)
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Location: Physically in Los Angeles, CA, USA
Posts: 4,437
Default

This automated anti-reCaptcha is only a test version. It is based on the best software solution available, and is right only about 17% of the time (may be less if Google has taken countermeasures).

So, on the average it will take 6 tries to correctly solve the reCaptcha challenge. It will take 17 tries to reach 99% reliability. Since Hotfile only allows a few tries before generation of an error, it would only solve an average of 1/6 of the reCaptchas between needing the links resumed.
  #411  
Old 16.11.2010, 10:46
remi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Cool

Quote:
Originally Posted by JPeterson View Post
And would it be possible to reload the recaptcha for hotfile.com, after five failed tries, rather than setting the Plugin outdated status?
Please, search for "automatic retry" in the board and you'll find a bunch of threads discussing the same issue.
  #412  
Old 18.11.2010, 01:15
moz
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hi,
I had the same problem today, thought that it was because of the schedule option 'cause it was the last thing I did in JD.
I searched the internet but found nothing for an unexperienced computer user.
I have HF links in JD as a premium user. Just changed some settings at last I clicked on HF icon at the left bottom of the window and ticked the "Try IWL-Filter list bypass?" Now it works for me.
Maybe it helps.
  #413  
Old 18.11.2010, 05:46
Tall_Paul
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by moz View Post
Hi,
I had the same problem today, thought that it was because of the schedule option 'cause it was the last thing I did in JD.
I searched the internet but found nothing for an unexperienced computer user.
I have HF links in JD as a premium user. Just changed some settings at last I clicked on HF icon at the left bottom of the window and ticked the "Try IWL-Filter list bypass?" Now it works for me.
Maybe it helps.
Thank you. If I hadn't seen your post, I would still not be able to connect.
  #414  
Old 18.11.2010, 11:42
adolphsax
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by moz View Post
Hi,
I had the same problem today, thought that it was because of the schedule option 'cause it was the last thing I did in JD.
I searched the internet but found nothing for an unexperienced computer user.
I have HF links in JD as a premium user. Just changed some settings at last I clicked on HF icon at the left bottom of the window and ticked the "Try IWL-Filter list bypass?" Now it works for me.
Maybe it helps.
Thanks for the info! I did checked the "Try IWL-Filter list bypass?" and it seems to be working. Downloads are continuous and does not stop and restart from zero...
  #415  
Old 18.11.2010, 16:29
JPeterson
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by remi View Post
Please, search for "automatic retry" in the board and you'll find a bunch of threads discussing the same issue.
And what's the solution? As a temporary fix, how do I increase the retry times to more than five? Is it in src/jd/plugins/PluginForHost.java? Is it PARAM_MAX_RETRIES? How do I change that setting? Is it in database.script? How do I manually change that setting? Would a
Code:
    @Override
    public int getMaxRetries() {
        return 999;
    }
in HotFileCom.java do it?

Update: Yes, that fixes the recaptcha compatibility. Now it will retry 999 times until it finds a correct captcha answer. Please try it with the attached class file. Check in the hosts list in Settings > Hosts & Addons > Hosts for version '13000' for hotfile.com to make sure you are using this test build.
Attached Images
File Type: png Capture.PNG (2.9 KB, 398 views)
Attached Files
File Type: zip HotFileCom-unlimited_retry.zip (8.0 KB, 422 views)

Last edited by JPeterson; 18.11.2010 at 17:37.
  #416  
Old 18.11.2010, 17:57
annamaria.t annamaria.t is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by adolphsax View Post
Thanks for the info! I did checked the "Try IWL-Filter list bypass?" and it seems to be working. Downloads are continuous and does not stop and restart from zero...
Same here. It works fine
  #417  
Old 18.11.2010, 21:38
JPeterson
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by JPeterson View Post
Update: Yes, that fixes the recaptcha compatibility. Now it will retry 999 times until it finds a correct captcha answer.
In 13004 this was fixed, and there's a new option for hotfile with number of retries. See attached screen capture.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Capture.jpg (17.9 KB, 449 views)

Last edited by JPeterson; 19.11.2010 at 06:44.
  #418  
Old 19.11.2010, 15:11
rawtape rawtape is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Posts: 6
Default

moz,

Thanks. Checking the IWL-Filter list bypass seems to have solved my HF problems.
  #419  
Old 21.11.2010, 12:43
bur bur is offline
JD Beta
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 58
Default Hotfile: Captchas only with jdownloader?

I don't know if this already has been answered but the search only yields threads asking for captcha breakers...

When I manually download a file from hotfile through the browser, there are no captchas. But when I download through jdownloader, it asks for a captcha. Does Hotfile somehow detect jdownloader and thus asks for a captcha?


edit: While browsing through the recaptcha thread I came across a post saying hotfile only uses captchas on some files. So was it just coincidence that I never had those when downloading manually?

Last edited by bur; 21.11.2010 at 12:49.
  #420  
Old 21.11.2010, 14:01
remi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

You can only know for sure by gathering enough evidence over a longer period.

It might be easier to ask HF directly about their captcha policy.

Note that it's possible they detect jD.

Edit (drbits): There are users who are running tests to gather download speed information, and it appears to be equal. However, one method that HF is identifying JD has been repaired and we are looking for the newer methods.

Last edited by drbits; 29.11.2010 at 09:58.
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 00:57.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.