JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #21  
Old 05.06.2009, 22:07
jimpanse's Avatar
jimpanse jimpanse is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 336
Default

You have to enable premium usage with a tick at the bottom left corner of JD. If you do a right click on this corner you can set your login/pw if you click rapidshare.com -> config -> premium config!
  #22  
Old 06.06.2009, 04:03
pika3pika
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by iceman2002benz View Post
I use to have the older version and it worked great, now I updated to the new version and now I can copy it but when the new version tries to search if the link is good, it will reset itself and and not load any netload links........

all the other ones like mega and rapid works just fine.

please help

do not update from older version (4.9.???) to JD 0.5.949 there might be a bug. i tried update from version 4 to version 5 and i can't even download. u better download jd 0.5.917 from this site and update to 0.5.949.
  #23  
Old 06.06.2009, 13:46
canadacowboy
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Thank you works great. Thank you for your help Jim
  #24  
Old 14.07.2009, 02:35
dkcma
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default connection help

im having trouble with reconnection and connections it says my reconnection is not set up correctly and is only dl'ing one file a time and im premium RS and logged in with jdownloader
thanks for any help
donna
  #25  
Old 14.07.2009, 11:18
remi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Cool

Quote:
Originally Posted by dkcma View Post
im having trouble with reconnection and connections it says my reconnection is not set up correctly and is only dl'ing one file a time and im premium RS and logged in with jdownloader
thanks for any help
donna
Please, do a search on this board. There are zillions of posts on this subject.
  #26  
Old 16.08.2009, 01:00
betterdude
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

15. The first link will now have to wait for approx. 2 minutes before download begins. Each subsequent link download will require a 15 minute wait before download can commence. This is limitation of downloading rapidshare links, without paying for a Premium Account. (Image N).

Image N

What f i have a premium account? How can i configure that? I've tried in many ways but all i've got is a error premium message
  #27  
Old 16.08.2009, 01:10
betterdude
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Talking Thank you!

Quote:
Originally Posted by jimpanse View Post
You have to enable premium usage with a tick at the bottom left corner of JD. If you do a right click on this corner you can set your login/pw if you click rapidshare.com -> config -> premium config!

:biggrin::biggrin:THESE were just the words i've been looking for in the forums. Now my premium accounts works full. THANK YOU.:thumbup::thumbup:
  #28  
Old 05.09.2009, 03:58
gonzalo76
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I could finally manage to use this program !

I also found a script to reconnect my router changing my IP.

Amazing software !

Many thanks
Gonzalo
  #29  
Old 07.09.2009, 15:13
gasparin00
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Thumbs down

first sorry for my english. please sombody helme i have problem with the reconnect. i cant shump the 15 minutes of rapidshare.
:outch:
  #30  
Old 07.09.2009, 16:33
remi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Cool

Please, read http://jdownloader.org:8081/knowledg...sary/reconnect and http://jdownloader.org:8081/knowledg...nnect-recorder .

Note that this documentation was written for earlier versions of jD; in some cases it might no longer be relevant, or the GUI might have changed.
  #31  
Old 08.09.2009, 04:29
BTDT
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Question Get started?

see new post

Last edited by BTDT; 08.09.2009 at 05:29.
  #32  
Old 14.09.2009, 10:08
hkBattousai hkBattousai is offline
Mega Loader
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 60
Default

I want to cancel download of a single file in a package group. What do I have to do for this?
EDIT: You may advise me to make a search in this forum, I already did and the most relevant result was this thread.

Last edited by hkBattousai; 14.09.2009 at 10:11.
  #33  
Old 14.09.2009, 11:50
tony2long's Avatar
tony2long tony2long is offline
English Supporter
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Posts: 6,349
Default

Select it, right click, Disable.
  #34  
Old 26.09.2009, 13:15
centaur
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default Trash

Hi.
I don't understand where is "comment" saving or what I have to do for automating comment saving?
JDownloader 0.8.324
  #35  
Old 26.09.2009, 15:40
remi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Cool

Enable the JDInfo File Writer in Settings -> Plugins & Add-ons -> Extensions and your comments will be saved in the folder where you download your files.
  #36  
Old 19.10.2009, 02:25
jdufus
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I downloaded a link package, put them in the link grabber and its downloading just fine. Is there a way to see the full links before downloading?

Thanks!

ver 0.9.059

Last edited by jdufus; 19.10.2009 at 02:27. Reason: added version
  #37  
Old 19.10.2009, 09:35
remi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Cool

It depends on the terminology you're using. If you mean a .dlc container, then no, the individual links in the container are protected. That's exactly the purpose of a .dlc container.
  #38  
Old 19.10.2009, 23:05
jdufus
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Thank you, that dawned on me shortly after posting.

Does it run from the folder jdownloader.exe is extracted to? I dont see installed to the computer.
  #39  
Old 20.10.2009, 00:31
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 67,069
Default

there is no installation, just extract jd and start it
best folder is c:\jdownloader, but others do also work. only with deskop and program files you might get problems.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
  #40  
Old 23.10.2009, 13:14
EGR
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Question Installation Problem

Hi Folks!

I'm now using JDownloader and I have to say it's a great tool! But I'm facing a problem and would like to know if someone could help me.

Well, maybe I'm doing something wrong but I've done the installation processes some times and always happens the same: I've been able to install it and run for the first time with no problem. But it does not install any link or shortcut to run the program after the installation. So, if I close the program, I can't find how to run it again without going through all installation and configuration process again, showing this screen:



As I said, I may be doing something stupid, but please help me on how to run the program after the initial installation!

Thanks a lot!

ER

Last edited by EGR; 23.10.2009 at 13:52.
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 06:32.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.