JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #521  
Old 24.07.2012, 21:04
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,116
Default

you cant loose connection to router, worst is that you have to set this option to auto again, that's all
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #522  
Old 24.07.2012, 21:19
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,451
Default

I do not know how to enter the advanced settings Asmax AR-901 :(
Reply With Quote
  #523  
Old 24.07.2012, 21:23
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,116
Default

then change it on local windows pc, (screenshot from above). just enter the opendns ip's there. you can always revert back to default by settings it like in screenshot
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #524  
Old 24.07.2012, 21:28
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,451
Default

May be the settings?




**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

Last edited by djmakinera; 24.07.2012 at 21:30.
Reply With Quote
  #525  
Old 24.07.2012, 21:31
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,116
Default

I prefer opendns over google dns, but its up to you, yes. thats how you change dns servers
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #526  
Old 24.07.2012, 21:34
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,451
Default



???

OpenDNS:
208.67.222.222 (Podstawowy)
208.67.220.220 (Zapasowy)
Reply With Quote
  #527  
Old 24.07.2012, 21:34
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,116
Default

thats for opendns
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #528  
Old 24.07.2012, 21:42
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,451
Default

I changed the DNS but still have an error in the log:

<h1 id="title"> Error </ h1> </ div> </ div> </ div> <div id="wrap_between"> </ div> <div id="wrap3"> <div id="wrap2"> <div id="wrap1"> <div id="content"> <div class="message_page"> <div class="title"> Error </ div> <div class="body"> You tried to load the same page more than once in one second. Please go back and try again. <br>
Reply With Quote
  #529  
Old 24.07.2012, 21:43
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,116
Default

can you upload new jd2 logfile? then I will check this tomorrow
of course I can increase timeouts but then it will take even longer to parse and I doubt that they are causing it. somewhere a single page is requested twice without need to
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #530  
Old 24.07.2012, 21:48
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,451
Default

Note: This information introduces a bit of confusion. Concerns that a page (/ albums) crawling the plugin as soon as it is within albums.
example:
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
This plugin crawling this Page 5x times! (and in a short time)
understand?
Reply With Quote
  #531  
Old 24.07.2012, 21:50
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,116
Default

yes, thats why I need the logfile to see what page exactly is called that often
best is to give example link where this happens for you and I will check tomorrow what I can do
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #532  
Old 24.07.2012, 21:53
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,451
Default

log:

**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**




Of course, the addition will result in a long time interval analysis of links but at least you will not be error. (I do not mind that long!!)


For instance try to open ~30 pages(VK) at a time in your browser and you will see this error



JDownloader is doing the same. Too many links in a short time analyzes(crawling, parsing, decrypt etc.)

Last edited by djmakinera; 25.07.2012 at 00:59.
Reply With Quote
  #533  
Old 25.07.2012, 14:36
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,116
Default

please try again with next plugin update
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #534  
Old 25.07.2012, 21:03
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,451
Default

You have a big beer Jiaz. Much better. I did not notice no errors. I Test more tomorrow and let you know...
Reply With Quote
  #535  
Old 25.07.2012, 21:13
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,116
Default

thanks for feedback
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #536  
Old 27.07.2012, 22:39
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,451
Default

SuperJiaz - It works perfectly. A lot of links analyzed without error.
I wonder what you did, it works so well? I noticed that the links in the link grabber appear in slow motion (the server does not receive many connection in a short time) and is probably why it works perfectly.

After a long time I encounter a problem downloading files.
A program stops downloading and suddenly ALL files:
It helps only "RESTART ALL LINKS".
Previously there was the problem.
I ENABLED account!







Repeating the same errors in the log.


--ID:72651TS:1345583682159-12-08-21 23:14:42 - [jd.http.Browser(connect)] ->
----------------Request Information-------------
URL: **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
Host: cs11388.userapi.com
Connection-Timeout: 10000ms
Read-Timeout: 30000ms
----------------Request-------------------------
-------------Not Connected Yet!-----------------
----------------Response Information------------
-------------Not Connected Yet!------------------


--ID:72651TS:1345583682160-12-08-21 23:14:42 - [] -> java.net.UnknownHostException: cs11388.userapi.com
at java.net.Inet4AddressImpl.lookupAllHostAddr(Native Method)
at java.net.InetAddress$1.lookupAllHostAddr(Unknown Source)
at java.net.InetAddress.getAddressesFromNameService(Unknown Source)
at java.net.InetAddress.getAllByName0(Unknown Source)
at java.net.InetAddress.getAllByName(Unknown Source)
at java.net.InetAddress.getAllByName(Unknown Source)
at org.appwork.utils.net.httpconnection.HTTPConnectionImpl.connect(HTTPConnectionImpl.java:89)
at org.appwork.utils.net.httpconnection.HTTPConnectionImpl.finalizeConnect(HTTPConnectionImpl.java:270)
at jd.http.Request.connect(Request.java:219)
at jd.http.Browser.connect(Browser.java:529)
at jd.http.Browser.openRequestConnection(Browser.java:1324)
at jd.http.Browser.openGetConnection(Browser.java:1302)
at jd.plugins.hoster.VKontakteRuHoster.linkOk(VKontakteRuHoster.java:67)
at jd.plugins.hoster.VKontakteRuHoster.requestFileInformation(VKontakteRuHoster.java:142)
at jd.plugins.hoster.VKontakteRuHoster.handlePremium(VKontakteRuHoster.java:175)
at jd.plugins.PluginForHost.handle(PluginForHost.java:456)
at jd.controlling.downloadcontroller.SingleDownloadController.handlePlugin(SingleDownloadController.jav a:226)
at jd.controlling.downloadcontroller.SingleDownloadController.run(SingleDownloadController.java:705)

--ID:72651TS:1345583682160-12-08-21 23:14:42 - [jd.controlling.downloadcontroller.SingleDownloadController(onErrorDownloadTemporarilyUnavailable)] -> Error occurred: Temporarily unavailable: Please wait 15000 ms for a retry



--ID:72481TS:1345583647535-12-08-21 23:14:07 - [] -> java.net.UnknownHostException: cs305502.userapi.com
at java.net.Inet4AddressImpl.lookupAllHostAddr(Native Method)
at java.net.InetAddress$1.lookupAllHostAddr(Unknown Source)
at java.net.InetAddress.getAddressesFromNameService(Unknown Source)
at java.net.InetAddress.getAllByName0(Unknown Source)
at java.net.InetAddress.getAllByName(Unknown Source)
at java.net.InetAddress.getAllByName(Unknown Source)
at org.appwork.utils.net.httpconnection.HTTPConnectionImpl.connect(HTTPConnectionImpl.java:89)
at org.appwork.utils.net.httpconnection.HTTPConnectionImpl.finalizeConnect(HTTPConnectionImpl.java:270)
at jd.http.Request.connect(Request.java:219)
at jd.http.Browser.connect(Browser.java:529)
at jd.http.Browser.openRequestConnection(Browser.java:1324)
at jd.http.Browser.openGetConnection(Browser.java:1302)
at jd.plugins.hoster.VKontakteRuHoster.linkOk(VKontakteRuHoster.java:67)
at jd.plugins.hoster.VKontakteRuHoster.requestFileInformation(VKontakteRuHoster.java:142)
at jd.plugins.hoster.VKontakteRuHoster.handlePremium(VKontakteRuHoster.java:175)
at jd.plugins.PluginForHost.handle(PluginForHost.java:456)
at jd.controlling.downloadcontroller.SingleDownloadController.handlePlugin(SingleDownloadController.jav a:226)
at jd.controlling.downloadcontroller.SingleDownloadController.run(SingleDownloadController.java:705)

--ID:72481TS:1345583647535-12-08-21 23:14:07 - [jd.controlling.downloadcontroller.SingleDownloadController(onErrorDownloadTemporarilyUnavailable)] -> Error occurred: Temporarily unavailable: Please wait 15000 ms for a retry
------------------------Thread: 23284:DownloadWatchDog-----------------------

Last edited by Lram32; 21.01.2014 at 20:27. Reason: merged posts
Reply With Quote
  #537  
Old 22.08.2012, 12:08
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,116
Default

DNS issues java.net.UnknownHostException: cs305502.userapi.com
please check DNS settings, try to use openDNS. this should NEVER happen!
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #538  
Old 22.08.2012, 14:28
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,451
Default

openDNS = Slower Internet connection, for example, in Firefox ..

or the connection was reset.


or Does it have something to do with.....->


Eset Smart security 5 "Formulating detected attack packets for the DNS cache" (When downloading from Vk.com)




Last edited by djmakinera; 22.08.2012 at 14:54.
Reply With Quote
  #539  
Old 22.08.2012, 15:31
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,116
Default

that is very likely, yes...eset messing/intercepting the dns stuff.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #540  
Old 22.08.2012, 15:45
djmakinera djmakinera is offline
Banned
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Poland
Posts: 8,451
Default

New type link NOT WORKING

**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

Last edited by djmakinera; 28.08.2012 at 01:21.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 07:11.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.