JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 02.09.2012, 16:02
Altoras
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default always one download, have premium + 5 Max Dls.

Hi there!

I am having problems enabling more than one download when I am downloading from Uploaded.net.

I have a premium-account from that site and even though I enter a 5 or even any other number at Max Dls., nothing changes. I can´t control how many connections I have either...

I am grateful for any help that you can give

Sincerely,

Altoras

Last edited by Jiaz; 03.09.2012 at 10:44.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 03.09.2012, 09:54
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,945
Default

is the premium account recognized and enabled?
did you increase max downloads AND not max downloads per host?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 03.09.2012, 10:19
Altoras
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hi and thank you for the fast answer!

I have the Premium account enabled and working, it downloads at 4mb/sec, which is roughly what my internet connection can achieve.

Maximum of Simultaneous Downloads (EDIT: Per Host) is set to 5. I have tried setting it to 0, but nothing changes...

Just to say, I love Jdownloader and appreciate all the work you are putting into it
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 03.09.2012, 10:44
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,945
Default

set max downloads per host to 0
and max downloads (in jd main window at the bottom) to 5
thanks for feedback
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 03.09.2012, 10:53
Altoras
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Hi again,

I have done what you asked, but still no difference, might an uninstall and a clean reinstall help? How can I make sure that the re-install is "clean"?

If i click on Force Download, the programm doesn´t react either...
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 03.09.2012, 11:06
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 63,945
Default

can you provide a screenshot please? or visit supportchannel and lets do a teamviewer session (ask for coalado, or jiaz)
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 09:06.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.