JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #21  
Old 15.10.2022, 23:56
Kimble89 Kimble89 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: May 2021
Posts: 24
Default Links do not arrive in JDownloader

Hi together,

when I click on the Click'n'Load icon on a Filecrypt page, the popup window with the link transfer opens as requested. The window turns green with the following message: "Links successfully transferred".
However, the links do not arrive in JDownloader. Nothing happens at all.

Do you have any idea what could be the reason for this?
So far it has always worked without problems.

Greetings
Kimble
Attached Thumbnails
Filecrypt.jpg  
Reply With Quote
  #22  
Old 17.10.2022, 11:22
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,044
Default

@Kimble89: Please check that you have not setup any filter in Settings->Linkgrabber filter or quick filters in linkgrabber right quick view filter section.
Also please provide example links. What browser are you using? Are you using the MyJDownloader browser extension?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #23  
Old 17.10.2022, 13:21
Kimble89 Kimble89 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: May 2021
Posts: 24
Default

Hi,

if you mean this settings i have nothing configured. See the picture in attachment.

I am using Firefox Browser with the MyjDownloader Browser extension.
I will send you the example link as PM but as i said it happens on all Filecrypt links

Greetings

PS: i see i cant send you a private message:
here the link:
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
Attached Thumbnails
17-10-2022_12-19-43.jpg   17-10-2022_11-12-29.jpg  
Reply With Quote
  #24  
Old 17.10.2022, 13:46
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,044
Default

@Kimble89: I mean right side of linkgrabber
What firefox version exactly? check about dialog?
Does the MyJDownloader popup show up for you? see https://support.jdownloader.org/Know...-does-not-work if not, then you're affected by this firefox<->extension issue
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #25  
Old 17.10.2022, 14:04
Kimble89 Kimble89 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: May 2021
Posts: 24
Default

you mean this? (see attachment)

i am using Firefox version 105.0.3 (64-Bit).

If you mean the green pop-up from my first post. yes this pop-up will show up and turn green but no links added to jDownloader.

I made a video for you

**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
Attached Thumbnails
17-10-2022_12-54-51.jpg  
Reply With Quote
  #26  
Old 17.10.2022, 16:09
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,044
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kimble89 View Post
y
If you mean the green pop-up from my first post. yes this pop-up will show up and turn green but no links added to jDownloader.
You have setup MyJDownloader extension browser and entered your MyJDownloader logins. When you use ClickAndLoad, the extension popup of MyJDownloader must show up and ask where to send those links to. According to video you have setup the extension but no popup shows and and thus I think you encounter the issue described by here https://support.jdownloader.org/Know...-does-not-work
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #27  
Old 17.10.2022, 16:37
Kimble89 Kimble89 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: May 2021
Posts: 24
Default

Hi,

no it must not ask because i set this in settings. It was working all the time.
See attachment.
Btw i checked your link and everything looks fine.

PS: But yes you are maybe right because i changed the setting right now and dont get an pop-up

PSS: with a new Firefox Profile its working :( but to run 2 profiles at the same time is really annoying :( i hope you will find a better solution for this problem

Greetings
Attached Thumbnails
17-10-2022_15-37-02.jpg  

Last edited by Kimble89; 17.10.2022 at 16:52.
Reply With Quote
  #28  
Old 17.10.2022, 16:52
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,044
Default

@Kimble89: It's a known issue with latest firefox version and we still don't know what is causing it.
The popup not shown issue causes the extension to fail. Check
https://board.jdownloader.org/showth...ght=click+load
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #29  
Old 17.10.2022, 17:32
Kimble89 Kimble89 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: May 2021
Posts: 24
Default

yes i checked your link. If i can help let me now or if i can test something.

Both Firefox settings are on false btw:

dom.security.https_only_mode -> false
dom.security.https_only_mode_ever_enabled -> false

and yes when i sync my config to the new profil the problem is back directly.

and btw we can talk in german if thats allowed in this thread.

Last edited by Kimble89; 17.10.2022 at 17:35.
Reply With Quote
  #30  
Old 17.10.2022, 17:35
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,044
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kimble89 View Post
and yes when i sync my config to the new profil the problem is back directly.
you have any other extensions installed? the problem is that we cannot reproduce the issue and it must be something with firefox or other 3rd party extension as nothing have changed with our extension and it's a common/normal web-extensions api that fails to execute in our/fresh profile but completely fails with your profil.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #31  
Old 17.10.2022, 17:37
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 64,713
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kimble89 View Post
and btw we can talk in german if thats allowed in this thread.
Ja ist es.

Grüße, psp
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager
JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #32  
Old 17.10.2022, 17:38
Kimble89 Kimble89 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: May 2021
Posts: 24
Default

yes i have installed a few other extensions.
  • Adblock Plus
  • ImTranslator
  • Metamask
  • Shoop
  • Amazon Assistant
  • Dashlane
  • Camelizer
  • To Google Translate

let me test something wait
Reply With Quote
  #33  
Old 17.10.2022, 17:41
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,044
Default

@Kimble89: take your time und ja, deutsch ist natürlich in ordnung
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #34  
Old 17.10.2022, 17:47
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 64,713
Default

@Kimble89
Wie es schon in unserem CNL Troubleshooting Artikel steht, solltest du testweise alle Addons außer das myjd Addon deinstallieren und es dann erneut versuchen so kannst du am schnellsten herausfinden, ob ein anderes Addon das Problem verursacht.

Grüße, psp
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager
JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #35  
Old 17.10.2022, 17:53
Kimble89 Kimble89 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: May 2021
Posts: 24
Default

Ok ich habe jetzt ein neues Profil angelegt, davor im alten Profil nur die Addons synchronisiert.

Im neuen Profil die MyjDownloader Erweiterung installiert und den Firefox Sync eingerichtet. Dann hat er alle Addons aus dem alten Profil installiert.

Click'n Load klappt weiterhin. Also liegt es schonmal nicht an den installierten Addons

Ich synce jetzt mal die Firefox Settings, dann sehen wir ob es an den Settings liegt.
Reply With Quote
  #36  
Old 17.10.2022, 17:59
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,044
Default

@Kimble89: Danke für deine Zeit und Hilfe hierbei!
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #37  
Old 17.10.2022, 18:03
Kimble89 Kimble89 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: May 2021
Posts: 24
Default

Ok jetzt habe ich Settings und Addons gesynct-->geht nicht
dann alle Addons deinstalliert --> geht nicht
Profil gelöscht und neu angelegt und nur Settings gesynct --> geht nicht.

Scheint also an den Settings zu liegen und nicht an den Addons. Ich schau mir mal die Settings an
Reply With Quote
  #38  
Old 17.10.2022, 18:04
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 79,044
Default

@Kimble89: Vielleicht mal folgender Ansatz: Frisches/funktionierendes Profil. Dann Kopie des Profil Ordners, dann Settings synchen und dann beide Ordner über entsprechende Tools vergleichen lassen und somit vielleicht Schritt-für-Schritt sich der Lösung/Ursache nähern
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #39  
Old 17.10.2022, 18:28
Kimble89 Kimble89 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: May 2021
Posts: 24
Default

ja versuche gerade die Settings File in Firefox zu vergleichen aber das ist ein Aufwand.

Habe aber noch etwas festgestellt.

Ich wollte dass sich die Settings Files so ähnlich sind wie möglich deshalb habe ich alle gesynct außer die Settings, also:
  • Lesezeichen
  • Passwörter
  • Chronik
  • Addons
  • Kreditkarten (was auch immer das ist :D)

und siehe da es geht auch nicht mehr. Also muss ja irgendeins von den oben genannten die Settings-Datei umschreiben bzw irgendeinen Wert ändern...
Reply With Quote
  #40  
Old 17.10.2022, 18:40
Kimble89 Kimble89 is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: May 2021
Posts: 24
Default

Habe jetzt folgendes gesynct und es geht noch:
  • Lesezeichen
  • Chronik
  • offene Tabs
  • Addons
  • Kreditkarten

Dann liegt es wohl an den Zugangsdaten und Passwörtern...
Kann es sein dass Firefox hier was geändert hat was eventuell Auuswirkungen auf Click'n Load hat?
Attached Thumbnails
17-10-2022_17-39-29.jpg  
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 12:40.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2023, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.