JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 23.05.2019, 08:25
Cryptor001 Cryptor001 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 10
Question Nach Firefox Update öffnet sich ein zweites Fenster

Hi, ich nutze immer den Portable Firefox. Nach dem Update auf Version 67 öffnet sich beim Captcha lösen immer ein zweites Fenster. In diesem sind meine Addons u.s.w. nicht installiert. Deswegen ja der Portable. Aus diesem Grund kann ich die Captchas, die sich nach dem einfügen eines Links in JD, nicht lösen. Ich möchte aber den Firefox genau so weiter nutzen wie bislang. Ich habe schon alles versucht, bin aber der Lösung nicht auf den Grund gekommen.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 23.05.2019, 11:34
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 62,675
Default

Klingt für mich als würde der falsche Firefox oder falsches Profil geöffnet.
Ich würde vorschlagen die korrekte Kommandozeile zum Öffnen des Browser/Profils hier einzutragen
https://board.jdownloader.org/showpo...29&postcount=3
Die Erweiterung muss natürlich im jeweiligen Browser installiert sein und gegebenfalls auch für Ingocnito Modus freigegen sein
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 23.05.2019, 12:55
Cryptor001 Cryptor001 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Klingt für mich als würde der falsche Firefox oder falsches Profil geöffnet.
Ich würde vorschlagen die korrekte Kommandozeile zum Öffnen des Browser/Profils hier einzutragen
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**...
Die Erweiterung muss natürlich im jeweiligen Browser installiert sein und gegebenfalls auch für Ingocnito Modus freigegen sein
Nice, it works

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 23.05.2019, 13:13
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 62,675
Default

Nichts zu danken! Was genau hast du gemacht? Einfach den richtigen Pfad eingetragen?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 23.05.2019, 23:26
jdboy6 jdboy6 is offline
Storm
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 213
Default

You have the same kind of topic in the English section ?
Since the version 67 of FireFox, i have the same problem.
And i change what you propose in the "GeneralSettings: Browser Command Line"
But it still have double "captcha" in the same firefox windows
Like this ->
or like this -> **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 24.05.2019, 09:52
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 62,675
Default

@jdboy6: you're also using the portable version of the browser?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 24.05.2019, 10:18
jdboy6 jdboy6 is offline
Storm
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 213
Default

Yes but it's work like a regular firefox, the address is just different

;)
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 24.05.2019, 10:26
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 62,675
Default

Is it setup as *default browser* in your system?
I will ask him to provide details/screenshots

@Cryptor001: Könntest du evtl noch mitteilen was genau du gemacht hast? Für jdboy6
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 24.05.2019, 12:06
jdboy6 jdboy6 is offline
Storm
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 213
Default

Yes it's my default browser, when i click on URL shortcut, that's open directly Firefox.

Maybe your "Firefox add-on" need an upgrade ?

About that, if i edit something in the "JD2 Firefox add-ons" something about JD2 appear in my "right click menu" ?

I need to restart Firefox and this "line" disappears !

Before that "double Captcha" happens, i never open the "JD2 Firefox add-ons" settings.
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 24.05.2019, 15:10
Cryptor001 Cryptor001 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Nov 2017
Posts: 10
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Is it setup as *default browser* in your system?
I will ask him to provide details/screenshots

@Cryptor001: Könntest du evtl noch mitteilen was genau du gemacht hast? Für jdboy6
Ich habe in den Einstellungen vom JD den link zur FirefoxPortable.exe angegeben. Dann ging es wieder
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 24.05.2019, 16:09
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 62,675
Default

@jdboy6: Cryptor001 just setup the correct FirefoxPortable.exe in https://board.jdownloader.org/showpo...29&postcount=3 and then it worked fine for him

The extension doesn't need an update.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 26.05.2019, 22:34
jdboy6 jdboy6 is offline
Storm
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 213
Default

This is what i get
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

Since version 67 of firefox, if you start with "Firefoxportable.exe", you can't use "URL Shortcut" !

Now, even i have a "portable" version, i start with "firefox.exe" directly and everything work fine, excepted this particular problem with JD2 Captcha management.

:crying:
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 27.05.2019, 09:55
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 62,675
Default

@jdboy6: I can't help with that cause I don't use the portable version but the issue you describe sounds like the .exe starts portable with the full url and also forward the shortened(incomplete) url to normal instance.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 27.05.2019, 10:20
jdboy6 jdboy6 is offline
Storm
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 213
Default

The fact that i change
[ "rundll32.exe", "url.dll,FileProtocolHandler", "%s" ]
That you can write also like this
[ "rundll32.exe,url.dll,FileProtocolHandler", "%s" ] (and maybe in other way too)

By something like that
[ "P:\\FirefoxPortable\\App\\firefox64\\firefox.exe", "%s" ]

Change nothing, because Windows 10 already manage my URL Shortcut by opening firefox at the same address.

My firefox.exe work like a normal installation of Firefox, no doubt about that, but why it's like that with the JD2 add-on of Firefox, that i don't know ?!?
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 27.05.2019, 15:05
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 62,675
Default

There have been no changes on JDownloader/Extension site. Very likely firefox/portable no longer forwards the full URL including anchor which would explain the two different windows to open.

you can test yourself by calling that commandline via cmd.exe and open any url with an anchor (eg #test) and check if that anchor is kept or not)
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 28.05.2019, 11:39
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 62,675
Default

A bug in Firefox 67, https://board.jdownloader.org/showth...hlight=firefox
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 29.05.2019, 22:28
jdboy6 jdboy6 is offline
Storm
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 213
Default

i saw your upgrade for your add-on for Firefox and i upgrade JD2 too...

So now, i saw like before the version 67 of firefox, no problem, but that kind of link don't work

**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

That open a new windows of Firefox, you answer to the captcha and no link appear in JD2 ?
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 03.06.2019, 11:06
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 62,675
Default

dl-protect will be fixed with next plugin update. Site has changed layout
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin

Last edited by Jiaz; 03.06.2019 at 11:15.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 04:38.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.