JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 19.08.2021, 22:15
Heinz Heinz is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Feb 2020
Posts: 17
Default BrowserCaptcha AutoClick too early - captcha not loaded

Hi there,

sometimes auto click is fired too early while the captcha has not been loaded yet after a reconnect. Few seconds later captcha appears.

Jdownloader then skips all downloads because of no captcha entry.

Can this be fixed? or can we add a AutoClick delay anyway?



Regards

Last edited by Heinz; 20.08.2021 at 12:58.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 20.08.2021, 10:32
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 59,277
Default

Which browser are you using?
Which other addons do you have installed in your browser?
Is your machine slow in general?

-psp-
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager
JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 20.08.2021, 10:42
Heinz Heinz is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Feb 2020
Posts: 17
Default

Using FireFox here.
Addons only Jdownloader and uBlock (exceptions added for captcha)
Machine is not slow at all

This just happens if captcha opens directly after a reconnect.
If you run captcha later there are no problems.

Cant jdownloader detect if captcha is loaded completely before AutoClick?
or can we add a manual delay in settings somewhere?
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 20.08.2021, 10:44
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 72,640
Default

@Heinz: Can you please explain this? After a reconnect? Network/Internet seems to be back fine else JDownloader would not be able to reach that state where the captcha is required?
And what do you mean by *then skips all downloads*? You could just retry the captcha?
Please explain this more detailed
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 20.08.2021, 10:45
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 72,640
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Heinz View Post
Cant jdownloader detect if captcha is loaded completely before AutoClick?
That is already the case. As I already explained, internet seems to be working fine, else JDownloader would not be able to start download at all until stage where captcha is required.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 20.08.2021, 11:14
Heinz Heinz is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Feb 2020
Posts: 17
Default

please see image for details.
  • Captcha page opens
  • AutoClick fires before captcha is loaded
  • Captcha entry times out after 2 min
  • File is skipped

If you have a list of downloads and leave it unattended it will not download the files because most files get skipped.

Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 20.08.2021, 13:02
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 72,640
Default

@Heinz: wir können auch gerne in Deutsch schreiben.
Ich frage mich warum die Requests an Google solange dauern? Wenn das Internet wieder da ist, dann sollte das ja nicht derart lange blockieren. Eine einfache Lösung wäre zb im JDownloader die Wartezeit nach dem Reconnect etwas zu erhöhen? Welche Reconnect Methode nutzt du im JDownloader? Sobald das Captcha einmal schnell geladen wurde, geht es dann wieder schnell?
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 20.08.2021, 16:48
Heinz Heinz is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Feb 2020
Posts: 17
Default

Geht über UPNP Router Reconnect. Habe jetzt mal "Seconds before first IP check" hochgesetzt und teste das ganze mal.

Am besten wäre es, wenn AutoClick etwas verzögert werden könnte. Kann das irgendwo modifiziert werden?
Die FireFox extension könnte doch bestimmt modifiziert werden an entsprechender Stelle? Welches Script müsse ich da anpassen?

Last edited by Heinz; 20.08.2021 at 17:02.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 20.08.2021, 17:20
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 72,640
Default

Schau mal ob deine Änderung was bringt und berichte. Im JDownloader den AutoClick verzögern, das kann ich relativ einfach machen. In der Erweiterung kannst da wenig selbst anpassen, aber das schau ich mir auch nochmal genauer an, wann dort das Event geworfen wird
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 20.08.2021, 17:32
Heinz Heinz is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Feb 2020
Posts: 17
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Schau mal ob deine Änderung was bringt und berichte.
Habs gerade nochmal getestet. Reconnect dauert 10 sec. "Seconds before first IP check" ist auf 20sec gestellt.

Leider keine Verbesserung.

Evtl. werden nach einem Reconnect durch die neue IP irgendwelche Konfigurationen, Cookies o.ä. von Recaptcha neu geladen, was das Captcha selbst leicht verzögert.


Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Im JDownloader den AutoClick verzögern, das kann ich relativ einfach machen.
Das wäre top! Eine AutoClick Delay Einstellung in den Profieinstellungen wäre z.B. klasse

Last edited by Heinz; 20.08.2021 at 17:35.
Reply With Quote
  #11  
Old 20.08.2021, 17:53
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 72,640
Default

Ich schau mir das nächste Woche nochmal an, evtl kommt man an den Zeitpunkt wann das Captcha fertig geladen ist, besser heran.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #12  
Old 20.08.2021, 19:56
Heinz Heinz is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Feb 2020
Posts: 17
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Ich schau mir das nächste Woche nochmal an, evtl kommt man an den Zeitpunkt wann das Captcha fertig geladen ist, besser heran.
Danke!

Evtl. kann man prüfen ob die Seite selbst komplett geladen ist. über readystate o.ä.

Sobald keine Daten mehr übertragen werden, ist auch das Captcha sichtbar.
Reply With Quote
  #13  
Old 24.08.2021, 15:02
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 72,640
Default

@Heinz: ich hab mal ein (aktuell nur internes) Ticket hierfür erstellt

Ja, irgendein Event wird sich schon finden lassen, an dem das zuverlässiger festgestellt werden kann. Leider kann ich dir nicht sagen, wann ich dafür Zeit finde
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #14  
Old 26.08.2021, 18:39
Heinz Heinz is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Feb 2020
Posts: 17
Default

ok, danke für die Rückmeldung. Ware top. Aktuell ist das Ganze leider nicht nutzbar.

Evtl hilft das onloadCallback weiter:
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

Code:
<script src="https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js?onload=onloadCallback&render=explicit"
        async defer>
</script>
Reply With Quote
  #15  
Old 26.08.2021, 18:48
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 59,277
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Heinz View Post
Aktuell ist das Ganze leider nicht nutzbar.
* für dich.

Beim Großteil der Nutzer scheint es zu funktionieren (so auch bei mir).
Ich denke als Workaround bzw. allgemein ein einstellbares Delay einzubauen, wäre sinnvoll.

Grüße, psp
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager
JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #16  
Old 26.08.2021, 19:05
Heinz Heinz is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Feb 2020
Posts: 17
Default

Mit einstellbarem Delay wäre ich auch glücklich. Was für euch einfacher zu implementieren ist.
Reply With Quote
  #17  
Old 27.08.2021, 12:30
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 72,640
Default

@Heinz: Ich mach ein solches Delay rein mit dem nächsten Core Update
In Einstellungen->Profieinstellungen->nach AutoClickDelay, default sind 500ms
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin

Last edited by Jiaz; 27.08.2021 at 12:36.
Reply With Quote
  #18  
Old 27.08.2021, 17:11
Heinz Heinz is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Feb 2020
Posts: 17
Default

@Jiaz Top! Danke für den support!

Gibts schon nen groben Termin für das nächste Core Update? Tage oder eher Wochen?
Reply With Quote
  #19  
Old 27.08.2021, 17:13
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 72,640
Default

@Heinz: Heute Abend
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #20  
Old 27.08.2021, 18:04
Heinz Heinz is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Feb 2020
Posts: 17
Default

Klasse, dann kann ich das das WE gleich mal testen!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 08:02.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.