JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Closed Thread
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #101  
Old 14.02.2014, 06:27
JH_EP JH_EP is offline
JD Fan
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 72
Default firedrive plugin outdated

hello

firedrive(putlocker) links give me plugin outdated but unlike putlocker even if i close JD2 completely and open it again whenever i hit start download to resume my links, JD2 instantly give me "try restarting this link (plugin outdated?)" error.

even "force download start" does nothing and i cant resume my links in any possible way.

i know it is JD's problem because i can download the same links with other download managers!

Last edited by JH_EP; 14.02.2014 at 08:03.
  #102  
Old 14.02.2014, 06:29
clavth
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

I found a "fix".

I'm on debian7, and I have two JD2 (2.0 and 2.1).
I don't know/remember why.

I use 2.1 and like everybody, after the update, linkgrabber is broken.

So I tried with 2.0 and it's work.
I switched to 2.1 and everything is "ok" (luckyshare premium account doesn't work: invalid logins).

Edit: when I tried with 2.0, my linklist was gone (normal, maybe). Then when I go back to 2.1, it was empty too.

Last edited by clavth; 14.02.2014 at 06:32. Reason: add information
  #103  
Old 14.02.2014, 06:34
criss's Avatar
criss criss is offline
Yotta Loader
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Location: Santa fe - Argentina
Posts: 198
Default Ryushare outdated

Hello. I have problems since last update JD02.
Use Ryushare, I can not add my premium account and I can not download (plugin outdated)
there will be upgrade to ryushare?

-thanks
  #104  
Old 14.02.2014, 08:03
JH_EP JH_EP is offline
JD Fan
 
Join Date: Nov 2013
Posts: 72
Default

hello

firedrive(putlocker) links give me plugin outdated but unlike putlocker even if i close JD2 completely and open it again whenever i hit start download to resume my links, JD2 instantly give me "try restarting this link (plugin outdated?)" error.

even "force download start" does nothing and i cant resume my links in any possible way.

i know it is JD's problem because i can download the same links with other download managers!
Old 14.02.2014, 08:04
JH_EP
Message deleted by raztoki. Reason: double post
  #105  
Old 14.02.2014, 08:09
pompeo2k4 pompeo2k4 is offline
Vacuum Cleaner
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Italy
Posts: 18
Default Problem Plugin Rapids.pl

i Have problem after latestest update: rapids.pl tells me wrong username/password
until recently worked regularly

thanks
  #106  
Old 14.02.2014, 08:39
coalado's Avatar
coalado coalado is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1,981
Default

WAAAAAAAA. I'm so sorry. I did not get any notify until now. I will analyse and fix that bug immediately. Consider this problems solved within the next hours
__________________
  #107  
Old 14.02.2014, 08:44
titus titus is offline
JD Addict
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 168
Default

Problem arose this morning: clipboard monitoring works but even with properly entered CAPTCHA (yes, I am sure), the link is not added to the linkgraber. It's as if I would enter the CAPTCHA wrong every time. And of course I'm not entering wrong ones five times in a row before JD2 gives up. I can get the file in Firefox, entering the CAPTCHA there works.

Importing links from DLCs still works.
  #108  
Old 14.02.2014, 09:05
coalado's Avatar
coalado coalado is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1,981
Default

PLease Stop Posting. We know the Problem. A fix will be released soon
__________________
  #109  
Old 14.02.2014, 09:14
titus titus is offline
JD Addict
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 168
Default

Sorry, I just didn't see this variety mentioned and the upate JD2 just installed did not fix it either. Gonna wait for the next one, thx.

EDIT: Fixed, thx!

Last edited by titus; 14.02.2014 at 10:12.
  #110  
Old 14.02.2014, 10:33
thaiDeviant
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Seems to be working again now. Thanks.
  #111  
Old 14.02.2014, 12:12
maynak00's Avatar
maynak00 maynak00 is offline
JD Legend
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Turkey
Posts: 2,049
Default

I cant update my jd2.updater window always freezing.
Spoiler:
org.appwork.updatesys.transport.TransportException: java.lang.InterruptedException
at org.appwork.updatesys.client.UpdateClient.get(UpdateClient.java:829)
at org.appwork.updatesys.client.UpdateClient.createPackage(UpdateClient.java:582)
at org.jdownloader.update.UpdateManager.runUpdateLoop(UpdateManager.java:1237)
at org.jdownloader.update.PendingUpdate.run(PendingUpdate.java:20)
at org.jdownloader.update.UpdateManager$16.run(UpdateManager.java:1643)
at java.lang.Thread.run(Unknown Source)
Caused by: java.lang.InterruptedException
at org.appwork.utils.net.BasicHTTP.BasicHTTP.download(BasicHTTP.java:217)
at org.appwork.utils.net.BasicHTTP.BasicHTTP.download(BasicHTTP.java:118)
at org.appwork.updatesys.client.defaultimpl.http.HttpClientImpl.internalGetWithProxy(HttpClientImpl.jav a:627)
at org.appwork.updatesys.client.defaultimpl.http.HttpClientImpl.get(HttpClientImpl.java:317)
at org.appwork.updatesys.client.UpdateClient.get(UpdateClient.java:824)
... 5 more



EDIT:
only problem with updater button.when I run updater.jar updates successfully. problem solved for now.
__________________
JD->:thumbup:
Spoiler:
Java:
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**Official
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**x86&x64
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**JavaRa
JDownloader:
**External links are only visible to Support Staff**JD-ZIP
JD-Installer
JD-Nightly
JD2-x86
JD2-x64
JD2 noadware:
http://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?t=54725
http://jdownloader.org/jdownloader2
JD2-upd only
JD Dev., Translator: http://svn.jdownloader.org/users/271
speedtest.net/result/3156325665.png
speedtest.net/result/2332385983.png

Last edited by maynak00; 14.02.2014 at 12:39.
  #112  
Old 14.02.2014, 13:40
Bonecarver Bonecarver is offline
Baby Loader
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 9
Default

Wow kaum mal nen tag nicht on dann sowas^^

so den unrestrict acc. hab ich eben wieder aktivieren können, und das ohne captcha abfrage.
ob es nun neue und andere probs gibt kann ich noch nicht sagen, candisoft Load! ist erstmal noch am links abarbeiten und ich hab keine lust das jetzt in den JD2 neu zu packen.

und danke euch für die mühe

p.s. mal ne blöde frage ist es nicht möglich in den jd1 unrestrict zu integrieren, irwie mag ich den lieber (blush)
  #113  
Old 14.02.2014, 13:42
coalado's Avatar
coalado coalado is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Feb 2009
Posts: 1,981
Default

@maynak00 Please Supportchat


Closed here because the problem is solved
__________________
Closed Thread

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 16:08.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.