JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #361  
Old 22.11.2011, 02:04
fajd fajd is offline
DSL Light User
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 34
Lightbulb

Quote:
Originally Posted by lelim View Post
hi,
please check if jdownloader puts a file named input.jpg which contains JD captcha image. if that exists, please email me your log files. if it doesnt exist, there is a problem with jd and cbh.
Ah, by looking at the log I noticed that there is an old (obsolete) installation mentioned. I edited the pluginDir and I completed my plugin dir with these files:
captchaBrotherhoodNetApi.dll
cbhWinPlugin.exe
cbhWinPlugin.exe.config

I guess they are needed, too? (not just jacinfo.xml) - and then everything worked fine again!

Two questions:
1. Does captchaSolver.exe has to run in order to solve captchas by the brotherhood?
2. If so, does it matter which program I start first (CBH or JD)?
and one suggestion:
3. Wouldn't it be better to write the serverlog without username and password? (Actually I wanted to post it here then I noticed my personal information, but others might oversee this and will post there user & password.)

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #362  
Old 22.11.2011, 10:01
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by fajd View Post
Ah, by looking at the log I noticed that there is an old (obsolete) installation mentioned. I edited the pluginDir and I completed my plugin dir with these files:
captchaBrotherhoodNetApi.dll
cbhWinPlugin.exe
cbhWinPlugin.exe.config

I guess they are needed, too? (not just jacinfo.xml) - and then everything worked fine again!

Two questions:
1. Does captchaSolver.exe has to run in order to solve captchas by the brotherhood?
2. If so, does it matter which program I start first (CBH or JD)?
and one suggestion:
3. Wouldn't it be better to write the serverlog without username and password? (Actually I wanted to post it here then I noticed my personal information, but others might oversee this and will post there user & password.)

Thanks
glad to hear your system is ok now.
answers :
1. No. Solver program is not needed for cbh to work with JDownloader. You just need that to earn credits.
3. please send us logs only via the solver program interface or mail to captchabrotherhood@gmail.com . we may consider removing passwords from logs on next version.
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #363  
Old 28.11.2011, 15:15
kretos kretos is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 21
Default

CBH causes high cpu usage when you run out of credits - anyone can confirm? It takes 40% of C2D@2.6GHz. When credits are present everything is ok.
Reply With Quote
  #364  
Old 03.12.2011, 23:42
cage cage is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: May 2010
Location: Who cares
Posts: 14
Default certain images impossible to solve

I ran across a few unsolvable images today. There were at least three that were present. See attachment for an example.
Attached Images
File Type: png error.png (39.1 KB, 388 views)
Reply With Quote
  #365  
Old 04.12.2011, 08:33
remi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Cool

If it can console you, you're not the only person on the Planet receiving them. I receive them as well.
Reply With Quote
  #366  
Old 04.12.2011, 11:48
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default ATTENTION!! CBH account phishing!

hi all,
some of our users warned me about account phishing attemps on CBH captcha solver. Never write your username or password if you come up with an image like in the attached file.
Attached Thumbnails
fake.jpg  
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #367  
Old 04.12.2011, 11:53
remi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Those phishers could as well ask the bank account number for 1000 points.
Reply With Quote
  #368  
Old 04.12.2011, 15:23
pcuser
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Question: If I create a new user and start using it for earning credits, does JDownloader automatically know to switch to this new account and use its credits for solving captchas?
Reply With Quote
  #369  
Old 04.12.2011, 19:39
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default

Hi,
no, you must modify account.txt file.
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #370  
Old 05.12.2011, 01:27
pcuser
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lelim View Post
Hi,
no, you must modify account.txt file.
The account.txt inside \AppData\Local\Captcha_Brotherhood seems to have updated itself to the new user name and password without my editing it. I understand that the CB in JD goes to the above path when checking account credit details. Correct?

I am asking these questions because I notice that my JD here has not been solving captchas for over 10 hours now, and I have thousands of credits. It was automatically solving captchas before.

jafd mentioned that JAntiCaptcha is activated in the JD. I don't see any in my JD. I used XML Notepad 2007 to add some new services into the jacinfo.xml file. I don't know if it has become corrupted (?).

In the path above, the pluginDir.txt file contains this:
C:\Program Files (x86)\JDownloader\jd\captcha\methods\captchaBrotherhood\

The last portion of the solver_logFile.txt file contains these (I have changed the confidential information):
*****
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:55 AM : Solver started. v1.1.6
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:55 AM : Assembly : captchaSolver, Version=1.1.6.0, Culture=neutral,

PublicKeyToken=null
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:55 AM : logFile:C:\Users\pcuser\AppData\Local\Captcha_Brotherhood

\solver_logFile.txt
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:55 AM : captchaLogFile:C:\Users\pcuser\AppData\Local\Captcha_Brotherhood

\solver_captchaLog.txt
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:55 AM : pluginDirFile:C:\Users\pcuser\AppData\Local\Captcha_Brotherhood

\pluginDir.txt
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:55 AM : tempFile:C:\Users\pcuser\AppData\Local\Captcha_Brotherhood

\tempFile.txt
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:55 AM : tempDirTempFile:C:\Users\pcuser\AppData\Local\Captcha_Brotherhood

\tempDir\tempFile.txt
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:55 AM : solverAccountFile:C:\Users\pcuser\AppData\Local\Captcha_Brotherhood

\account.txt
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:55 AM : languageFile:C:\Users\pcuser\AppData\Local\Captcha_Brotherhood

\language.txt
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:55 AM : alertSoundFile:C:\Users\pcuser\AppData\Local\Captcha_Brotherhood

\captchaAlert.wav
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:55 AM : Operating System:Microsoft Windows NT 6.1.7601 Service Pack 1
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:56 AM : checkRights OK!
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:56 AM : logDosyasıBüyükseSil OK!
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:56 AM : check plugin started
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:56 AM : pluginDir.txt already exists!
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:56 AM : pluginDir read from Plugindir.txt : C:\Program Files

(x86)\JDownloader\jd\captcha\methods\captchaBrotherhood\
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:56 AM : plugin dir is : C:\Program Files (x86)\JDownloader\jd\captcha

\methods\captchaBrotherhood\
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:56 AM : plugin directory exists under JD
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:56 AM : plugin version is : 1.1.6
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:56 AM : plugin version is same!
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:56 AM : checkPlugin OK!
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:56 AM : ModifyRegistryForFocus OK!
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:56 AM : fillLanguageArray OK!
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:56 AM : languageComboDoldur OK!
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:56 AM : reading account.txt started
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:56 AM : account.txt exists, reading!
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:56 AM : account.txt successfully read. Username:myCBname, Password:myCBpwd
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:56 AM : starting getConfig!
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:56 AM : getconfig: user-pass = myCBname:myCBpwd
3528_12/5/2011 8:53:56 AM :
SolverConfigResponse:OK
SolverMecburiVersiyon:1.1.5
SolverTavsiyeVersiyon:1.0.0


I also see input.jpg in \JDownloader\jd\captcha\methods\captchaBrotherhood but the file date and time are not current. Is there anything wrong with my setup?

Last edited by pcuser; 05.12.2011 at 05:29.
Reply With Quote
  #371  
Old 05.12.2011, 04:12
Ram_brand
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lelim View Post
Please be aware that captcha Brotherhood is not part of JDownloader. Support for this plugin is provided in this thread, but not by the JD staff. (drbits)

hi everyone,
as some of you already know and use, we have a new captcha exchange system, called "captcha brotherhood".

In captcha brotherhood, we don't and won't sell credits for money, also we detect wrong solved captchas and don't waste your credits.

this thread is created to be a support thread for captcha brotherhood system.

You can see details at h ttp://ocrhood.gazcad.com/

so, if you have any problems installing or using it, or if you have any suggestions, please post it to this thread
Well, that is cool compared to other captcha solver..
Reply With Quote
  #372  
Old 05.12.2011, 04:59
pcuser
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

This is in reference to my earlier post.

Suspecting a corrupt file, I replaced my "customized' jacinfo.xml with the original one from CB, and JD+CB could solve captchas again. The date and time of output.txt and input.jpg files also became current.

Earlier, I had used Microsoft's XML Notepad 2007 to edit the jacinfo.xml file. I simply inserted the new services alphabetically into the long list of services and saved the file. Perhaps, that made the file corrupted?

Now, I am using the simple Windows Notepad to add entries into jacinfo.xml, and JD+CB is working again. I guess that solved the problem.

I will monitor it.

Last edited by pcuser; 05.12.2011 at 11:17.
Reply With Quote
  #373  
Old 05.12.2011, 06:38
jmorlan jmorlan is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 22
Default

Thanks for offering this service. Is there some reason it doesn't work for depositfiles.com?
Reply With Quote
  #374  
Old 05.12.2011, 07:51
lelim lelim is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 326
Default hi

Quote:
Originally Posted by jmorlan View Post
Thanks for offering this service. Is there some reason it doesn't work for depositfiles.com?
please check your jacinfo.xml file, you can manually add depositfiles.com to there
__________________
Join Captcha Brotherhood now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep!!
h ttp://www.captchabrotherhood.com/
Reply With Quote
  #375  
Old 05.12.2011, 21:17
jmorlan jmorlan is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 22
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lelim View Post
please check your jacinfo.xml file, you can manually add depositfiles.com to there
Thanks. I tried that, but it still did not work. Here is my modified jacinfo.xml file:

Code:
<jDownloader>
	<method name="captchaBrotherhood" type="extern" os="windows" services="10upload.com;bebasupload.com;bitshare.com;bufiles.com;combozip.com;cramit.in;crazyupload.com;datei.to;depositfiles.com;easy-share.com;enterupload.com;extabit.com;eyvx.com;filebling.com;filechip.com;filecrown.com;filefactory.com;filefat.com;filehook.com;fileover.net;fileplanet.com.ua;filepost.com;filer.net;filescloud.com;fileserve.com;fileserver.cc;filesin.com;filesmonster.com;filesonic.com;filestrack.com;fileupper.com;filevo.com;freakshare.net;free-share.ru;fshare.vn;goldfile.eu;gotupload.com;hidemyass.com;hitfile.net;hostingcup.com;hotfile.com;ifile.it;ifolder.ru;loadfiles.in;maknyos.com;mediafire.com;mediavalise.com;metahyper.com;navihost.us;oron.com;piggyshare.com;putshare.com;pyramidfiles.com;quickupload.net;ravishare.com;skipfile.com;slingfile.com;space4file.com;speedoshare.com;tgf-services.com;transitfiles.com;turbobit.net;uploadbox.com;uploaded.to;uploadfloor.com;uploadstation.com;usershare.net;wupload.com;xboxisozone.com;xuploading.net
"/>
	<command cmd="jd\captcha\methods\captchaBrotherhood\cbhWinPlugin.exe" src="jd\captcha\methods\captchaBrotherhood\input.jpg" dst="jd\captcha\methods\captchaBrotherhood\output.txt" />
</jDownloader>
Is there anything wrong?

Last edited by jmorlan; 05.12.2011 at 21:21.
Reply With Quote
  #376  
Old 05.12.2011, 22:56
flash82 flash82 is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 3
Default

Well, after trying to simply append a file-host to the end of the existing list in jacinfo.xml, I've had absolutely no luck. While I'm far from an expert, it looks like JD simply doesn't recognize hosts that have been added to the config:

22 05.12.11 22:10:37 - INFO [java_downloader] -> Found JAC method for the service uploaded.to in directory captchaBrotherhood
21 05.12.11 22:10:38 - INFO [java_downloader] -> There is no JAC method for the service depositfiles.com


Then I tried again by putting a new host - as you can see from the log it's depositfiles.com - in the config, this time by using the correct alphabetical order between datei.to and easy-share.com ... and what do you know? It worked!

19 05.12.11 22:21:40 - INFO [java_downloader] -> Found JAC method for the service depositfiles.com in directory captchaBrotherhood

I haven't tried adding more hosts yet, but this might be the reason why it's not working for everybody. Anyway, here's my working jacinfo.xml (hxxp://piratepad.net/ep/pad/view/ro.0mykZC$uXdA/latest) file with depositfiles added to the list.

On to other topics:

1) Guys, and especially lelim, have you ever thought to add a button to your windows application that would allow users to skip a difficult or impossible captcha without losing credits? I realize, of course, that the threat of losing credits for wrongly solved captchas is very much needed to stop the exploitation of your service, but there's always another way.

Why can't good and faithful users of your tool get some leeway when they're looking at an impossible task? Here's how it might work: if a user clicks a button called "skip/void captcha" or something similar, then it will be greyed out until he has actually solved another 5 or 10 captchas the regular way.

This way, the average user will not lose points needlessly anymore and because of that, you can even raise the points loss again to where it was before. I read earlier in this thread that it was at -8 at one point and now it's at -4.

2) I have started to use CBH only a short while ago and haven't done much beyond a couple of test downloads to check for realibility issues and such. But I noticed fast that constantly activating and deactivating the JD-plugin is a huge pain, so I created a short dos batch file which I've put next to the JD icon on my desktop. Now I don't need to rename the jacinfo.xml anymore and don't even need two batch files, as it was explained a few months ago in this thread. Anyone else looking for a bit more comfort with this, check or download my cbh_switch.bat (hxxp://piratepad.net/ep/pad/view/ro.RQPIxePBx1f/latest) file.
Reply With Quote
  #377  
Old 07.12.2011, 07:51
jmorlan jmorlan is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 22
Default

Quote:
Then I tried again by putting a new host - as you can see from the log it's depositfiles.com - in the config, this time by using the correct alphabetical order between datei.to and easy-share.com ... and what do you know? It worked!

19 05.12.11 22:21:40 - INFO [java_downloader] -> Found JAC method for the service depositfiles.com in directory captchaBrotherhood
Thanks. I tried pasting your file version, but it still fails with depositfiles:

Code:
17 12/6/11 10:15:11 PM - INFO [jd.captcha.JACMethod(forServiceName)] -> There is no JAC method for the service depositfiles.com!
Any idea why it works for you, but not for me?
Reply With Quote
  #378  
Old 07.12.2011, 09:25
remi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Cool

Please show the file's contents, its name and its full path.
Reply With Quote
  #379  
Old 07.12.2011, 17:51
jmorlan jmorlan is offline
JD Alpha
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 22
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by remi View Post
Please show the file's contents, its name and its full path.
Which file?

I posted the full contents of my edited jacinfo.xml file. It is in

C:\Program Files\Brotherhood Software\Captcha Brotherhood\captchaBrotherhoodPlugin

I also posted the failed result which was extracted from JDownloader.log located in

C:\Program Files\JDownloader

I hope you don't need us to post the entire JDownloader.log. It's 280KB and includes the name of every file I've downloaded.

Last edited by jmorlan; 10.12.2011 at 22:27.
Reply With Quote
  #380  
Old 08.12.2011, 09:24
remi
Guest
 
Posts: n/a
Default

Your file seems to be OK.

The programmers don't need to know about what you downloaded the last year. You need to restart jD with the logging option switched on, provoke the error, and upload the log.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 20:48.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.