JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1  
Old 25.07.2021, 12:56
Statter Statter is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 492
Default Dropapk After Domain name change file size and availability properly

As of a couple of days ago and after the fix from https://board.jdownloader.org/showth...hlight=Dropapk

Dropapk After Domain name change not showing file size anymore and availability properly currently.
It was working properly up until a day or two ago.

Dropa is telling me when I grab files it shows its there when I select to grab the files but then when I start the dls with jd it tends to show unknown size and a Question mark with 0/1 online.

JD does grab them though now so something probably changed on Dropa site that JD hasn't fixed yet, and may not have been reported to them yet.

So reporting this issue to see if it is fixable for JD.

**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
**External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**

The first screen shot is showing the Size as unkown and the second screen shot is showing the Availability as? 0/1
The second screen shot is showing the files are actually downloading with Size and Availability showing properly.
Some links as an example are as follows:
Attached Images
File Type: png Screen Shot 2021-07-25 at 3.25.09 AM.png (34.8 KB, 1 views)
File Type: png Screen Shot 2021-07-25 at 3.29.08 AM.png (39.2 KB, 0 views)
__________________
OS X !0.6.8 Mac Pro Intel (Workhorse)
OS X 10.10.5 MBP Intel (Secondary)

Last edited by Statter; 25.07.2021 at 13:00.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 26.07.2021, 12:13
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 72,263
Default

should be working fine again with next plugin update /already available
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 28.07.2021, 02:26
Statter Statter is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 492
Default

Yes, It is working properly now. I forget which update I think it was the one before the last one today.

I'm pretty sure they made a change that messed up JD showing things properly.

Again I tip my hat to you all here.
__________________
OS X !0.6.8 Mac Pro Intel (Workhorse)
OS X 10.10.5 MBP Intel (Secondary)
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 28.07.2021, 15:03
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 72,263
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Statter View Post
I'm pretty sure they made a change that messed up JD showing things properly.
Nope. Has been caused by a misstake by me last friday on the parent plugin for this site
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 29.07.2021, 22:18
Statter Statter is offline
JD VIP
 
Join Date: Aug 2010
Posts: 492
Default

oh well we all make mistakes from time to time.

Be sure to get some rest then, eat or drink some brain food to help maybe, and have a bit of fun too now ad then so you can refresh yourself now and then.

Again Thanks for the fix regardless.
__________________
OS X !0.6.8 Mac Pro Intel (Workhorse)
OS X 10.10.5 MBP Intel (Secondary)
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 09:09.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.