JDownloader Community - Appwork GmbH
 

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
  #1141  
Old 19.04.2020, 11:00
Mister Floppy Mister Floppy is offline
JD Addict
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Erde
Posts: 159
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mister Floppy View Post
Hi,

ich habe folgendes Problem:

Ich verwende auf meinem Smartphone die App "Tasker" für allerlei Dinge, u. a. habe ich ein Profil erstellt, das auf das "Schütteln" des Gerätes in der Weise reagiert, dass es gesperrt wird. Man kann in den Einstellungen von "Tasker" die Empfindlichkeit, mit der auf das Schütteln reagiert wird, einstellen - ich habe hier für meinen Zweck die Empfindlichkeit auf "sehr unempfindlich" eingestellt, um so zu verhindern, dass das Gerät bei jeder auch noch so kleinen Bewegung gesperrt wird, sondern eben wirklich nur dann, wenn ich es tatsächlich ganz bewusst kräftig schüttele. So weit, so gut.

Ist nun allerdings die "MyJDowloader"-App im Vordergrund, scheint die Empfindlichkeit urplötzlich auf "sehr empfindlich" umzuswitchen, mit dem äußerst unangenehmen Seiten-Effekt, dass das o. g. "Tasker"-Profil bei der kleinsten Bewegung des Smartphones anspringt und es sperrt - ich muss dann das Gerät sehr sanft auf den Tisch legen, um es nicht ungewollt zu sperren!

Ich vermute die Ursache für dieses merkwürdige Verhalten in der Option "Shake for feedback" der "MyJDownloader"-App, die ja irgendwie auch den entsprechenden Sensor abfragen muss - blöderweise ändert selbst die Deaktivierung dieser Option nichts an dem beschriebenen überempfindlichen Verhalten!

Dieses Problem besteht wirklich einzig und allein, wenn die "MyJDownloader"-App im Vordergrund ist - bei allen anderen Apps auf meinem Smartphone hat die "sehr unempfindlich"-Einstellung für das "Tasker"-Profil global Vorrang...

Könntet Ihr meine Vermutung bestätigen und bitte ggf. Abhilfe schaffen?

Vielen Dank im Voraus!
Quote:
Originally Posted by mrc View Post
@Mister Floppy:
Ich vermute das sich Tasker auf eine konstante Sampling Rate verlässt und die timestamps der Messwerte nicht verwendet. Im Tasker Bug Tracker ist ein ähnlicher Bericht zu finden.
Im nächsten MyJD App Update wird Shake-for-Feedback nicht mehr enthalten sein, das sollte dir dann erstmal weiter helfen.
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mister Floppy View Post
Hmmm.... da diese Ankündigung hat mittlerweile schon fast 4 Monate alt ist, wollte ich mir als Übergangslösung behelfen, indem ich der MyJDownloader-App die Berechtigung zur Sensor-Abfrage mit Hilfe von "LuckyPatcher" entziehe... nur leider finde ich keinen Eintrag mit einer Bezeichnung, die in diese Richtung geht... könnt Ihr mir sagen, wie die Permission genau heisst, die ich dazu deaktivieren muss?
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mister Floppy View Post
Da inzwischen leider fast 1 weiterer Monat ohne jegliche Rückmeldung Eurerseits vergangen ist: Könntet Ihr mir denn zumindest die genaue von Euch erwähnte Fundstelle im Tasker-Bugtracker nennen, auf die Ihr Eure Aussage "vermutlich verlässt sich Tasker auf eine konstante Sampling Rate und verwendet die timestamps der Messwerte nicht. Im Tasker Bug Tracker ist ein ähnlicher Bericht zu finden." stützt? Mit dieser exakten Angabe könnte ich mich dann ja direkt an den Tasker-App-Entwickler wenden und von ihm Hilfe erbitten...
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mister Floppy View Post
Ist hier in absehbarer Zeit noch mit irgendeiner Reaktion von Euch zu rechnen?
Quote:
Originally Posted by Mister Floppy View Post
Ist es nach über 7 1/2 Monaten Warterei wirklich zuviel verlangt, mal ein kurzes Statement zum voraussichtlich nächsten App-Update-Zeitpunkt zu bekommen? Zumal es ja hier nicht um das "Hinzufügen eines gewünschten Features", sondern lediglich um das "Entfernen eines problematischen Features" geht...
Ich frage ein weiteres Mal nach nunmehr 9 1/2 vergangenen Monaten (in dieser Zeitspanne können Frauen Babies zur Welt bringen :-) ) nach, wann mit dem nächsten Update der App zu rechnen ist, welches das leidliche "Feature" "Shake for Feedback" endlich NICHT mehr enthält, denn die Situation ist sogar noch schlimmer geworden, selbst wenn ich mein Smartphone äußerst sanft auf den Tisch lege, wird, solange MyJDownloader im Vordergrund ist, das "Tasker-Skript ausgelöst, und das mehrere Male hintereinander, da Ihr mit Eurer "seltsamen" Abfrage des Sensors irgendwie die Empfindlichkeit auf gefühlte 200% erhöht :-(
Reply With Quote
  #1142  
Old 20.04.2020, 15:47
mrc's Avatar
mrc mrc is offline
Guardian of the Droids
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Location: Germany
Posts: 280
Default

@Mister Floppy:
Hast du bei Tasker denn mal nachgefragt ob sie diesen Bug nicht beheben wollen? Evtl. dort ein Ticket erstellt? An unserer "seltsamen" Abfrage ist absolut gar nichts seltsam. Wie bereits erklärt, ist die Art und Weisse wie Tasker die Sensorwerte verarbeitet (ohne Berücksichtigung der Abtastrate) fehlerhaft.
Bei uns hat sich auch weiterhin kein einziger weiterer Nutzer mit diesem Problem gemeldet. Trotzdem sollst du endlich eine Lösung bekommen! Kannst du ein Ticket erstellen und mir dort deinen Google Account nennen mit dem du den PlayStore nutzt? Dann bekommst du eine Version komplett ohne Shake for Feedback.
__________________
My.JDownloader.org Web Interface | Android App | Browser Extensions [Feedback Thread]
Reply With Quote
  #1143  
Old 20.04.2020, 21:25
Mister Floppy Mister Floppy is offline
JD Addict
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Erde
Posts: 159
Default

Hallo Marco,

ich bedanke mich vielmals für Deine Rückmeldung, was lange währt, wird endlich gut :-)

Ich hätte mich ja schon längst an den "Tasker"-Entwickler gewandt, aber ich bezweifel, ob er mir ohne Angabe von genaueren Fundstellen, die Eure Vermutung/Beobachtung bestätigen, überhaupt weiterhelfen würde wollen... ich hatte ihn nämlich einmal in einer ganz anderen Angelegenheit, bei der ich ihm detailliert einen Bug mitgeteilt hatte, der sich bei einem seinen App-Updates eingeschlichen hatte, um Behebung gebeten: Pustekuchen, seine lapidare Antwort war, die Nachfrage nach eben diesem speziellen Bug-Fix sei von der User-Anzahl her zu gering, als dass er sich darum bemühen würde... so kann man es sich natürlich einfach machen :-(

Um so mehr weiß ich jetzt Deine Unterstützung in dieser Angelegenheit zu schätzen und bin sehr froh darüber, nicht länger zwischen den Stühlen zu sitzen :-)

Ticket mach ich gleich auf, und bitte, bitte nimm die Entfernung von "Shake for Feedback" mit in Deine To-Do-Liste auf, wenn die nächste offiziell anstehende Aktualisierung irgendwann einmal im PlayStore online gehen wird :-)

Einen schönen Abend noch - und bleib gesund!
Reply With Quote
  #1144  
Old 30.04.2020, 07:47
extramalto extramalto is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Jul 2019
Posts: 4
Default

with myjdownloader, is it possible to automatically move downloads to a different location after being downloaded/decrypted/extracted ?
Reply With Quote
  #1145  
Old 30.04.2020, 11:10
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 68,318
Default

@extramalto: MyJDownloader is just a remote control service. JDownloader is always the same but without GUI(in case of headless instance) but of course you can make use of Eventscripter , see/ask here
https://board.jdownloader.org/showthread.php?t=70525
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #1146  
Old 20.05.2020, 14:20
djarash3000 djarash3000 is offline
Junior Loader
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 10
Default

Please for the love of anything/anyone you love add Startup with boot to this. I have tried everyway there was but I cannot get it to work on my RPi. You guys are the best coder, you should be the one implementing this in the best way you know rather than some newbie to linux like my trying to figure out a way.
Reply With Quote
  #1147  
Old 20.05.2020, 16:34
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 68,318
Default

@djarash3000: see https://support.jdownloader.org/Know...tostart-script
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #1148  
Old 21.05.2020, 03:53
Rabelux Rabelux is offline
DSL User
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 38
Default

Hallo Zusammen,
ich möchte eine Meldung zu einer unvorteilhaften Darstellung machen:
Bei Rechtsklick auf eine Paket->Archiv Einstellungen->Archiv prüfen erhalte ich als Dateiname leider keinen Dateinamen, sondern nur ein aussageloses "Complete". So fällt es schwer die fehlerhafte Datei zu identifizieren.
Screenshot: **External links are only visible to Support Staff****External links are only visible to Support Staff**
Reply With Quote
  #1149  
Old 22.05.2020, 12:13
Jiaz's Avatar
Jiaz Jiaz is offline
JD Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 68,318
Default

@Rabelux: Sieht mir nach einem Fehler in der Anzeige aus Ich gebe das mal weiter.
__________________
JD-Dev & Server-Admin
Reply With Quote
  #1150  
Old 20.06.2020, 01:27
Denel01 Denel01 is offline
Modem User
 
Join Date: Jun 2020
Posts: 1
Default Page Title as the Packagename in MyJdownloader browser extension

Hello,
Please add option to MyJdownloader browser extensions that will allow to automatically set the Package Name based on the active tab title, or the active window title in the browser (i.e. the html <title> tag).

Thanks in advance.
Reply With Quote
  #1151  
Old 29.07.2020, 12:58
dontango dontango is offline
Super Loader
 
Join Date: Feb 2017
Posts: 28
Default

I've used my.jdownloader.org and the app in connection with countless installs on high end servers, now.

And i always face the same problem on web GUI but not in the app:

Extremely sluggish performance. Like simply switching between the downloads and settings or links tab would hang 50% of the time. You'd end up on the downloads tab but you still see the settings. Pressing refresh often times shows "loading web interface" for 20 seconds. Same when i try to open a package to show the individual files, it would simply hang and never open. The servers i run jdownloader on are mostly idle and have fantastic peering within Europe, too.

I do not face these issues on the app. Is there anything i can do to make the web gui faster? Or is this simply a problem with your server being overloaded?
Reply With Quote
  #1152  
Old 29.07.2020, 14:35
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 55,228
Default

@dontango
Make sure direct connections are working:
https://support.jdownloader.org/Know...rticle/View/33

Sorry - we should rename this guide, it is hard to find ...

-psp-
EDIT

Additionally, please contact us via support@jdownloader.org - this sounds like it might be a more complex issue.
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist

Last edited by pspzockerscene; 29.07.2020 at 14:46.
Reply With Quote
  #1153  
Old 05.08.2020, 19:44
Rabelux Rabelux is offline
DSL User
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 38
Default

I would like to confirm the issue dontango mentioned.
I'm facing the same problems and yes, direct connections pretty much solve it.
As I'm no IT-expert I don't really feel comfortable opening the port to WAN, is there something I can do to "secure" it? Or am I just beeing too cautious?

Another issue I'd like to add is that when adding filecrypt-links it often fails to ask for captchas and immediately adds a package to the linkgrabber called "various files" with the file "Wrong Captcha!xxxxxxx" in it. This happens in like 3 of 4 cases when using the addon. I'll have to delete the package, readd the link, and repeat this untill I get lucky and get asked for a captcha. Using the add-links-button in the web-gui is more reliable with a success-rate of like 80%.

One final feature-request:
In the app I am able to do a reconnect, which is not possible in the web-gui.
Is it possible to add a button for this? Maybe next to the "auto-reconnect"-checkbox in the settings?

Thanks!
Reply With Quote
  #1154  
Old 05.08.2020, 22:13
thecoder2012's Avatar
thecoder2012 thecoder2012 is offline
Official 9kw.eu Support
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Internet
Posts: 1,280
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Rabelux View Post
Another issue I'd like to add is that when adding filecrypt-links it often fails to ask for captchas and immediately adds a package to the linkgrabber called "various files" with the file "Wrong Captcha!xxxxxxx" in it. This happens in like 3 of 4 cases when using the addon. I'll have to delete the package, readd the link, and repeat this untill I get lucky and get asked for a captcha. Using the add-links-button in the web-gui is more reliable with a success-rate of like 80%.
I think it's cutcaptcha in this case for your captcha problem. JDownloader has no support for cutcaptcha at the moment. In the future, maybe. See this ticket:
__________________
Join 9kw.eu Captcha Service now and let your JD continue downloads while you sleep.
Reply With Quote
  #1155  
Old 06.08.2020, 00:04
Rabelux Rabelux is offline
DSL User
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 38
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by thecoder2012 View Post
I think it's cutcaptcha in this case for your captcha problem. JDownloader has no support for cutcaptcha at the moment. In the future, maybe. See this ticket:
In my case if I try the same link often enough it works (2-5 times).
Does filecrypt randomly choose different captcha providers on each try so that sometimes it works or how can this behaviour be explained?

Edit: Just being curious - thank you for notifying me about the cutcaptcha issue though.

Last edited by Rabelux; 06.08.2020 at 00:08.
Reply With Quote
  #1156  
Old 06.08.2020, 15:55
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 55,228
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Rabelux View Post
Does filecrypt randomly choose different captcha providers on each try so that sometimes it works or how can this behaviour be explained?
Yes.
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #1157  
Old 16.09.2020, 16:56
Rabelux Rabelux is offline
DSL User
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 38
Default

I'm repeating my feature-request as I guess it might have been overread:

In the app I am able to do a reconnect, which is not possible in the web-gui.
Is it possible to add a button for this? Maybe next to the "auto-reconnect"-checkbox in the settings?
Reply With Quote
  #1158  
Old 16.09.2020, 17:22
pspzockerscene's Avatar
pspzockerscene pspzockerscene is offline
Community Manager
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Location: Deutschland
Posts: 55,228
Default

@Reblux

I've forwarded your request.
Please keep in mind that the myjd interface is not under active development at this moment.
You can add whatever features you like using the myjd API:
docs.google.com/document/d/1IGeAwg8bQyaCTeTl_WyjLyBPh4NBOayO0_MAmvP5Mu4/edit
Sure, adding new features to our webinterface via addons/greasemonkey is only a dirty workaround but it would work for sure.

-psp-
__________________
JD Supporter, Plugin Dev. & Community Manager

Erste Schritte & Tutorials || JDownloader 2 Setup Download
Spoiler:

A users' JD crashes and the first thing to ask is:
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jiaz View Post
Do you have Nero installed?
That's true James
Quote:
Originally Posted by James
Die Leute verstehen einfach nicht dass nur weil man mit einer Waffe auch auf Menschen schießen kann dass ein Schützenver​ein kein Ort für Amoklaufide​en ist
Reply With Quote
  #1159  
Old 16.09.2020, 18:52
Rabelux Rabelux is offline
DSL User
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 38
Default

Quote:
I've forwarded your request.
Thx, maybe I'm lucky and a dev spares 5 min of his time for this.

Concerning the alternative you suggested:
I mean using the app for this works, it' just a bit annoying when I'm already on my laptop managing JD via webinterface.
But as I've never touched web-languages the effort of digging into this seems a bit too big compared to the existing alternative.
Still good to know the whole api-thing exists
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT +2. The time now is 08:07.
Provided By AppWork GmbH | Privacy | Imprint
Parts of the Design are used from Kirsch designed by Andrew & Austin
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.10 Beta 1
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.